Marian Wood Baird Cup G18
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Girls' 18 Singles   

Round 1:
  R1    Emily Stefancic d. Kadi Fauble   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Amanda Studnicki d. Kirby Einck   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Abigail Plecki d. Katherine Farris   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Tracy Kuhle d. Kelsey Chin   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Kennedy Shaffer d. Rachel Nelson   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Ashley Lafountain d. Mitsuki Fukamachi   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Leah Tzakis d. Allison Hansen   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Lauren Ghidotti d. Mandy Marchant   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Drew Fillis d. Caitlin Lawless   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Katelyn Hissong d. Olivia Kasten   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Megan Miller d. Madelyn Gilley   5-7; 6-4; 7-5
  R1    Jenna Wallace d. Amy Kuhle   4-6; 6-1; 6-1
  R1    Lauren Thai d. Madeline Ecker   6-3; 7-6(3)
  R1    Amanda Lin d. Madeleine Johnson   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Sandy Niehaus d. Ellie Zimmermann   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Brooke Broda d. Mardee Merar   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Anna Sanford d. Bridget Bellissimo   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Brooke Austin d. Kasey Gardiner   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Alexandria Najarian d. Olivia Boesing   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Andreea Mitrache d. Kelly Iden   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Adorabol Huckleby d. Abby Brady   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Aliza Williams d. Lily Hayes   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Sidnay Huck d. Mary Hanna   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Lexi Baylis d. Jasmine Lee   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Lauren Thai d. Olivia Kasten   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Kelly Iden d. Kirby Einck   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Brooke Austin d. Leah Tzakis   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Emily Stefancic d. Abby Brady   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Kennedy Shaffer d. Brooke Broda   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Jasmine Lee d. Kelsey Chin   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Anna Sanford d. Ashley Lafountain   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Mehvish Safdar d. Drew Fillis   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Macie Elliott d. Harley Hutchison   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Sandy Niehaus d. Lauren Ghidotti   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Sidnay Huck d. Allie Jacobs   6-4; 7-6(4)
  R1    Aliza Williams d. Rochell Issa   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Aerielle Pendleton d. Kadi Fauble   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Mandy Marchant d. Bridget Bellissimo   4-6; 6-4; 7-5
  R1    Madeline Ecker d. Mitsuki Fukamachi   6-1; 2-6; 6-2
  R1    Adorabol Huckleby d. Amanda Studnicki   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Ellie Zimmermann d. Alexandria Garrity   7-6(5); 6-1
  R1    Madeleine Johnson d. Emily Mazzola   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Andreea Mitrache d. Madie Baillon   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Nancy Benda d. Katherine Farris   6-1; 7-6(3)
  R1    Lily Hayes d. Caitlin Lawless   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Alexandria Najarian d. Tracy Kuhle   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Mary Hanna d. Allison Hansen   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Elizabeth Konon d. Rachel Nelson   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Jessica Rooth d. Tara Patton   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Caroline Eberhart d. Christina Auyeung   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Sydney Liggins d. Lauren Hoekstra   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Haylei Snelson d. Elaina Parrillo   6-1; 1-6; 6-2
  R1    Gabriela Rosales d. Madison Ballard   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Lauren Goodman d. Anna Short   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Sara Daavettila d. Alexandria Kauble   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Alexandra Brinker d. McKenna Root   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Madison Silver d. Carly Hopkins   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Lauren Lomax d. Niusha Daneshdoost   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Meika Ashby d. Kelsey Shipman   6-0; 6-0

Round 2:
  R2    Lauren Ghidotti d. Allison Hansen   7-5; 7-5
  R2    Katelyn Hissong d. Emily Stefancic   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Katherine Farris d. Rochell Issa   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Ashley Lafountain d. Amanda Studnicki   2-6; 6-4; 7-5
  R2    Drew Fillis d. Madie Baillon   5-7; 6-4; 6-3
  R2    Mitsuki Fukamachi d. Abigail Plecki   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Harley Hutchison d. Emily Mazzola   7-6(5)); 6-0
  R2    Alexandria Garrity d. Leah Tzakis   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Madelyn Gilley d. Allie Jacobs   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  R2    Kennedy Shaffer d. Tracy Kuhle   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Caitlin Lawless d. Kelsey Chin   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Megan Miller d. Kadi Fauble   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Alexandria Najarian d. Amanda Lin   4-6; 6-2; 2-0 Ret (inj)
  R2    Bailey Padgett d. Bridget Bellissimo   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Macie Elliott d. Madeleine Johnson   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Brooke Austin d. Elizabeth Konon   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Mehvish Safdar d. Aerielle Pendleton   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Brooke Broda d. Kasey Gardiner   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Aundrea Busse d. Mary Hanna   -6(6); 6-3; 4-1 Ret (inj)
  R2    Lexi Baylis d. Sandy Niehaus   3-2 Ret (inj)
  R2    Madeline Ecker d. Caroline Combs   0-6; 7-6(5)); 6-1
  R2    Kelly Iden d. Lily Hayes   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Olivia Boesing d. Mardee Merar   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Anna Sanford d. Nancy Benda   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Lauren Thai d. Emily Stefancic   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Amanda Lin d. Leah Tzakis   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Aundrea Busse d. Kelsey Chin   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Abby Brady d. Olivia Kasten   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  R2    Bailey Padgett d. Megan Miller   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Brooke Austin d. Kennedy Shaffer   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Lilly Iffert d. Rochell Issa   -6(3); 6-1; 6-0
  R2    Jasmine Lee d. Drew Fillis   6-0; 7-5
  R2    Aliza Williams d. Abigail Plecki   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Macie Elliott d. Lauren Ghidotti   7-5; 7-6(5))
  R2    Anna Sanford d. Kirby Einck   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Sandy Niehaus d. Harley Hutchison   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Andreea Mitrache d. Mandy Marchant   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Amanda Studnicki d. Madeline Ecker   7-6(6); 6-4
  R2    Aerielle Pendleton d. Mandy Marchant   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Ellie Zimmermann d. Madie Baillon   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Lexi Baylis d. Alexandria Garrity   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Lily Hayes d. Amy Kuhle   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Katelyn Hissong d. Nancy Benda   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  R2    Madeleine Johnson d. Allison Hansen   7-5; 7-5
  R2    Adorabol Huckleby d. Madelyn Gilley   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Elizabeth Konon d. Tracy Kuhle   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Kasey Gardiner d. Rachel Nelson   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Lauren Goodman d. Lauren Hoekstra   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Maria Avgerinos d. Tara Patton   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Alexxis Kiven d. Madison Ballard   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Caroline Lorenzini d. Allison Vickery   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Brienne Minor d. Elaina Parrillo   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Jessica Rooth d. Alexandria Kauble   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Rachel Sutton d. Carly Hopkins   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Haylei Snelson d. Niusha Daneshdoost   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Gabriela Rosales d. Kelsey Shipman   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Christina Auyeung d. Marika Cusick   6-4; 1-1 Ret (ill)
  R2    Elizabeth Zordani d. Anna Short   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Madelyn Lee d. Dj Brummer   6-0; 6-0

Round 3:
  R3    Sara Remynse d. Kasey Gardiner   6-4; 6-0
  R3    Alexandria Najarian d. Hailey Barrett   0-6; 6-3; 6-4
  R3    Alexandria Chatt d. Amanda Lin   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Grace Tapak d. Brooke Broda   2-6; 6-4; 7-6(3)
  R3    Mehvish Safdar d. Julia Schroeder   3-6; 7-5; 6-4
  R3    Marika Cusick d. Aundrea Busse   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Anna Wierda d. Aerielle Pendleton   6-1; 7-6(4)
  R3    Lauren Lomax d. Nancy Benda   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Meika Ashby d. Lexi Baylis   2-6; 6-0; 6-0
  R3    Sara Daavettila d. Adorabol Huckleby   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Anna Sanford d. Maria Avgerinos   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Sandy Niehaus d. Alexis Casati   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Brooke Broda d. Olivia Boesing   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Jenna Wallace d. Olivia Kasten   6-1; 7-5
  R3    Brooke Austin d. Amanda Lin   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Lauren Ghidotti d. Harley Hutchison   5-7; 6-3; 7-5
  R3    Mehvish Safdar d. Bailey Padgett   7-6(4); 1-6; 6-4
  R3    Drew Fillis d. Kelsey Chin   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Ashley Lafountain d. Kirby Einck   6-4; 6-0
  R3    Aundrea Busse d. Jasmine Lee   6-4; 0-6; 7-5
  R3    Anna Sanford d. Sidnay Huck   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Emily Stefancic d. Megan Miller   6-7(5); 6-4; 7-6(9)
  R3    Kennedy Shaffer d. Leah Tzakis   6-3; 7-6(5)
  R3    Sandy Niehaus d. Macie Elliott   7-6(5); 6-3
  R3    Lexi Baylis d. Mardee Merar   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Kadi Fauble d. Katelyn Hissong   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Amanda Studnicki d. Mandy Marchant   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Madie Baillon d. Emily Mazzola   7-6(4); 7-6(5)
  R3    Alexandria Najarian d. Madeleine Johnson   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Kasey Gardiner d. Elizabeth Konon   7-5; 6-2
  R3    Mitsuki Fukamachi d. Katherine Farris   6-4; 7-5
  R3    Lily Hayes d. Nancy Benda   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Mary Hanna d. Ellie Zimmermann   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Allison Hansen d. Alexandria Garrity   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Bridget Bellissimo d. Aerielle Pendleton   6-4; 6-0
  R3    Rachel Nelson d. Tracy Kuhle   7-5; 6-4
  R3    Alexandria Chatt d. Alexandra Brinker   7-5; 6-4
  R3    Grace Tapak d. Caroline Eberhart   6-0; 6-3
  R3    Alexis Casati d. Lauren Goodman   4-6; 7-5 Ret (inj)
  R3    Alexxis Kiven d. Jessica Rooth   7-5; 6-1
  R3    Brienne Minor d. Madelyn Lee   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Julia Schroeder d. Gabriela Rosales   6-2; 6-7(9); 6-2

Round 4:
  R4    Caroline Eberhart d. Hailey Barrett   6-4; 6-2
  R4    Sara Remynse d. Alexandra Brinker   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R4    Alexandria Chatt d. Lauren Hoekstra   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Madison Silver d. Tara Patton   6-0; 6-1
  R4    McKenna Root d. Hailey Barrett   6-1; 6-3
  R4    Alexxis Kiven d. Alexandria Kauble   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Brienne Minor d. Niusha Daneshdoost   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Sara Daavettila d. Madelyn Lee   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Maria Avgerinos d. Carly Hopkins   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Sara Daavettila d. Allison Vickery   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Sara Remynse d. Christina Auyeung   Wo (inj)
  R4    Sydney Liggins d. Madison Ballard   6-2; 6-3
  R4    Sydney Liggins d. Gabriela Rosales   6-4; 6-2
  R4    Marika Cusick d. Kelsey Shipman   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Caroline Lorenzini d. Dj Brummer   6-0; 6-1
  R4    Meika Ashby d. Jessica Rooth   6-0; 6-1
  R4    Madison Silver d. Rachel Sutton   6-0; 6-3
  R4    Lauren Lomax d. Elaina Parrillo   6-0; 6-0

Round 5:
  R5    Alexandria Chatt d. Hailey Barrett   6-4; 6-4
  R5    Tara Patton d. Niusha Daneshdoost   6-1; 6-1
  R5    Christina Auyeung d. Lauren Hoekstra   6-1; 6-0
  R5    Alexis Casati d. Sydney Liggins   7-6(5)); 7-5
  R5    Madison Ballard d. Dj Brummer   6-1; 6-0
  R5    Allison Vickery d. Carly Hopkins   6-0; 6-1
  R5    Anna Short d. Alexandria Kauble   6-0; 6-0
  R5    Sara Remynse d. Grace Tapak   6-4; 6-4
  R5    Julia Schroeder d. Sara Daavettila   6-1; 7-6(6))
  R5    Marika Cusick d. Meika Ashby   6-3; 6-4
  R5    McKenna Root d. Kelsey Shipman   6-0; 6-0
  R5    Madison Silver d. Caroline Lorenzini   6-4; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 27, 2012 at 9:31 AM
Contact Douglas Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative