USTA/Midwest BG18-16 Closed Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Konrad Zieba d. Julian Childers   6-4; 6-3
  PL    Mihir Kumar d. Paul Oosterbaan   Wo (inj)
  SF    Konrad Zieba d. Mihir Kumar   6-3; 4-6; 6-1
  SF    Julian Childers d. Paul Oosterbaan   6-2Ret (ill)
  QF    Konrad Zieba d. Jack Murray   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
  QF    Mihir Kumar d. Will Adams   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Julian Childers d. Eric Marbach   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Paul Oosterbaan d. Ronnie Schneider   7-6(2); 3-6; 7-5
  16    Jack Murray d. Sam Bloom   6-1; 6-3
  16    Konrad Zieba d. Edward Covalschi   6-4; 6-1
  16    Mihir Kumar d. Aron Hiltzik   4-6; 7-5; 6-3
  16    Will Adams d. Jacob Dunbar   1-6; 6-3; 6-2
  16    Eric Marbach d. Tyler Gardiner   4-6; 6-1; 6-0
  16    Julian Childers d. Yale Goldberg   6-2; 6-0
  16    Paul Oosterbaan d. Riley Reist   6-2; 6-1
  16    Ronnie Schneider d. Tony Kostadinov   6-1; 6-3
  32    Jack Murray d. Dave Bacalla   6-1; 6-1
  32    Sam Bloom d. Elliott Yee   6-4; 6-1
  32    Edward Covalschi d. Jack Heiniger   6-1; 6-0
  32    Konrad Zieba d. Jacob Perkins   6-1; 6-1
  32    Mihir Kumar d. Stu Little   6-1; 3-6; 6-2
  32    Aron Hiltzik d. Branden Metzler   6-2; 6-2
  32    Will Adams d. Damon Niquet   7-6(5); 6-0
  32    Jacob Dunbar d. John Carswell   7-6(6); 6-3
  32    Eric Marbach d. Lucas Andersen   7-6(2); 6-4
  32    Tyler Gardiner d. Rafe Mosetick   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  32    Yale Goldberg d. Jeffrey Schorsch   7-5; 6-4
  32    Julian Childers d. Kyle Dunn   6-2; 6-2
  32    Riley Reist d. Andrew Cahn   6-4; 2-6; 6-1
  32    Paul Oosterbaan d. Thomas Fawcett   6-4; 6-4
  32    Tony Kostadinov d. Conrad Harron   6-2; 7-6(9); 6-3
  32    Ronnie Schneider d. Jordan Parker   7-6(1); 6-2
  64    Jack Murray d. Mark Kite   6-0; 6-1
  64    Dave Bacalla d. Nick Dykema   7-6(6); 6-3
  64    Elliott Yee d. Alex Hagermoser   6-4; 6-4
  64    Sam Bloom d. Charlie Emhardt   7-5; 6-2
  64    Edward Covalschi d. James Trevino   6-2; 6-0
  64    Jack Heiniger d. Jim Beckwith   6-3; 6-4
  64    Konrad Zieba d. Canyon Teague   6-0; 6-3
  64    Jacob Perkins d. Matthew Lynch   6-4; 7-5
  64    Mihir Kumar d. Nicholas Lang   6-1; 6-1
  64    Stu Little d. Andrew Stutz   6-4; 6-2
  64    Aron Hiltzik d. Justin Ancona   6-2; 6-2
  64    Branden Metzler d. Trevor Stoimenoff   7-5; 2-6; 6-2
  64    Damon Niquet d. Alexander Woldmoe   6-0; 6-1
  64    Will Adams d. Patrick Downs   6-2; 6-2
  64    Jacob Dunbar d. Jason Denton   6-2; 6-0
  64    John Carswell d. Dhruv Yadav   6-2; 6-1
  64    Lucas Andersen d. Fisher Sutherland   6-3; 6-3
  64    Eric Marbach d. Nicholas Makowiecki   6-3; 6-1
  64    Tyler Gardiner d. Caleb Knust   6-2; 6-3
  64    Rafe Mosetick d. Timothy Worley   6-0; 6-1
  64    Jeffrey Schorsch d. Garrett Mandrell   6-3; 6-1
  64    Yale Goldberg d. Jeremy Bush   6-3; 6-0
  64    Kyle Dunn d. Michael Savaglio   7-6(3); 7-5
  64    Julian Childers d. Bradley Holt   6-0; 6-1
  64    Andrew Cahn d. Joey Leto   Wo (ill)
  64    Riley Reist d. Michael Sellitto   6-3; 6-2
  64    Paul Oosterbaan d. Toby Ma   6-2; 6-2
  64    Thomas Fawcett d. Reid Imel   6-0; 6-0
  64    Tony Kostadinov d. Benjamin Foran   6-0; 4-6; 6-1
  64    Conrad Harron d. Lucas Schaible   6-1; 6-3
  64    Jordan Parker d. John Patrick Mullane   6-3; 6-3
  64    Ronnie Schneider d. Mark Ihrig   6-1; 6-2
  128    Jack Murray d. Phillip Locklear   6-1; 6-3
  128    Mark Kite d. Alekzander Davila   6-7(8); 6-0; 6-2
  128    Dave Bacalla d. Cole Buehnerkemper   6-2; 6-2
  128    Nick Dykema d. Caleb Mickler   6-3; 7-6(7); 7-5
  128    Elliott Yee d. Nicholas Fiaschetti   6-2; 6-1
  128    Alex Hagermoser d. Billy Heckman   6-1; 6-1
  128    Sam Bloom d. Brandon Benedict   6-3; 6-3
  128    Charlie Emhardt d. Jake Youse   6-2; 6-2
  128    Edward Covalschi d. Andrew Argall   6-1; 6-1
  128    James Trevino d. John Vanderheuvel   1-6; 6-1; 6-3
  128    Jim Beckwith d. John Zordani   6-2; 6-3
  128    Jack Heiniger d. Jake Diesler   6-3; 6-3
  128    Konrad Zieba d. Yuri Karev   6-0; 6-0
  128    Canyon Teague d. Clayton Armbrust   6-2; 7-5
  128    Jacob Perkins d. Joshua Cogan   6-2; 6-1
  128    Matthew Lynch d. Matthew Wareti   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  128    Mihir Kumar d. Jeremy Schneider   6-1; 6-2
  128    Nicholas Lang d. William Willson   6-2; 7-5
  128    Andrew Stutz d. Tim Corwin   6-3; 6-1
  128    Stu Little d. Arthur Ozga   6-2; 6-2
  128    Aron Hiltzik d. Jacob Lorenz   6-1; 6-1
  128    Justin Ancona d. Tyler Lewis   6-0; 6-0
  128    Trevor Stoimenoff d. Jad Abdul-Aal   6-2; 6-3
  128    Branden Metzler d. Christian Woods   6-0; 6-0
  128    Damon Niquet d. Alex Swick   6-1; 6-1
  128    Alexander Woldmoe d. Jack Kasbeer   7-5; 6-0
  128    Will Adams d. Grant Thompson   6-4; 6-2
  128    Patrick Downs d. Peter Smetona   6-3; 6-4
  128    Jacob Dunbar d. Ryan O'Gara   6-1; 6-1
  128    Jason Denton d. Michael Mertz   6-0; 1-6; 6-2
  128    John Carswell d. Zack Gharst   6-2; 6-1
  128    Dhruv Yadav d. Ben Klein   6-1; 4-6; 6-2
  128    Fisher Sutherland d. Andrew Linden   7-6(3); 6-1
  128    Lucas Andersen d. Chas Mayer   6-0; 6-1
  128    Nicholas Makowiecki d. Stephen Payne   5-7; 7-6(6); 7-5
  128    Eric Marbach d. John Templeman   6-3; 6-2
  128    Caleb Knust d. Peter Heneghan   4-6; 6-1; 6-1
  128    Tyler Gardiner d. Luke Trinka   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  128    Timothy Worley d. Zachary Phillips   5-7; 6-1; 6-1
  128    Rafe Mosetick d. Tucker Massie   6-1; 6-2
  128    Garrett Mandrell d. Lioyikane Mavoungou   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  128    Jeffrey Schorsch d. Chandler Clayton   6-3; 6-3
  128    Jeremy Bush d. David Shankman   6-2; 6-1
  128    Yale Goldberg d. Christopher Essick   6-3; 6-0
  128    Michael Savaglio d. Robert Skolik   5-7; 6-3; 6-2
  128    Kyle Dunn d. Robert Jacobson   6-3; 3-6; 6-1
  128    Bradley Holt d. Austin Woody   6-4; 6-4
  128    Julian Childers d. Ross Whittaker   7-5; 6-3
  128    Joey Leto d. Benjamin Kalisch   6-3; 6-2
  128    Andrew Cahn d. Nicholas Allen   6-2; 6-3
  128    Riley Reist d. Matthew Santen   6-2; 6-1
  128    Michael Sellitto d. Matthew Hamilton   6-7(2); 6-3; 6-2
  128    Toby Ma d. Chance Conley   6-4; 6-0
  128    Paul Oosterbaan d. Matthew McCoy   6-2; 6-2
  128    Reid Imel d. Jordan Verbauwhede   6-3; 3-6; 6-0
  128    Thomas Fawcett d. Kristoff Saari   6-1; 6-3
  128    Benjamin Foran d. David Scher   6-1; 6-4
  128    Tony Kostadinov d. Dylan Bhaerman   6-2; 6-1
  128    Lucas Schaible d. Kevin Wang   6-0; 6-4
  128    Conrad Harron d. Brandon Griffin   6-1; 6-1
  128    John Patrick Mullane d. Nathan Jacobson   6-4; 6-2
  128    Jordan Parker d. Miguel Cepeda   6-0; 6-1
  128    Mark Ihrig d. Christopher Conley   6-3; 6-1
  128    Ronnie Schneider d. Phillip Gruber   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Jack Murray d. Tony Kostadinov   7-6(3); 6-4
  SF    Thomas Fawcett d. Ronnie Schneider   Wo (inj)
  QF    Jack Murray d. Yale Goldberg   3-0Ret (inj)
  QF    Tony Kostadinov d. Will Adams   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Thomas Fawcett d. Eric Marbach   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Ronnie Schneider d. Rafe Mosetick   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Yale Goldberg d. John Zordani   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Tony Kostadinov d. Elliott Yee   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Thomas Fawcett d. Edward Covalschi   7-6(0); 6-2
  QQ    Rafe Mosetick d. Jacob Dunbar   7-6(2); 6-3
  R4    Yale Goldberg d. John Carswell   6-3; 6-2
  R4    John Zordani d. Tyler Gardiner   Wo (inj)
  R4    Tony Kostadinov d. Jeremy Bush   3-1Ret (inj)
  R4    Elliott Yee d. Riley Reist   6-7(5); 7-6(7); 6-2
  R4    Edward Covalschi d. Conrad Harron   6-2; 6-2
  R4    Thomas Fawcett d. Sam Bloom   Wo (inj)
  R4    Jacob Dunbar d. Jeffrey Schorsch   6-3; 7-6(0)
  R4    Rafe Mosetick d. Aron Hiltzik   1-0Ret (inj)
  4Q    John Carswell d. Damon Niquet   1-6; 6-4; 6-3
  4Q    John Zordani d. Matthew Wareti   6-3; 4-6; 6-1
  4Q    Jeremy Bush d. Michael Savaglio   6-4; 6-0
  4Q    Elliott Yee d. Dave Bacalla   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  4Q    Conrad Harron d. Jordan Parker   6-4; 6-3
  4Q    Thomas Fawcett d. Andrew Cahn   6-4; 6-2
  4Q    Jeffrey Schorsch d. Kyle Dunn   6-3; 6-4
  4Q    Rafe Mosetick d. Lucas Andersen   6-4; 3-6; 6-0
  R3    John Carswell d. John Patrick Mullane   6-2; 7-6(3)
  R3    Damon Niquet d. Nicholas Fiaschetti   6-4; 6-2
  R3    John Zordani d. Branden Metzler   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Matthew Wareti d. Stu Little   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Michael Savaglio d. Jacob Perkins   Wo (inj)
  R3    Jeremy Bush d. Jack Heiniger   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Elliott Yee d. Jack Kasbeer   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Dave Bacalla d. Zack Gharst   6-0; 6-4
  R3    Jordan Parker d. Dhruv Yadav   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Conrad Harron d. Luke Trinka   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Thomas Fawcett d. Christopher Essick   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Andrew Cahn d. Andrew Stutz   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Kyle Dunn d. Matthew Lynch   2-1Ret (inj)
  R3    Jeffrey Schorsch d. Kristoff Saari   6-3; 7-5
  R3    Rafe Mosetick d. Alex Hagermoser   6-2; 7-6(3)
  R3    Lucas Andersen d. Nick Dykema   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  3Q    John Patrick Mullane d. Mark Ihrig   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Nicholas Fiaschetti d. Benjamin Foran   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    John Zordani d. Andrew Argall   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Matthew Wareti d. Michael Sellitto   7-6(5); 6-4
  3Q    Michael Savaglio d. Bradley Holt   7-6(12); 6-2
  3Q    Jeremy Bush d. Garrett Mandrell   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Jack Kasbeer d. Peter Smetona   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Zack Gharst d. Ryan O'Gara   7-6(4); 6-4
  3Q    Dhruv Yadav d. Stephen Payne   6-3; 6-0
  3Q    Luke Trinka d. Alexander Woldmoe   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Andrew Stutz d. Ross Whittaker   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Matthew Lynch d. Matthew Hamilton   6-2; 1-6; 6-4
  3Q    Kristoff Saari d. Matthew McCoy   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Alex Hagermoser d. Charlie Emhardt   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Nick Dykema d. Phillip Gruber   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Mark Ihrig d. Alekzander Davila   6-3; 6-2
  R2    John Patrick Mullane d. Cole Buehnerkemper   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Nicholas Fiaschetti d. Lucas Schaible   7-6(2); 6-2
  R2    Benjamin Foran d. Jake Youse   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Andrew Argall d. Reid Imel   2-6; 7-6(7); 6-3
  R2    John Zordani d. Toby Ma   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Michael Sellitto d. Clayton Armbrust   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Matthew Wareti d. Joey Leto   Wo (ill)
  R2    Bradley Holt d. Jeremy Schneider   7-6(4); 6-4
  R2    Michael Savaglio d. Arthur Ozga   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Jeremy Bush d. Tyler Lewis   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Garrett Mandrell d. Jad Abdul-Aal   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Jack Kasbeer d. Timothy Worley   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Peter Smetona d. Caleb Knust   Wo (inj)
  R2    Ryan O'Gara d. Nicholas Makowiecki   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Zack Gharst d. Fisher Sutherland   4-6; 6-4; 7-6(6)
  R2    Dhruv Yadav d. Andrew Linden   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Stephen Payne d. Jason Denton   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  R2    Luke Trinka d. Patrick Downs   5-7; 6-3; 6-0
  R2    Alexander Woldmoe d. Zachary Phillips   4-6; 7-5; 6-2
  R2    Christopher Essick d. Justin Ancona   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Andrew Stutz d. Robert Jacobson   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Ross Whittaker d. Nicholas Lang   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Matthew Lynch d. Nicholas Allen   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Matthew Hamilton d. Canyon Teague   5-7; 6-2; 6-1
  R2    Matthew McCoy d. Jim Beckwith   7-6(4); 6-4
  R2    Kristoff Saari d. James Trevino   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Charlie Emhardt d. David Scher   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Alex Hagermoser d. Kevin Wang   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Nick Dykema d. Nathan Jacobson   7-6(4); 6-3
  R2    Phillip Gruber d. Mark Kite   7-6(4); 6-3
  R1    Alekzander Davila d. Phillip Locklear   2-6; 6-4; 6-4
  R1    Cole Buehnerkemper d. Caleb Mickler   0-6; 6-2; 6-4
  R1    Nicholas Fiaschetti d. Billy Heckman   1-6; 6-2; 6-4
  R1    Jake Youse d. Brandon Benedict   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Andrew Argall d. John Vanderheuvel   6-2; 6-0
  R1    John Zordani d. Jake Diesler   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Clayton Armbrust d. Yuri Karev   7-6(4); 6-3
  R1    Matthew Wareti d. Joshua Cogan   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Jeremy Schneider d. William Willson   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Arthur Ozga d. Tim Corwin   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Tyler Lewis d. Jacob Lorenz   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  R1    Jad Abdul-Aal d. Christian Woods   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Jack Kasbeer d. Alex Swick   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Peter Smetona d. Grant Thompson   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Ryan O'Gara d. Michael Mertz   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Zack Gharst d. Ben Klein   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Andrew Linden d. Chas Mayer   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Stephen Payne d. John Templeman   6-1; -6(8); 6-2
  R1    Luke Trinka d. Peter Heneghan   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Zachary Phillips d. Tucker Massie   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Lioyikane Mavoungou d. Chandler Clayton   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Christopher Essick d. David Shankman   6-3Ret (ill)
  R1    Robert Jacobson d. Robert Skolik   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  R1    Ross Whittaker d. Austin Woody   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Nicholas Allen d. Benjamin Kalisch   7-6(5); 6-2
  R1    Matthew Hamilton d. Matthew Santen   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Matthew McCoy d. Chance Conley   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Kristoff Saari d. Jordan Verbauwhede   6-1; 6-0
  R1    David Scher d. Dylan Bhaerman   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Kevin Wang d. Brandon Griffin   6-0; 7-6(4)
  R1    Nathan Jacobson d. Miguel Cepeda   6-2; 2-6; 6-3
  R1    Phillip Gruber d. Christopher Conley   6-2; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 28, 2012 at 5:54 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative