USTA Midwest BG14 Team Cub
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 14 Singles   

Round 1:
  R1    Alexandra Abele d. Caroline McAuley   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Alexandra Sanford d. Lauryn Padgett   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Francesca Dilorenzo d. Grace Koscielski   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Sophia Haleas d. Eliza Brown   4-6; 6-3; 10-4
  R1    Marybeth Hurley d. Chiara Lommer   7-6(4); 3-6; 10-6
  R1    Michelle Linden d. Kathryn Dunleavy   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Anna Kreynin d. Elizabeth Bauss   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Tess Moran d. Taylor Weckstein   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Grace Langford d. Mccoy Hutchison   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Caroline McAuley d. Coco Tzakis   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Grace Koscielski d. Angelina Ye   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Allyson Persky d. Amanda Bandrowski   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Olivia Rohrbacher d. Eliza Brown   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Jennifer Skonieczny d. Monika Francsics   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Alexandra Pollack d. Olivia Hanover   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Marybeth Hurley d. Eleanor Bullock   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Claire Ghidotti d. Kathryn Dunleavy   4-6; 6-3; 10-8
  R1    Brittany Knoch d. Paige Cooley   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Cassidy Hicks d. Molly Nguyen   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Chiara Lommer d. Caroline Szabo   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Alexandra Abele d. Natalie Odin   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Alexandra Sanford d. Christina Su   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Sophia Haleas d. Kamryn Matthews   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Alyvia Jones d. Sydney Myong   7-5; 6-4

Round 2:
  R2    Claire Reifeis d. Evangeline Shannon   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Elizabeth Bauss d. Elizabeth Pappas   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Monika Francsics d. Amanda Bandrowski   6-2; 2-6; 10-3
  R2    Olivia Rohrbacher d. Coco Tzakis   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Lauryn Padgett d. Eliza Brown   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Brittany Knoch d. Jennifer Skonieczny   6-4; 7-6(3)
  R2    Marybeth Hurley d. Grace Koscielski   3-6; 7-5; 10-6
  R2    Lexi Keberle d. Emma Deimling   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Anna Kreynin d. Allyson Persky   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Alicia Nahhas d. Mccoy Hutchison   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Paige Cooley d. Olivia Hanover   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Eleanor Bullock d. Angelina Ye   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Cassidy Hicks d. Afua Ofori-Darko   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Sydney Myong d. Emily Mast   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Chiara Lommer d. Molly Sanderson   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Alexandra Sanford d. Caroline Szabo   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Francesca Dilorenzo d. Alyvia Jones   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Michelle Linden d. Madelyn Bemisderfer   6-0; 6-0

Round 3:
  R3    Lexi Keberle d. Taylor Weckstein   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Eleanor Bullock d. Lauryn Padgett   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Tess Moran d. Elizabeth Bauss   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Grace Langford d. Claire Ghidotti   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Anna Kreynin d. Amanda Bandrowski   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Evangeline Shannon d. Grace Krueger   5-7; 6-0; 10-4
  R3    Olivia Rohrbacher d. Caroline McAuley   7-5; 6-0
  R3    Marybeth Hurley d. Angelina Ye   6-0; 6-3
  R3    Kathryn Dunleavy d. Coco Tzakis   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Olivia Hanover d. Brittany Knoch   6-4; 0-6; 10-7
  R3    Allyson Persky d. Monika Francsics   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Alexandra Pollack d. Paige Cooley   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Cassidy Hicks d. Lauren Streit   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Alexandra Abele d. Molly Sanderson   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Francesca Dilorenzo d. Emily Mast   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Caroline Szabo d. Natalie Odin   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Molly Nguyen d. Afua Ofori-Darko   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Alyvia Jones d. Christina Su   6-0; 6-0

Round 4:
  R4    Claire Reifeis d. Monika Francsics   6-0; 6-2
  R4    Emma Deimling d. Mccoy Hutchison   6-1; 6-4
  R4    Grace Langford d. Elizabeth Bauss   6-4; 6-3
  R4    Coco Tzakis d. Tess Moran   6-4; 6-2
  R4    Olivia Rohrbacher d. Amanda Bandrowski   6-2; 6-1
  R4    Grace Koscielski d. Olivia Hanover   6-3; 6-1
  R4    Eliza Brown d. Jennifer Skonieczny   6-2; 6-1
  R4    Marybeth Hurley d. Alexandra Pollack   6-3; 6-1
  R4    Angelina Ye d. Brittany Knoch   6-1; 6-1
  R4    Lexi Keberle d. Kathryn Dunleavy   6-3; 6-0
  R4    Eleanor Bullock d. Paige Cooley   6-4; 6-3
  R4    Alicia Nahhas d. Elizabeth Pappas   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Alyvia Jones d. Emily Mast   6-1; 6-2
  R4    Caroline Szabo d. Molly Sanderson   6-1; 6-2
  R4    Chiara Lommer d. Christina Su   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Sophia Haleas d. Natalie Odin   6-2; 6-1
  R4    Madelyn Bemisderfer d. Kamryn Matthews   6-3; 6-7(3); 10-5
  R4    Michelle Linden d. Molly Nguyen   6-3; 6-0

Round 5:
  R5    Angelina Ye d. Paige Cooley   6-1; 6-2
  R5    Claire Reifeis d. Evangeline Shannon   6-2; 6-0
  R5    Elizabeth Bauss d. Anna Kreynin   7-5; 6-4
  R5    Grace Krueger d. Taylor Weckstein   6-3; 6-4
  R5    Coco Tzakis d. Amanda Bandrowski   6-1; 6-1
  R5    Olivia Rohrbacher d. Tess Moran   6-0; 6-0
  R5    Claire Ghidotti d. Emma Deimling   6-0; 6-2
  R5    Lauryn Padgett d. Eliza Brown   6-3; 6-1
  R5    Jennifer Skonieczny d. Monika Francsics   6-1; 6-2
  R5    Alexandra Pollack d. Olivia Hanover   6-3; 6-0
  R5    Marybeth Hurley d. Grace Koscielski   7-6(6); 6-0
  R5    Eleanor Bullock d. Allyson Persky   6-1; 6-2
  R5    Emily Mast d. Christina Su   6-2; 6-0
  R5    Madelyn Bemisderfer d. Molly Nguyen   6-3; 6-2
  R5    Lauren Streit d. Natalie Odin   6-1; 6-3
  R5    Alexandra Sanford d. Sophia Haleas   6-0; 6-2
  R5    Alexandra Abele d. Michelle Linden   6-4; 6-3
  R5    Francesca Dilorenzo d. Sydney Myong   6-2; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 25, 2012 at 10:57 PM
Contact Douglas Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative