USTA Midwest B18 Team Cup
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  R5    David Shankman d. Chandler Clayton   6-1; 6-1
  R5    Stu Little d. Andrew Cahn   1-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
  R5    John Zordani d. Michael Baiocchi   6-0; 6-1
  R5    Asher Hirsch d. Tyler Gardiner   7-6(1)); 1-6; 1-0(3)
  R5    Johnathan Small d. Cole Buehnerkemper   6-2; 6-3
  R5    Michael Sellitto d. Branden Metzler   6-2; 6-4
  R5    Jad Abdul-Aal d. Trent Reiman   6-3; 6-3
  R5    Eric Marbach d. Julian Childers   6-3; 2-6(10-5))
  R5    Jasper Koenen d. Toby Ma   6-4; 6-2
  R5    Conrad Harron d. Joshua Cogan   7-6(3); 6-4
  R5    Luke Tsai d. Michael Kaye   6-3; 6-1
  R5    Grant Reiman d. Jarad Pennington   6-7(5); 6-1; 10-8
  R5    Ross Whittaker d. Austin Aten   6-3; 6-0
  R5    Maximilian Fliegner d. Austin Hussey   6-1; 5-7; 1-0(3)
  R5    Vikram Shanker d. Vrain Ahuja   6-3; 6-1
  R5    Aaron Sandberg d. William Koehrsen   6-2; 6-2
  R5    Jack Murray d. Zachary Mueck   6-2; 6-3
  R5    Michael Roehmer d. Jordan Atwood   6-4; 6-1
  R5    Tyler Barr d. Travis Tressler   6-0; 6-1
  R5    John Templeman d. Cole Heuerman   6-1; 6-4
  R5    Paul Farah d. Eugene McElheny   6-2; 6-2
  R5    Martin Joyce d. Justin Ancona   6-1; 6-1
  R5    Matthew Wareti d. Christian Woods   6-3; 6-3
  R5    Austin Woody d. Andrew Stephens   6-1; 6-2
  R5    Elliott Yee d. Tim Corwin   7-5; 6-1
  R5    Bobby Adusumilli d. Trevor Stoimenoff   7-5; 6-3
  R5    Riley Reist d. Kyle Dunn   6-2; 6-2
  R5    Ronnie Schneider d. Damon Niquet   6-4; 6-2
  R5    Jack Heiniger d. Jake Perez   6-0; 6-0
  R5    Fisher Sutherland d. Mark Ihrig, III   6-1; 4-6(10-7)
  R5    Zachary Phillips d. Patrick Downs   6-4; 6-3
  R5    Davis Crocker d. Lucas Schaible   6-0; 6-1
  R5    Jim Beckwith d. Caleb Mickler   6-1; 6-0
  R5    Matthew Steiner d. Dakota Tossava   6-2; 6-2
  R5    Jason Denton d. Peter Pappas   6-2; 7-5
  R5    Marty Pochop d. Sam Dart   7-6; 6-2(10-6)
  R5    Lucas Andersen d. Michael Savaglio   6-3; 6-3
  R5    Mihir Kumar d. John Carswell   6-2; 6-3
  R5    Jeffrey Schorsch d. Harris Jadun   6-4; 6-0
  R5    Sameer Kumar d. Danny Coran   6-2; 6-0
  R5    Billy Heckman d. Manickam Manickam   6-0; 6-1
  R5    John Kidd d. Tyler Richmond   3-6; 6-2; 7-6(10-2))

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 25, 2012 at 10:58 PM
Contact Douglas Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative