USTA Midwest BG14 Team Cub
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   

Round 1:
  R1    John McNally d. Jonathan Kroot   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Lukas Greif d. Jacob Wareti   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Deepak Indrakanti d. Ian Landwehr   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Josh Mukherjee d. Jacob Edelchik   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Denali Kitayama d. Blake Oslan   4-6; 6-3; 10-5
  R1    William Zhang d. Christopher Adams   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Doug Francken d. Bill Duo   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Connor Johnston d. Rajeev Laungani   6-2; 6-2
  R1    David Horneffer d. Tj Oosterbaan   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Robin Engel d. Nicholas Solarewicz   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Vidyut Yadav d. Austin Wieland   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Joseph Thomas d. Hayden Drury   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Jonathan Kroot d. Ty Krill   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Christopher Adams d. Ryan Simon   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Josh Mukherjee d. Emerson Hager   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Austin Barr d. Nico Ceniza   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Addison Cazier d. Dj Colantone   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Lukas Greif d. Jack Geissler   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Jj Wolf d. Alex Totten   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Blake Oslan d. Hunter Li   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Jacob Wareti d. Zach Settelmyer   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Jacob Edelchik d. Varun Shanker   6-1; 4-6; 10-3
  R1    Deepak Indrakanti d. Kiran Patel-O'Connor   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Michael Czlonka d. Luke Mills   6-4; 3-6; 10-3

Round 2:
  R2    Jonathan Kroot d. Connor Johnston   7-6(4); 6-3
  R2    Tj Oosterbaan d. Nico Ceniza   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Robin Engel d. Joseph Thomas   6-1; 6-3
  R2    David Horneffer d. Vidyut Yadav   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Nicholas Solarewicz d. Hayden Drury   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Bill Duo d. Parker Berden   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Josh Mukherjee d. Ian Landwehr   7-6(2); 6-1
  R2    Dj Colantone d. Jake Guerrero   6-4; 7-6(3)
  R2    Rajeev Laungani d. Ty Krill   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Kailas Sane d. Jake Zalenski   7-6(6); 6-1
  R2    Jack Geissler d. Emerson Hager   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Michael Wang d. Blake Oslan   6-4; 6-4
  R2    William Zhang d. Bryce Bonin   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Daniel Boussom d. Jacob Edelchik   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Jacob Wareti d. Zachary Burau   7-5; 6-3
  R2    John McNally d. Varun Shanker   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Jj Wolf d. Luke Mills   6-2; 6-0

Round 3:
  R3    Denali Kitayama d. John King   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Doug Francken d. Nico Ceniza   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Connor Johnston d. Ty Krill   6-0; 1-0 Ret (ill)
  R3    Austin Barr d. Tj Oosterbaan   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Nicholas Solarewicz d. Joseph Thomas   7-5; 6-4
  R3    David Horneffer d. Hayden Drury   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Bill Duo d. Jake Zalenski   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Jonathan Kroot d. Rajeev Laungani   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Kailas Sane d. Austin Wieland   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Josh Mukherjee d. Jack Geissler   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Lukas Greif d. Emerson Hager   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Addison Cazier d. Ryan Simon   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Hunter Li d. Andrew Fauble   6-0; 6-4
  R3    Jacob Wareti d. John Mario   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Luke Mills d. Alex Totten   6-0; 6-2
  R3    John McNally d. Daniel Boussom   6-4; 7-5
  R3    Varun Shanker d. Kiran Patel-O'Connor   4-6; 6-4; 10-2
  R3    Deepak Indrakanti d. Michael Wang   6-1; 6-3

Round 4:
  R4    Jake Zalenski d. John King   6-1; 6-4
  R4    Denali Kitayama d. Doug Francken   6-4; 6-2
  R4    Vidyut Yadav d. Dj Colantone   6-1; 6-1
  R4    Lukas Greif d. Tj Oosterbaan   6-0; 6-1
  R4    Robin Engel d. Connor Johnston   6-4; 6-3
  R4    Joseph Thomas d. Jack Geissler   6-1; 6-3
  R4    Jonathan Kroot d. Nicholas Solarewicz   6-3; 6-3
  R4    Rajeev Laungani d. Hayden Drury   6-3; 6-1
  R4    Josh Mukherjee d. David Horneffer   6-4; 6-2
  R4    Jake Guerrero d. Parker Berden   6-0; 6-1
  R4    Emerson Hager d. Nico Ceniza   6-2; 6-4
  R4    Bill Duo d. Addison Cazier   8-3
  R4    Blake Oslan d. Zach Settelmyer   6-2; 6-2
  R4    William Zhang d. Andrew Fauble   6-0; 6-1
  R4    Zachary Burau d. Bryce Bonin   6-2; 6-3
  R4    Luke Mills d. Michael Wang   6-3; 4-6; 10-2
  R4    Michael Czlonka d. Alex Totten   6-0; 6-1
  R4    Daniel Boussom d. Varun Shanker   6-1; 6-0

Round 5:
  R5    Doug Francken d. Tj Oosterbaan   6-2; 6-7(4); 11-9
  R5    Vidyut Yadav d. Emerson Hager   6-2; 7-5
  R5    Connor Johnston d. Jonathan Kroot   6-4; 6-0
  R5    Jake Zalenski d. Ryan Simon   6-3; 6-4
  R5    Bill Duo d. Kailas Sane   6-4; 6-3
  R5    Josh Mukherjee d. Ian Landwehr   6-2; 4-6; 10-7
  R5    Austin Barr d. Rajeev Laungani   6-4; 6-3
  R5    Jack Geissler d. Nico Ceniza   6-0; 6-1
  R5    David Horneffer d. Nicholas Solarewicz   7-6(4); 6-1
  R5    Hayden Drury d. Ty Krill   6-1; 6-4
  R5    Lukas Greif d. Denali Kitayama   6-3; 6-2
  R5    Dj Colantone d. Parker Berden   6-1; 6-1
  R5    John Mario d. Andrew Fauble   6-3; 6-3
  R5    Michael Wang d. Zach Settelmyer   6-3; 6-1
  R5    John McNally d. Jacob Edelchik   6-0; 6-1
  R5    William Zhang d. Jj Wolf   2-6; 6-4; 13-11
  R5    Deepak Indrakanti d. Michael Czlonka   6-2; 6-3
  R5    Daniel Boussom d. Kiran Patel-O'Connor   6-1; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 25, 2012 at 10:57 PM
Contact Douglas Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative