Mountain Ocean BG18-10 Open
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Louis Salfi d. Clark Steinhauser   4-2; 2-4; 1-0(4)
  SF    Clark Steinhauser d. Riley Burridge   5-3; 5-3
  SF    Louis Salfi d. Wyatt Stack   4-5(1); 4-1; 1-0(3)

Consolation:
  F    Riley Burridge d. Luke Hunsinger   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Riley Burridge d. Cedric Orton-Urbina   Wd (emerg)

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kasper Smith d. Carter Harrington   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Carter Harrington d. Quinn Bermingham   5-7; 7-6(3); 1-0(6)
  SF    Kasper Smith d. Daniel Guiot   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Teague Burger d. Evan Nuss   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Teague Burger d. Caden Kammerer   7-5; 4-6; 1-0(4)
  SF    Evan Nuss d. George Kandel   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(7)

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jackson Hawk d. Ben Antonsen   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Ben Antonsen d. Richter Jordaan   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Jackson Hawk d. Harshil Dwivedi   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Jack Moldenhauer d. Cutter Esson   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Jack Moldenhauer d. Spencer Clauson   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Cutter Esson d. Dillon Leasure   6-1; 6-4

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jonathan Dollahite d. Tommy Mason   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Tommy Mason d. Allen Fu   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Jonathan Dollahite d. William Gold   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)

Consolation:
  F    Max Petrak d. Maxwell Weiner   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Maxwell Weiner d. Marcus Hock   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Max Petrak d. Hans Bergal   7-6(3); 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jake Sheldon d. Nickolas Cunningham   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Nickolas Cunningham d. Max Roder   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Jake Sheldon d. Ignatius Castelino   2-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)

Consolation:
  F    Eli Winegardner d. Vignesh Senthilvel   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Eli Winegardner d. Mark Gueswell   4-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
  SF    Vignesh Senthilvel d. Johnny Combs   7-5; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Halley Mackiernan d. Emily Creek   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Emily Creek d. Anna Jordaan   4-2; 4-1
  SF    Halley Mackiernan d. Georgia Lang   4-0; 0-4; 1-0(3)

Consolation:
  F    Georgia Lang d. Anna Jordaan   4-1; 4-0

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ky Ecton d. Natalie Bronsdon   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Ky Ecton d. Isabel Pan   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Natalie Bronsdon d. Julia Pentz   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Marie Jordaan d. Sophie Pearson   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Marie Jordaan d. Shelby Graber   6-3; 6-7(6); 1-0(4)
  SF    Sophie Pearson d. Josephine Schaffer  

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Caroline Kawula d. Casey Zhong   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Casey Zhong d. Annie Chen   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Caroline Kawula d. Shawnea Pagat   7-5; 6-7; 1-0(6)

Consolation:
  F    Bailey Koronich d. Kristen Kirby   Wo (admin)
  SF    Bailey Koronich d. Natalie Hagan   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Kristen Kirby d. Tatum Burger   6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alexandra Weil d. Bria Smith   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Bria Smith d. Daniela Adamczyk   3-6; 6-1; 1-0(3)
  SF    Alexandra Weil d. Gloria Son   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Katharine Kirby d. Isabella Melena   7-5; 7-5
  SF    Katharine Kirby d. Kristin Jensen   1-6; 6-2; 1-0(1)
  SF    Isabella Melena d. Kaitlin Ulbert   7-6(5); 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Madeline Cunningham d. Kathryn Hall   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  SF    Madeline Cunningham d. Jessee Clauson   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Kathryn Hall d. Shelby Cerkovnik   1-6; 6-1; 1-0(5)

Consolation:
  F    Madison Gallegos d. Katherine Lin   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Madison Gallegos d. Erin Mulshine   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Katherine Lin d. Jessica Wegener   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Alexandra Purfield d. Lauran Renjard  

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 2, 2012 at 8:58 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative