USTA National Open
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Jeremy Lynn d. Jordan Daigle   6-3; 7-6(3)
  PL    Alex Hahn d. Nicholas Naumann   Wo (inj)
  SF    Jeremy Lynn d. Nicholas Naumann   7-6(3); 4-2Ret (inj)
  SF    Jordan Daigle d. Alex Hahn   7-6(7); 6-3
  QF    Nicholas Naumann d. Juan Sheppard   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Jeremy Lynn d. Strong Kirchheimer   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Alex Hahn d. Eric Marbach   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Jordan Daigle d. Grant Riechmann   6-3; 6-2
  16    Nicholas Naumann d. Jackson Murphy   6-0; 6-0
  16    Juan Sheppard d. Tony Kostadinov   6-3; 6-4
  16    Strong Kirchheimer d. Alex Fennell   2-6; 6-1; 7-5
  16    Jeremy Lynn d. Jeremy Bush   6-1; 6-2
  16    Alex Hahn d. Dylan Steffens   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  16    Eric Marbach d. Dylan Brown   6-4; 6-0
  16    Grant Riechmann d. Brendon Kempin   6-0; 6-0
  16    Jordan Daigle d. David Wilczynski   6-2; 7-6(2)
  32    Nicholas Naumann d. Maximilian Schmidt   6-1; 6-0
  32    Jackson Murphy d. Hayden Sabatka   0-6; 6-1; 7-6(5)
  32    Juan Sheppard d. Mitchel Knight   6-3; 6-4
  32    Tony Kostadinov d. Max McCoy Novak   6-3; 6-1
  32    Alex Fennell d. David Hsu   6-2; 6-1
  32    Strong Kirchheimer d. Toby Ma   6-1; 6-0
  32    Jeremy Lynn d. Maxwell Macey   6-1; 6-1
  32    Jeremy Bush d. Robert Turlington   6-1; 6-4
  32    Dylan Steffens d. Jesse Ruder-Hook   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  32    Alex Hahn d. Jackson Frons   2-6; 6-3; 6-3
  32    Eric Marbach d. Scott Bohne   6-3; 6-1
  32    Dylan Brown d. Nathan Roper   6-3; 6-4
  32    Brendon Kempin d. Brett Moorhead   2-6; 6-3; 6-2
  32    Grant Riechmann d. Matthew Dunn   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  32    David Wilczynski d. Conrad Harron   6-4; 4-6; 7-5
  32    Jordan Daigle d. William Little   3-6; 6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Juan Sheppard d. Strong Kirchheimer   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Jeremy Bush d. Tony Kostadinov   7-6(1); 7-6(0)
  QF    Strong Kirchheimer d. Brendon Kempin   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Juan Sheppard d. Dylan Steffens   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Jeremy Bush d. Grant Riechmann   6-1; 7-6(4)
  QF    Tony Kostadinov d. Eric Marbach   2-6; 6-3; 10-3
  QQ    Brendon Kempin d. David Wilczynski   1-6; 7-6(4); 10-8
  QQ    Dylan Steffens d. Dylan Brown   6-2; 5-7; 108
  QQ    Jeremy Bush d. Nathan Roper   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    Tony Kostadinov d. William Little   6-4; 0-6; 10-6
  R2    David Wilczynski d. Maximilian Schmidt   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Brendon Kempin d. Mitchel Knight   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Dylan Brown d. Toby Ma   4-5; 7-5; 12-10
  R2    Dylan Steffens d. Maxwell Macey   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Jeremy Bush d. Jackson Frons   4-6; 6-1; 10-7
  R2    Nathan Roper d. Alex Fennell   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Tony Kostadinov d. Brett Moorhead   7-6(4); 6-3
  R2    William Little d. Jackson Murphy   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Maximilian Schmidt d. Hayden Sabatka   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Mitchel Knight d. Max McCoy Novak   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Toby Ma d. David Hsu   1-0Ret (inj)
  R1    Maxwell Macey d. Robert Turlington   6-3; 3-6; 10-6
  R1    Jackson Frons d. Jesse Ruder-Hook   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Nathan Roper d. Scott Bohne   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Brett Moorhead d. Matthew Dunn   4-6; 6-1; 10-7
  R1    William Little d. Conrad Harron   6-1; 4-0Ret (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 5, 2012 at 4:03 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative