USTA National Open
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    Kiah Generette d. Carolyn Xie   6-1; 5-7; 6-2
  PL    Alyssa Smith d. Maegan Manasse   7-6; 6-4
  SF    Carolyn Xie d. Alyssa Smith   6-0; 7-6
  SF    Kiah Generette d. Maegan Manasse   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Carolyn Xie d. Stephanie Vlad   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Alyssa Smith d. Jana McCord   4-6; 6-4; 6-0
  QF    Kiah Generette d. Mary Closs   6-3; 7-6
  QF    Maegan Manasse d. Mayci Jones   6-7; 6-1; 6-2
  16    Stephanie Vlad d. Lindsey Kostas   6-3; 6-1
  16    Carolyn Xie d. Jessica Perez   6-3; 6-2
  16    Alyssa Smith d. Sarah Gealer   6-0; 6-3
  16    Jana McCord d. Grace Egger   6-3; 6-1
  16    Kiah Generette d. Sivan Krems   7-6; 6-1
  16    Mary Closs d. Alison Ho   6-3; 7-6
  16    Mayci Jones d. Sarah Gong   6-4; 6-4
  16    Maegan Manasse d. Emma Higuchi   6-2; 7-5
  32    Stephanie Vlad d. Kaiulani Boyer   7-5; 7-5
  32    Lindsey Kostas d. Caroline Henderson   6-2; 6-2
  32    Carolyn Xie d. Tiffany Tavares   6-0; 6-2
  32    Jessica Perez d. Emma Critser   6-1; 6-3
  32    Alyssa Smith d. Sarah Dvorak   6-3; 6-2
  32    Sarah Gealer d. Miriam Lane   7-5; 6-3
  32    Jana McCord d. Wendi Kong   6-3; 6-2
  32    Grace Egger d. Mariely Hassey   6-1; 6-4
  32    Kiah Generette d. Victoire Saperstein   6-0; 6-0
  32    Sivan Krems d. Christiana Ferrari   6-2; 6-3
  32    Mary Closs d. Meredith Xepoleas   6-4; 6-4
  32    Alison Ho d. Erin Larner   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  32    Mayci Jones d. Tiffany Pham   6-3; 6-1
  32    Sarah Gong d. Dorothy Tang   6-2; 6-7; 6-4
  32    Emma Higuchi d. Michelle Satterfield   6-1; 6-0
  32    Maegan Manasse d. Lauren Marker   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Stephanie Vlad d. Emma Higuchi   6-4; 7-6
  SF    Mary Closs d. Mayci Jones   7-5; 3-6; 11-9
  QF    Emma Higuchi d. Jana McCord   Wo (inj)
  QF    Stephanie Vlad d. Sivan Krems   2-6; 6-3; 10-6
  QF    Mayci Jones d. Meredith Xepoleas   5-7; 7-5; 10-7
  QF    Mary Closs d. Dorothy Tang   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Emma Higuchi d. Emma Critser   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    Sivan Krems d. Sarah Dvorak   4-6; 6-2; 12-10
  QQ    Meredith Xepoleas d. Victoire Saperstein   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Dorothy Tang d. Lauren Marker   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Emma Higuchi d. Caroline Henderson   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Emma Critser d. Sarah Gong   Wd (inj)
  R2    Sarah Dvorak d. Alison Ho   6-4; 4-6; 11-9
  R2    Sivan Krems d. Wendi Kong   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Victoire Saperstein d. Grace Egger   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Meredith Xepoleas d. Sarah Gealer   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Dorothy Tang d. Jessica Perez   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Lauren Marker d. Lindsey Kostas   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Caroline Henderson d. Kaiulani Boyer   1-6; 6-1; 10-7
  R1    Emma Critser d. Tiffany Tavares   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Sarah Dvorak d. Miriam Lane   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Wendi Kong d. Mariely Hassey   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Victoire Saperstein d. Christiana Ferrari   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Meredith Xepoleas d. Erin Larner   6-2; 1-0Ret (inj)
  R1    Dorothy Tang d. Tiffany Pham   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Lauren Marker d. Michelle Satterfield   6-4; 7-5


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 5, 2012 at 12:41 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative