USTA Midwest BG12 Team Cub
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 12 Singles   

Round 1:
  R1    Victoria Chang d. Esperanza Clem   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Madison Tattini d. Lydia Aungst   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Addison Brown d. Kiki Risgaard   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Amanda Skonieczny d. Kiersten Carlson   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Caty Mcnally d. Tia Mukherjee   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Emily Thomas d. Amber O'Dell   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Maeve Koscielski d. Lindsay Zimmermann   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Sloane Teske d. Arina Martin   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Julia Rothweiler d. Samantha Becker   2-6; 9-7; 10-8
  R1    Sydney Jackson d. Sophia Spinazze   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Morgan Mast d. Katherine Mattimoe   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Jessica Ille d. Ashley Ke   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Hadley Camp d. Autumn Roberts   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Lauren Gillinov d. Eileen Carney   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Molly Sandberg d. Gabrielle Ochalik   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Camille Townsend d. Anne Bandrowski   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Claudia Althans d. Elizabeth Stefancic   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Katya Townsend d. Bailey Swanson   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Kiki Risgaard d. Katherine Mattimoe   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Amanda Skonieczny d. Julia Rothweiler   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Gabriella O'Connor d. Jessica Ille   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Victoria Chang d. Arina Martin   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Caty Mcnally d. Madison Tattini   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Elise Gerard d. Sophia Spinazze   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Morgan Mast d. Ashley Ke   1-6; 7-5; 1-0
  R1    Sydney Jackson d. Sloane Teske   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Kiersten Carlson d. Monique Karoub   3-6; 6-4; 1-0
  R1    Lydia Aungst d. Samantha Becker   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Tia Mukherjee d. Chrissy Fuller   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Maeve Koscielski d. Amber O'Dell   6-3; 6-0

Round 2:
  R2    Addison Brown d. Maria Goheen   6-3; 3-6; 10-3
  R2    Michelle Bacalla d. Victoria Chang   6-3; 7-6
  R2    Elysia Bolton d. Emily Thomas   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Chrissy Fuller d. Gabrielle Ochalik   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Tia Mukherjee d. Elise Gerard   6-2; 2-6; 10-8
  R2    Emily Casati d. Caty Mcnally   6-3; 1-6; 10-7
  R2    Amber O'Dell d. Lindsay Zimmermann   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Maeve Koscielski d. Elizabeth Stefancic   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Lydia Aungst d. Julia Rothweiler   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Monique Karoub d. Amanda Skonieczny   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Ashley Ke d. Katherine Mattimoe   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Sophia Spinazze d. Sloane Teske   4-6; 6-4; 10-8
  R2    Nicole Roc d. Elizabeth Stefancic   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Emily Casati d. Maria Goheen   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Stephanie Shulman d. Jessica Brown   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Katya Townsend d. Claudia Althans   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Elysia Bolton d. Eileen Carney   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Lauren Gillinov d. Camille Townsend   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Jessica Ille d. Abigail Ray   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Caty Mcnally d. Amanda Skonieczny   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Madison Tattini d. Julia Rothweiler   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Arina Martin d. Sophia Spinazze   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Victoria Chang d. Elise Gerard   6-0; 7-5
  R2    Emily Thomas d. Lindsay Zimmermann   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Monique Karoub d. Sydney Jackson   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Maeve Koscielski d. Lydia Aungst   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Addison Brown d. Ashley Ke   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Tia Mukherjee d. Morgan Mast   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Esperanza Clem d. Caroline Rahrig   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Chrissy Fuller d. Sloane Teske   6-2; 6-2

Round 3:
  R3    Victoria Chang d. Chrissy Fuller   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Emily Thomas d. Maeve Koscielski   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Caty Mcnally d. Kiersten Carlson   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Michelle Bacalla d. Hadley Camp   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Hadley Camp d. Eileen Carney   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Molly Sandberg d. Bailey Swanson   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Stephanie Shulman d. Autumn Roberts   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Lauren Gillinov d. Anne Bandrowski   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Jessica Brown d. Maria Goheen   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Elysia Bolton d. Camille Townsend   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Camille Townsend d. Gabrielle Ochalik   3-6; 6-3; 10-7
  R3    Katya Townsend d. Nicole Roc   6-4 Ret (ill)
  R3    Lindsay Zimmermann d. Madison Tattini   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Gabriella O'Connor d. Abigail Ray   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Victoria Chang d. Katherine Mattimoe   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Kiki Risgaard d. Jessica Ille   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Elise Gerard d. Arina Martin   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Emily Thomas d. Julia Rothweiler   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Amber O'Dell d. Lydia Aungst   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Monique Karoub d. Sloane Teske   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Chrissy Fuller d. Sydney Jackson   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Addison Brown d. Caroline Rahrig   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Esperanza Clem d. Ashley Ke   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Kiersten Carlson d. Samantha Becker   6-1; 6-3

Round 4:
  R4    Michelle Bacalla d. Autumn Roberts   6-1; 6-1
  R4    Gabrielle Ochalik d. Anne Bandrowski   6-1; 6-1
  R4    Emily Casati d. Anne Bandrowski   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Elysia Bolton d. Bailey Swanson   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Elizabeth Stefancic d. Bailey Swanson   6-0; 6-4
  R4    Maria Goheen d. Autumn Roberts   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 25, 2012 at 10:55 PM
Contact Douglas Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative