USTA Midwest B18 Team Cup
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   

Round 1:
  R1    Trevor Stoimenoff d. Justin Ancona   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Jasper Koenen d. Jim Beckwith   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Davis Crocker d. Timothy Worley   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Billy Heckman d. Jack Carney   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Harris Jadun d. Branden Metzler   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Paul Oosterbaan d. Eric Marbach   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Ronnie Schneider d. Julian Childers   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Sameer Kumar d. Martin Joyce   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Jeremy Bush d. Lucas Andersen   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Mihir Kumar d. Rafe Mosetick   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Riley Reist d. Michael Sellitto   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Elliott Yee d. Conrad Harron   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Patrick Wildman d. Chandler Clayton   6-1; 6-1
  R1    William Willson d. Vrain Ahuja   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Johnathan Small d. Justin Ancona   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Michael Sellitto d. Jad Abdul-Aal   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Christian Woods d. Chase Bramlet   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Toby Ma d. Andrew Ong   7-6(0); 6-2
  R1    Tyler Barr d. Nathan Jacobson   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Nicholas Fiaschetti d. Andrew Stephens   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Jordan Parker d. Cole Buehnerkemper   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Austin Hussey d. Trent Reiman   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Matthew Wareti d. Grant Reiman   6-4; 6-1
  R1    John Zordani d. Ross Whittaker   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Eric Marbach d. Alekzander Davila   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Michael Kaye d. Jordan Atwood   6-1; 6-1
  R1    John Templeman d. Joshua Cogan   7-6(5); 6-4
  R1    Jasper Koenen d. Austin Woody   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Tyler Gardiner d. Cole Heuerman   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Martin Joyce d. Jarad Pennington   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Luke Tsai d. Travis Tressler   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Jack Carney d. Julian Guerra   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Zachary Mueck d. Austin Aten   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Vikram Shanker d. Timothy Worley   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  R1    Stu Little d. William Koehrsen   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Jeremy Bush d. Aaron Sandberg   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Michael Savaglio d. Luke Sanderson   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Paul Oosterbaan d. Fisher Sutherland   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Nick Dykema d. Jack Heiniger   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Felix Corwin d. Patrick Downs   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Mihir Kumar d. Bobby Adusumilli   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Jim Beckwith d. Jake Perez   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Davis Crocker d. Peter Pappas   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Sameer Kumar d. Ryan Brown   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Andrew Stutz d. Lucas Schaible   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Riley Reist d. Kevin Brown   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Lucas Andersen d. Spencer Crawford   6-1; 7-6
  R1    John Carswell d. Mark Ihrig, III   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Trevor Stoimenoff d. Zachary Phillips   4-6; 6-4; 10-6
  R1    Ronnie Schneider d. Jeffrey Schorsch   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Danny Coran d. Matthew Steiner   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Tyler Richmond d. Dakota Tossava   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Billy Heckman d. Sam Dart   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Kyle Dunn d. Benjamin Kalisch   6-0; 6-3

Round 2:
  R2    Nicholas Fiaschetti d. Chandler Clayton   6-1; 2-6; 2-1 Ret (inj)
  R2    Andrew Cahn d. William Koehrsen   6-2; 3-6; 6-1
  R2    Rafe Mosetick d. John Templeman   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Robert Jacobson d. Vikram Shanker   6-0; 2-6; 6-3
  R2    Michael Baiocchi d. Dhruv Yadav   4-6; 7-5; 7-5
  R2    Justin Ancona d. Jad Abdul-Aal   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Miguel Cepeda d. Cole Buehnerkemper   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Branden Metzler d. David Shankman   4-6; 6-1; 7-6(8)
  R2    Grant Reiman d. Christian Woods   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Michael Dube d. Trent Reiman   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Eric Marbach d. Ross Whittaker   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Tyler Barr d. Jasper Koenen   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Aaron Sandberg d. Joshua Cogan   6-0; 5-7; 6-2
  R2    Michael Kaye d. Kevin Wang   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Jack Murray d. Austin Aten   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Austin Hussey d. Vrain Ahuja   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Toby Ma d. Austin Woody   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Hunter Tubert d. Andrew Stephens   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Nathan Jacobson d. Michael Roehmer   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Luke Tsai d. Eugene McElheny   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Conrad Harron d. Johnathan Small   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Matthew Wareti d. Jordan Atwood   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Julian Childers d. Alekzander Davila   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Zach Berry d. Cole Heuerman   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Elliott Yee d. Fisher Sutherland   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Kyle Dunn d. Caleb Mickler   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Harris Jadun d. Patrick Downs   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Trevor Stoimenoff d. Luke Sanderson   7-5; 1-0 Ret (inj)
  R2    Damon Niquet d. Jeffrey Schorsch   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Tim Corwin d. Bobby Adusumilli   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Jim Beckwith d. Jason Denton   4-6; 6-0; 7-6(8))
  R2    Paul Oosterbaan d. Mark Ihrig, III   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Michael Savaglio d. Kevin Brown   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Parker Thieneman d. Skyler Norgaard   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Daniel Rayl d. Abram Purol   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Andrew Stutz d. Sam Dart   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Conner Andersen d. Noah Ackerman   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Nick Dykema d. Ryan Brown   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Riley Reist d. Zachary Phillips   7-5; 6-0
  R2    Matthew Hamilton d. Benjamin Kalisch   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Felix Corwin d. Spencer Crawford   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Billy Heckman d. Marty Pochop   6-3; 6-4

Round 3:
  R3    Chandler Clayton d. Andrew Stephens   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Johnathan Small d. Dhruv Yadav   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Michael Sellitto d. Justin Ancona   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Grant Reiman d. Chase Bramlet   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Toby Ma d. Jack Carney   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Austin Aten d. Cole Buehnerkemper   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Jeremy Bush d. Branden Metzler   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Trent Reiman d. Vrain Ahuja   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Joshua Cogan d. Rafe Mosetick   6-4; 6-3
  R3    William Koehrsen d. Cole Heuerman   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Kevin Wang d. Eugene McElheny   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Jarad Pennington d. Julian Guerra   6-3; 7-6(8))
  R3    Tyler Gardiner d. Patrick Wildman   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Martin Joyce d. Timothy Worley   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Asher Hirsch d. Andrew Cahn   7-5; 6-2
  R3    Jack Murray d. Zachary Mueck   6-1; 6-2
  R3    David Shankman d. Vikram Shanker   6-1; 7-6(0)
  R3    Aaron Sandberg d. John Templeman   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Jordan Parker d. Stu Little   6-1; 7-6(5); 6-3
  R3    Conrad Harron d. Michael Baiocchi   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Tyler Barr d. Paul Farah   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Ross Whittaker d. Alekzander Davila   6-1; 7-5
  R3    Luke Tsai d. Michael Dube   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Maximilian Fliegner d. Zach Berry   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Kyle Dunn d. Dakota Tossava   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Patrick Downs d. Bobby Adusumilli   2-6; 6-2; 6-4
  R3    Jack Heiniger d. Spencer Crawford   6-2; 4-6; 6-1
  R3    Fisher Sutherland d. Damon Niquet   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Elliott Yee d. Trevor Stoimenoff   1-6; 6-4; 10-7
  R3    Michael Savaglio d. Peter Pappas   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Lucas Schaible d. Benjamin Kalisch   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Davis Crocker d. Riley Reist   6-0; 6-3
  R3    John Kidd d. Matthew Steiner   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Jason Denton d. Kevin Brown   7-6(5); 6-2; 6-4
  R3    Mihir Kumar d. Harris Jadun   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Lucas Andersen d. Jim Beckwith   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Mark Ihrig, III d. Jeffrey Schorsch   7-5; 6-4
  R3    Felix Corwin d. Zachary Phillips   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Sameer Kumar d. Matthew Hamilton   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Danny Coran d. Noah Barney-Steinke   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Tim Corwin d. Jake Perez   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Ronnie Schneider d. Paul Oosterbaan   6-3; 6-3

Round 4:
  R4    Dhruv Yadav d. Andrew Stephens   6-2; 6-1
  R4    Timothy Worley d. William Willson   1-6; 6-4; 7-6(6)
  R4    Michael Sellitto d. Austin Hussey   6-0; 6-2
  R4    Stu Little d. Rafe Mosetick   7-6(3); 6-4
  R4    Conrad Harron d. Asher Hirsch   6-4; 7-5
  R4    Jad Abdul-Aal d. Chase Bramlet   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Ross Whittaker d. Cole Buehnerkemper   6-0; 6-2
  R4    Branden Metzler d. Nicholas Fiaschetti   7-5; 6-2
  R4    Grant Reiman d. Julian Guerra   6-0; 6-1
  R4    Vikram Shanker d. Trent Reiman   6-3; 6-4
  R4    Patrick Wildman d. John Zordani   2-6; 7-6(5); 10-7
  R4    Eric Marbach d. Jordan Parker   6-4; 6-1
  R4    Jasper Koenen d. Michael Dube   4-6; 7-5; 7-5
  R4    Tyler Gardiner d. Joshua Cogan   6-3; 6-0
  R4    Johnathan Small d. William Koehrsen   6-3; 6-2
  R4    Chandler Clayton d. Austin Woody   6-4; 6-4
  R4    Andrew Ong d. Jordan Atwood   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Maximilian Fliegner d. Michael Baiocchi   6-0; 6-2
  R4    Aaron Sandberg d. Cole Heuerman   6-0; 6-1
  R4    David Shankman d. Vrain Ahuja   6-1; 6-0
  R4    Kevin Wang d. Michael Roehmer   6-1; 6-1
  R4    Julian Childers d. Zachary Mueck   6-4; 6-4
  R4    Austin Aten d. John Templeman   6-4; 2-6; 10-7
  R4    Jeremy Bush d. Zach Berry   6-3; 6-2
  R4    Elliott Yee d. Mark Ihrig, III   6-0; 6-2
  R4    Kyle Dunn d. Billy Heckman   7-6(5); 6-4
  R4    Jeffrey Schorsch d. Fisher Sutherland   6-2; 6-0
  R4    Lucas Andersen d. Jack Heiniger   6-1; 6-3
  R4    Paul Oosterbaan d. Damon Niquet   6-1; 6-3
  R4    John Kidd d. Skyler Norgaard   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Daniel Rayl d. Benjamin Kalisch   6-2; 6-2
  R4    Caleb Mickler d. Sam Dart   6-1; 6-0
  R4    Lucas Schaible d. Abram Purol   6-0; 6-4
  R4    Parker Thieneman d. Matthew Steiner   6-2; 6-1
  R4    Conner Andersen d. Marty Pochop   6-4; 6-2
  R4    Kevin Brown d. Jake Perez   6-2; 6-0
  R4    Andrew Stutz d. Jason Denton   6-0; 6-1
  R4    Tim Corwin d. Trevor Stoimenoff   6-3; 6-4
  R4    Zachary Phillips d. Spencer Crawford   6-4; 6-3
  R4    Harris Jadun d. John Carswell   6-4; 4-6; 6-0
  R4    Nick Dykema d. Matthew Hamilton   5-7; 6-2; 6-0
  R4    Davis Crocker d. Felix Corwin   6-2; 7-5

Round 5:
  R5    David Shankman d. Chandler Clayton   6-1; 6-1
  R5    Stu Little d. Andrew Cahn   1-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
  R5    John Zordani d. Michael Baiocchi   6-0; 6-1
  R5    Asher Hirsch d. Tyler Gardiner   7-6(1)); 1-6; 1-0(3)
  R5    Johnathan Small d. Cole Buehnerkemper   6-2; 6-3
  R5    Michael Sellitto d. Branden Metzler   6-2; 6-4
  R5    Jad Abdul-Aal d. Trent Reiman   6-3; 6-3
  R5    Eric Marbach d. Julian Childers   6-3; 2-6(10-5))
  R5    Jasper Koenen d. Toby Ma   6-4; 6-2
  R5    Conrad Harron d. Joshua Cogan   7-6(3); 6-4
  R5    Luke Tsai d. Michael Kaye   6-3; 6-1
  R5    Grant Reiman d. Jarad Pennington   6-7(5); 6-1; 10-8
  R5    Ross Whittaker d. Austin Aten   6-3; 6-0
  R5    Maximilian Fliegner d. Austin Hussey   6-1; 5-7; 1-0(3)
  R5    Vikram Shanker d. Vrain Ahuja   6-3; 6-1
  R5    Aaron Sandberg d. William Koehrsen   6-2; 6-2
  R5    Jack Murray d. Zachary Mueck   6-2; 6-3
  R5    Michael Roehmer d. Jordan Atwood   6-4; 6-1
  R5    Tyler Barr d. Travis Tressler   6-0; 6-1
  R5    John Templeman d. Cole Heuerman   6-1; 6-4
  R5    Paul Farah d. Eugene McElheny   6-2; 6-2
  R5    Martin Joyce d. Justin Ancona   6-1; 6-1
  R5    Matthew Wareti d. Christian Woods   6-3; 6-3
  R5    Austin Woody d. Andrew Stephens   6-1; 6-2
  R5    Elliott Yee d. Tim Corwin   7-5; 6-1
  R5    Bobby Adusumilli d. Trevor Stoimenoff   7-5; 6-3
  R5    Riley Reist d. Kyle Dunn   6-2; 6-2
  R5    Ronnie Schneider d. Damon Niquet   6-4; 6-2
  R5    Jack Heiniger d. Jake Perez   6-0; 6-0
  R5    Fisher Sutherland d. Mark Ihrig, III   6-1; 4-6(10-7)
  R5    Zachary Phillips d. Patrick Downs   6-4; 6-3
  R5    Davis Crocker d. Lucas Schaible   6-0; 6-1
  R5    Jim Beckwith d. Caleb Mickler   6-1; 6-0
  R5    Matthew Steiner d. Dakota Tossava   6-2; 6-2
  R5    Jason Denton d. Peter Pappas   6-2; 7-5
  R5    Marty Pochop d. Sam Dart   7-6; 6-2(10-6)
  R5    Lucas Andersen d. Michael Savaglio   6-3; 6-3
  R5    Mihir Kumar d. John Carswell   6-2; 6-3
  R5    Jeffrey Schorsch d. Harris Jadun   6-4; 6-0
  R5    Sameer Kumar d. Danny Coran   6-2; 6-0
  R5    Billy Heckman d. Manickam Manickam   6-0; 6-1
  R5    John Kidd d. Tyler Richmond   3-6; 6-2; 7-6(10-2))


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 25, 2012 at 10:58 PM
Contact Douglas Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative