USTA Regional Tourn. (Albuquerque)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Maximilian Schmidt d. Brendon Kempin   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Teague Hamilton d. Toby Ma   Wo (inj)
  SF    Maximilian Schmidt d. Toby Ma   7-5; 2-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Brendon Kempin d. Teague Hamilton   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Toby Ma d. Augustus Ge   7-6; 6-4
  QF    Maximilian Schmidt d. Hayden Sabatka   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Brendon Kempin d. Bryan Cunningham   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  QF    Teague Hamilton d. Christopher Krimbill   6-4; 6-1
  16    Toby Ma d. Shepard Moore   6-2; 6-1
  16    Augustus Ge d. Alex Hagermoser   7-6; 6-0
  16    Maximilian Schmidt d. Stephen Moore   6-2; 7-6
  16    Hayden Sabatka d. Gavin Lynch   6-2; 6-1
  16    Brendon Kempin d. Alex Sacher   7-5; 3-6; 7-5
  16    Bryan Cunningham d. Alec Adamson   6-3; 7-5
  16    Teague Hamilton d. Jake Klein   3-6; 7-6; 6-4
  16    Christopher Krimbill d. Matthew Dunn   6-3; 6-3
  32    Toby Ma d. Michael Atkin   6-2; 6-1
  32    Shepard Moore d. Rand Briggs   6-2; 6-0
  32    Augustus Ge d. Max Roder   6-0; 6-2
  32    Alex Hagermoser d. Dave Romero   6-0; 6-0
  32    Maximilian Schmidt d. Drew Dawson   6-2; 6-1
  32    Stephen Moore d. Sean Baklini   1-6; 6-2; 7-5
  32    Hayden Sabatka d. Christian Duarte   6-1; 6-3
  32    Gavin Lynch d. Jay T Anderson   7-5; 6-2
  32    Alex Sacher d. Achyut Warrier   6-2; 6-0
  32    Brendon Kempin d. Amadeo Lopez   6-0; 6-0
  32    Bryan Cunningham d. Ozzy Abraham   6-1; 6-3
  32    Alec Adamson d. Chris Humphreys   7-6; 6-1
  32    Jake Klein d. John King   6-4; 2-6; 6-2
  32    Teague Hamilton d. Harrison Lang   Wd (inj)
  32    Christopher Krimbill d. Alex Bose   6-2; 6-0
  32    Matthew Dunn d. Matt Sayre   4-6; 6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Hayden Sabatka d. Augustus Ge   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Christopher Krimbill d. Alex Hagermoser   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Hayden Sabatka d. Matthew Dunn   4-6; 6-3; 10-6
  QF    Augustus Ge d. Alec Adamson   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Christopher Krimbill d. Stephen Moore   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Alex Hagermoser d. Bryan Cunningham   6-2; 7-5
  QQ    Matthew Dunn d. Jake Klein   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Alec Adamson d. Christian Duarte   6-0; 6-3
  QQ    Stephen Moore d. Achyut Warrier   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Alex Hagermoser d. Matt Sayre   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Matthew Dunn d. Michael Atkin   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Jake Klein d. Max Roder   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Alec Adamson d. Sean Baklini   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Christian Duarte d. Alex Sacher   6-3; 1-6; 1-0(8)
  R2    Achyut Warrier d. Gavin Lynch   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Stephen Moore d. Chris Humphreys   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Alex Hagermoser d. John King   6-3; 1-6; 1-0(5)
  R2    Matt Sayre d. Shepard Moore   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Michael Atkin d. Rand Briggs   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Max Roder d. Dave Romero   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Sean Baklini d. Drew Dawson   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Christian Duarte d. Jay T Anderson   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Achyut Warrier d. Amadeo Lopez   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Chris Humphreys d. Ozzy Abraham   7-6; 6-4
  R1    John King d. Harrison Lang   Wo (inj)
  R1    Matt Sayre d. Alex Bose   6-0; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 11, 2012 at 4:57 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative