USTA National Open
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Deiton Baughman d. Henry Craig   6-4; 6-3
  PL    Brandon Sutter d. Logan Smith   Wo (inj)
  SF    Deiton Baughman d. Logan Smith   5-7; 6-3; 7-5
  SF    Henry Craig d. Brandon Sutter   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Logan Smith d. Drew Dawson   6-2; 7-6
  QF    Deiton Baughman d. Bayo Philips   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Brandon Sutter d. Andrew Ball   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Henry Craig d. Richard Pham   6-0; 3-6; 6-2
  16    Logan Smith d. Thomas Pura   7-6; 7-5
  16    Drew Dawson d. Jason Jaruvang   6-4; 6-1
  16    Deiton Baughman d. Jack Murphy   6-2; 6-2
  16    Bayo Philips d. William Griffith   7-5; 1-6; 7-5
  16    Brandon Sutter d. Ivan Kravtchenko   6-1; 3-6; 6-2
  16    Andrew Ball d. Seth Stolar   6-3; 7-5
  16    Richard Pham d. Alex Giannini   6-4; 6-2
  16    Henry Craig d. Addison Appleby   6-4; 6-2
  32    Thomas Pura d. Connor Daly   6-3; 6-2
  32    Logan Smith d. Daniel Morkovine   6-1; 6-2
  32    Jason Jaruvang d. Wyatt Houghton   6-3; 6-4
  32    Drew Dawson d. Tanner Baine   6-3; 6-0
  32    Deiton Baughman d. Yannik Mahlangu   6-4; 6-2
  32    Jack Murphy d. Alexander Solonin   6-1; 6-0
  32    Bayo Philips d. James Boyd   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  32    William Griffith d. Garrett Auproux   6-0; 6-0
  32    Ivan Kravtchenko d. Mac Roy   7-6; 6-4
  32    Brandon Sutter d. Jakob Karnopp   6-2; 6-3
  32    Seth Stolar d. William Jou   6-1; 0-6; 6-4
  32    Andrew Ball d. Gregory Garcia   7-5; 6-7; 6-1
  32    Alex Giannini d. Jonathan Hammel   6-2; 6-3
  32    Richard Pham d. Augustus Ge   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
  32    Addison Appleby d. Chris Humphreys   6-4; 6-1
  32    Henry Craig d. Stefan Menichella   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Bayo Philips d. Ivan Kravtchenko   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Stefan Menichella d. William Griffith   6-1; 7-6
  QF    Bayo Philips d. Daniel Morkovine   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Ivan Kravtchenko d. Drew Dawson   6-4; 6-2
  QF    William Griffith d. Richard Pham   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Stefan Menichella d. Andrew Ball   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Daniel Morkovine d. Wyatt Houghton   6-0; 6-4
  QQ    Ivan Kravtchenko d. Seth Stolar   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    William Griffith d. Jack Murphy   7-5; 6-1
  QQ    Stefan Menichella d. Augustus Ge   6-2; 6-7; 10-5
  R2    Daniel Morkovine d. Addison Appleby   7-6; 6-2
  R2    Wyatt Houghton d. Alex Giannini   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Seth Stolar d. Yannik Mahlangu   6-7; 6-1; 10-5
  R2    Ivan Kravtchenko d. James Boyd   6-3; 6-2
  R2    William Griffith d. Jakob Karnopp   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Jack Murphy d. William Jou   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Augustus Ge d. Jason Jaruvang   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Stefan Menichella d. Thomas Pura   Wd (ill)
  R1    Daniel Morkovine d. Connor Daly   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Wyatt Houghton d. Tanner Baine   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Yannik Mahlangu d. Alexander Solonin   Wd (ill)
  R1    James Boyd d. Garrett Auproux   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Jakob Karnopp d. Mac Roy   6-4; 7-6
  R1    William Jou d. Gregory Garcia   4-6; 6-2; 10-6
  R1    Augustus Ge d. Jonathan Hammel   3-6; 7-5; 10-2
  R1    Stefan Menichella d. Chris Humphreys   6-3; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 5, 2012 at 12:41 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative