Arlington TA Jr. Open
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singles NQback to top   
  R1    Ethan Scribner d. Brian Jones   8-1
  R1    Ethan Scribner d. Mikhail Commer   8-2
  R1    Brian Jones d. Mikhail Commer   8-1

All Boys' 10 Singles NQ Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Champsback to top   
  SF    Jay Trivedi d. Riley Tran-Vilkman   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Matthew Fewell d. Daniel Hopping   6-1; 4-6; 1-0

Consolation:
  SF    Rishi Vas d. Casey Voss   4-6; 6-3; 1-0
  SF    Yashas Reddy d. Nicholas Aronoff   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Champs Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles NQback to top   
  SF    Michael Nguyen d. Rahul Singh   7-5; 7-6(2)
  SF    Ramiro Davila d. Aidan Barriga   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Rahul Singh d. David Vallejo   6-1; 6-4; 1-0
  SF    Rahul Singh d. Caleb Folse   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles NQ Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Super Champsback to top   
  SF    Matthew Jones d. Rohan Singh   7-5; 7-5
  SF    Joyce Kamdem d. Matthew Whalen   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Super Champs Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Single NQback to top   
  SF    Cole Gimenez d. Ryan Barriga   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Vinh Nguyen d. Anthony Ziober   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Ryan Barriga d. Nolan Holmes   Def (ns)
  SF    Nicholas Gean d. Anthony Ziober   Def (ns)

All Boys' 14 Single NQ Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Champsback to top   
  F    Aaron Mackie d. Alex Whalen   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Aaron Mackie d. C. Bowring   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Alex Whalen d. Sairaj Sajjath   7-5; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Jonathan Martin d. Ritvik Ganesan   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Shivan Ahuja d. Minh Chang   3-6; 6-2; 1-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Champs Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Super Champsback to top   
  F    Chase Wood d. Jonathan Sheehy   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Chase Wood d. James Wellington  
  SF    Jonathan Sheehy d. Akash Darshan   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Jacob Bendalin d. James Wellington   Wo (inj)
  SF    Akash Darshan d. Ford Thamsiriboon   Wo (ill)

All Boys' 14 Singles Super Champs Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Champs - Redback to top   
  F    Connor Aronoff d. Austin Hoang   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Connor Aronoff d. Mark Hainey   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Austin Hoang d. Andrew Simon   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Richard Green d. Miles Beck   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Andrew Chittoor d. Caden Lott   6-1; 1-6; 1-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Champs - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Champs - Whitback to top   
  F    William Farmakis d. Luc Nguyen   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Luc Nguyen d. Cooper Carnahan   3-6; 7-6; 1-0
  SF    William Farmakis d. Jamison Inocando   3-0Ret (inj)

Consolation:
  F    Ryan Howell d. Armaan Ahuja   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Ryan Howell d. Carson Barwinkel   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Armaan Ahuja d. Sam Barrick   6-2; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles Champs - Whit Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles NQback to top   
  SF    Andrew Rodriguez d. Matt McDowell   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Justin Ukeje d. Jack Vickery   6-3; 1-6; 1-0

Consolation:
  SF    Nathan Stevenson d. Hunter Thompson   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles NQ Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Super Champsback to top   
  SF    Colby Powers d. Joshua Sheehy   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Michal Matusiak d. Sebastian Langdon   7-6(7); 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Matthew Milner d. Kevin Kamdem   6-4; -6(5; 1-0
  SF    Matthew Milner d. Reece Ringnald  
  SF    Kevin Kamdem d. Reuben Frank   6-3; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Super Champs Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Champsback to top   
  F    Paul Hainey d. Sam Weiger   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Sam Weiger d. John-William Vanderschans   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Paul Hainey d. Louis Wittkower   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  R1    Trevor Grossklaus d. Karan Bindra   Wo (ill)
  R1    Jordan Penn-White d. Kevin Huang   7-6(5); 6-1

All Boys' 18 Singles Champs Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles NQback to top   
  R1    Andrew Clark d. Anthony Abrego   6-4; 6-2
  R1    John Pennypacker d. Casey Bell   6-0; 7-5
  R1    Andrew Clark d. Casey Bell   6-0; 6-1
  R1    John Pennypacker d. Anthony Abrego   3-6; 6-4; 1-0
  R1    Andrew Clark d. John Pennypacker   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Anthony Abrego d. Casey Bell   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles NQ Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Super Champsback to top   
  R1    Luke Stainback d. Peter Goddard   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Brandon Hogland d. Peter Goddard   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Brandon Hogland d. Luke Stainback   6-2; 7-6

All Boys' 18 Singles Super Champs Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Champsback to top   
  R1    Hana Folse d. Nika Vesely   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Hana Folse d. Mackenzie Brabham   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Nika Vesely d. Mackenzie Brabham   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 12 Singles Champs Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Super Champsback to top   
  R1    Madison Ballow d. Sarah Pertsemlidis   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Svaksha Iyengar d. Madison Ballow   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Svaksha Iyengar d. Sarah Pertsemlidis   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Super Champs Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Champsback to top   
  F    Joyce Tiong d. Sophie Vlietstra   1-6; 7-6; 1-0
  SF    Sophie Vlietstra d. Nicole Goridkov   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Joyce Tiong d. Margaret Stone   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Andrea Nguyen d. Nicole Goridkov   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Brittani Brooks d. Margaret Stone   6-3; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles Champs Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles NQback to top   
  SF    Ashley Barrett d. Anne Sullivan   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Stephanie Bartusov d. Chandler Morris   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Anne Sullivan d. Chandler Morris   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles NQ Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Super Champsback to top   
  F    Diya Menon d. Divya Manohar   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Diya Menon d. Kateri David   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Divya Manohar d. Octavia Malin   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Julia Chung d. Octavia Malin   6-3; 1-6; 1-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Super Champs Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Champsback to top   
  F    Marti Gay d. Ariana Gilani   4-6Ret (inj)
  SF    Ariana Gilani d. Hayley Gregory   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Marti Gay d. Rebecca Harris   3-6; 6-0; 1-0

Consolation:
  SF    Alisha Trivedi d. Laura Savage   6-2; 4-6; 1-0
  SF    Ashton Wunsch d. Natalie Mackie   7-6(1); 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles Champs Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles NQback to top   
  F    Elaine Hu d. Renatta Romero   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Elaine Hu d. Melissa Nguyen   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Renatta Romero d. Mullika Seekhieo   6-3; 6-7; 1-0

Consolation:
  F    Melissa Nguyen d. Mullika Seekhieo   Def (ns)
  SF    Melissa Nguyen d. Arnelle Yabut   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles NQ Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles Openback to top   
  F    Katy Foster d. Samantha Wendt   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Samantha Wendt d. Brooke Jacobson   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Katy Foster d. Elizabeth Arens   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Elizabeth Arens d. Meggan Lanpher   6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Open Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles Super Champsback to top   
  F    Raillane Kamdem d. Sumvruta Iyengar   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Raillane Kamdem d. Alexandria Gilbert   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Sumvruta Iyengar d. Anjali Sampath   4-6; 6-4; 1-0

Consolation:
  F    Alexandria Gilbert d. Anjali Sampath   Wd (inj)

All Girls' 18 Singles Super Champs Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 2, 2012 at 12:21 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative