L3 Sectional Chmp. BG14
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 14 Singles   
  F    Clarissa Hand d. Amanda Cyr   6-1; 6-0
  PL    Jazelin Bass d. Grace Kim   Wo (inj)
  SF    Clarissa Hand d. Jazelin Bass   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Amanda Cyr d. Grace Kim   Wo (inj)
  QF    Jazelin Bass d. Rachel Smilansky   3-6; 6-4; 7-5
  QF    Clarissa Hand d. Isabelle Da Silva   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Amanda Cyr d. Samantha Memije   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Grace Kim d. Renee Karchere-Sun   6-2; 6-4
  16    Jazelin Bass d. Lacey Cohen   6-2; 6-2
  16    Rachel Smilansky d. Claudia Siniakowicz   6-1; 6-2
  16    Clarissa Hand d. Anna Li   2-0Ret (inj)
  16    Isabelle Da Silva d. Isabela Paixao   6-2; 1-6; 6-4
  16    Amanda Cyr d. Lily Chu   6-1; 6-1
  16    Samantha Memije d. Ananya Dua   6-2; 6-3
  16    Renee Karchere-Sun d. Emma Perelman   6-1; 6-2
  16    Grace Kim d. Katherin Devlin   6-2; 6-1
  32    Jazelin Bass d. Stephanie Yanosov   6-2; 6-1
  32    Lacey Cohen d. Alyssa Skulsky   6-2; 6-1
  32    Claudia Siniakowicz d. Danielle Yampolsky   2-6; 7-6(1); 7-5
  32    Rachel Smilansky d. Anna Komer   5-7; 6-0; 6-1
  32    Clarissa Hand d. Camille Smukler   6-1; 6-0
  32    Anna Li d. Tina Li   6-2Ret (quit)
  32    Isabela Paixao d. Katherine Hughes   6-3; 6-1
  32    Isabelle Da Silva d. Madeline Newsome   6-1; 6-2
  32    Lily Chu d. Catherine Badding   6-0; 6-2
  32    Amanda Cyr d. Nina De Luna   4-6; 7-5; 6-3
  32    Ananya Dua d. Bronwyne Mellott   6-1; 6-3
  32    Samantha Memije d. Alexandra Vo   6-2; 6-0
  32    Emma Perelman d. Brianna Shvets   6-0; 6-0
  32    Renee Karchere-Sun d. Tiffany Jiang   6-1; 6-2
  32    Katherin Devlin d. Maria Santilli   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
  32    Grace Kim d. Sandra Martinovic   6-1; 6-3
  64    Stephanie Yanosov d. Payton Bradley   6-2; 6-3
  64    Danielle Yampolsky d. Alyvia Kluska   6-3; 6-3
  64    Anna Komer d. Elessa Jacobs   6-3; 6-3
  64    Anna Li d. Grace Leasure   6-3; 6-1
  64    Isabela Paixao d. Alice Borovskiy   6-1; 6-1
  64    Alexandra Vo d. Caitlyn Schultz   6-1; 6-1
  64    Emma Perelman d. Tyra Ott   6-2; 6-4
  64    Katherin Devlin d. Shannon Lu   6-2; 6-1
  64    Sandra Martinovic d. Michaela Kluska   6-0; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Renee Karchere-Sun d. Emma Perelman   Def (ad)
  SF    Renee Karchere-Sun d. Isabela Paixao   6-3; 5-7; 10-4
  SF    Emma Perelman d. Isabelle Da Silva   Def (ns)
  QF    Isabela Paixao d. Samantha Memije   Wo (inj)
  QF    Renee Karchere-Sun d. Bronwyne Mellott   5-7; 7-5; 10-8
  QF    Emma Perelman d. Rachel Smilansky   Def (ad)
  QF    Isabelle Da Silva d. Ananya Dua   Def (ad)
  QQ    Isabela Paixao d. Tiffany Jiang   2-6; 7-6(6)); 10-4
  QQ    Bronwyne Mellott d. Nina De Luna   3-6; 6-4; 10-7
  QQ    Emma Perelman d. Katherin Devlin   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Ananya Dua d. Stephanie Yanosov   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Isabela Paixao d. Payton Bradley   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Tiffany Jiang d. Anna Li   Wo (inj)
  R3    Bronwyne Mellott d. Claudia Siniakowicz   7-5; 6-1
  R3    Nina De Luna d. Lacey Cohen   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Katherin Devlin d. Katherine Hughes   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Emma Perelman d. Camille Smukler   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Ananya Dua d. Anna Komer   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Stephanie Yanosov d. Lily Chu   Ret (emerg)
  3Q    Payton Bradley d. Maria Santilli   Wo (inj)
  3Q    Tiffany Jiang d. Brianna Shvets   7-5; 2-6; 10-7
  3Q    Bronwyne Mellott d. Alexandra Vo   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Nina De Luna d. Catherine Badding   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Katherine Hughes d. Madeline Newsome   6-3; 6-0
  3Q    Camille Smukler d. Tina Li   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    Anna Komer d. Danielle Yampolsky   0-6; 6-3; 10-8
  3Q    Stephanie Yanosov d. Alyssa Skulsky   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Payton Bradley d. Sandra Martinovic   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Tiffany Jiang d. Alyvia Kluska   Wo (inj)
  R2    Brianna Shvets d. Elessa Jacobs   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Bronwyne Mellott d. Grace Leasure   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Nina De Luna d. Alice Borovskiy   Wo (inj)
  R2    Camille Smukler d. Caitlyn Schultz   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Anna Komer d. Tyra Ott   6-4; 7-6(4)
  R2    Alyssa Skulsky d. Shannon Lu   6-2; 7-6(; 3-)
  R2    Stephanie Yanosov d. Michaela Kluska   Wo (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 10, 2012 at 5:05 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative