USTA Regional Tourn. (Sacramento)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    J. T. Nishimura d. Victor Pham   1-6; 6-2; 6-2
  PL    Henry Gordon d. Riley Smith   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Victor Pham d. Henry Gordon   6-3; 6-4
  SF    J. T. Nishimura d. Riley Smith   7-6(2); 6-1
  QF    Victor Pham d. Andy Zhou   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Henry Gordon d. Joshua Pompan   7-6(5); 6-0
  QF    Riley Smith d. Everett Maltby   6-2; 2-6; 6-4
  QF    J. T. Nishimura d. Ryan Shen   6-0; 6-1
  16    Andy Zhou d. Winston Limhengco   6-2; 6-0
  16    Victor Pham d. Matthew Campana   6-0; 6-2
  16    Joshua Pompan d. Luke Whalen   6-1; 6-1
  16    Henry Gordon d. Adrian Chamdani   7-5; 6-1
  16    Everett Maltby d. Jonathan Li   6-4; 6-3
  16    Riley Smith d. Sriman Kolachalam   6-0; 6-3
  16    Ryan Shen d. Neel Bedekar   6-2; 6-3
  16    J. T. Nishimura d. Sean Ko   6-2; 6-2
  32    Winston Limhengco d. Daniel Cardiff   7-6; 6-0
  32    Andy Zhou d. Justin Sun   6-2; 6-2
  32    Victor Pham d. Mike Wang   6-1; 6-1
  32    Matthew Campana d. Andrew Gu   6-3; 6-4
  32    Joshua Pompan d. Zachary Hewlin   6-0; 6-1
  32    Luke Whalen d. Peter Shin   7-6(3)Ret (inj)
  32    Henry Gordon d. Daniel Gealer   6-4; 6-4
  32    Adrian Chamdani d. Nicholas Borchenko   7-5; 6-3
  32    Everett Maltby d. Vayum Arora   7-5; 3-6; 6-1
  32    Jonathan Li d. Peter Campana   6-1; 6-1
  32    Riley Smith d. Jayson Fung   6-4; 6-1
  32    Sriman Kolachalam d. Alexander Keyser   6-1; 6-3
  32    Neel Bedekar d. Edward Ang   Wd (inj)
  32    Ryan Shen d. Reese Stalder   6-3; 7-5
  32    Sean Ko d. Satyajit Simhadri   6-3; 6-2
  32    J. T. Nishimura d. Ethan Young-Smith   7-5; 6-2
  64    Winston Limhengco d. Henry Jiang   6-1; 6-0
  64    Daniel Cardiff d. Alexander Loh   7-5; 5-7; 6-4
  64    Justin Sun d. Jackson Kogan   6-1; 6-3
  64    Andy Zhou d. Tommy Wong   6-2; 6-1
  64    Victor Pham d. Henry Ji   6-0; 6-3
  64    Mike Wang d. Matt Cheung   6-3; 6-3
  64    Matthew Campana d. Brian Lee   6-4; 6-4
  64    Andrew Gu d. Cameron McDonald   6-1; 6-1
  64    Joshua Pompan d. David Goulak   6-3; 6-2
  64    Zachary Hewlin d. Garret Vincent   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
  64    Luke Whalen d. Allen Wang   6-2; 6-2
  64    Peter Shin d. Matthew Gottlieb   6-2; 2-6; 7-5
  64    Henry Gordon d. Bryant Johnson   6-2; 6-1
  64    Daniel Gealer d. Jack La Plante   2-6; 7-5; 6-1
  64    Adrian Chamdani d. Max Rothman   6-3; 6-1
  64    Nicholas Borchenko d. Tommy Cheng   7-6(3); 6-2
  64    Vayum Arora d. Henry Lasoya   6-1; 6-3
  64    Everett Maltby d. Reid Shumway   6-3; 6-0
  64    Peter Campana d. Cj Ball   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  64    Jonathan Li d. Jake Hoeger   6-2; 6-0
  64    Jayson Fung d. Zachary Low   6-2; 6-3
  64    Riley Smith d. Nick Fratt   6-1; 6-1
  64    Alexander Keyser d. Petar Jivkov   7-6(5); 6-3
  64    Sriman Kolachalam d. Daniel Foster   6-0; 7-5
  64    Neel Bedekar d. Andrew Dumit   6-4; 6-1
  64    Edward Ang d. Keenan Lee   6-1; 6-0
  64    Reese Stalder d. Cameron Backman   6-4; 6-1
  64    Ryan Shen d. Leon Haneda   6-3; 6-2
  64    Satyajit Simhadri d. Jason Vranek   6-4; 6-2
  64    Sean Ko d. Darius MacKenzie   6-3; 6-2
  64    Ethan Young-Smith d. Sreyas Kolachalam   1-6; 7-6(3); 6-2
  64    J. T. Nishimura d. Neel Ramachandran   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Matthew Campana d. Everett Maltby   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Andy Zhou d. Joshua Pompan   Wd (ill)
  QF    Everett Maltby d. Adrian Chamdani   Wd (ill)
  QF    Matthew Campana d. Ryan Shen   Wd (inj)
  QF    Andy Zhou d. Sean Ko   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Joshua Pompan d. Jonathan Li   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Adrian Chamdani d. Reese Stalder   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Matthew Campana d. Jack La Plante   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Sean Ko d. Neel Bedekar   6-0Ret (inj)
  QQ    Jonathan Li d. Sriman Kolachalam   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Adrian Chamdani d. Ethan Young-Smith   1-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
  R3    Reese Stalder d. Luke Whalen   6-4; 7-6(1)
  R3    Matthew Campana d. Alexander Keyser   6-1; 7-6(6)
  R3    Jack La Plante d. Winston Limhengco   Wd (inj)
  R3    Sean Ko d. Daniel Gealer   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Neel Bedekar d. Petar Jivkov   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Sriman Kolachalam d. Andrew Gu   5-0Ret (inj)
  R3    Jonathan Li d. Sreyas Kolachalam   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Ethan Young-Smith d. Satyajit Simhadri   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Reese Stalder d. Brian Lee   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Alexander Keyser d. Allen Wang   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Jack La Plante d. Vayum Arora   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Daniel Gealer d. Nicholas Borchenko   6-3; 7-5
  3Q    Petar Jivkov d. Zachary Low   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
  3Q    Andrew Gu d. Cameron Backman   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Sreyas Kolachalam d. Darius MacKenzie   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Ethan Young-Smith d. Alexander Loh   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Satyajit Simhadri d. Jackson Kogan   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Reese Stalder d. Henry Ji   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Brian Lee d. Edward Ang   Wo (inj)
  R2    Alexander Keyser d. David Goulak   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Allen Wang d. Jayson Fung   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(4)
  R2    Jack La Plante d. Peter Campana   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Vayum Arora d. Tommy Cheng   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Nicholas Borchenko d. Henry Lasoya   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Daniel Gealer d. Cj Ball   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Zachary Low d. Peter Shin   Wo (inj)
  R2    Petar Jivkov d. Zachary Hewlin   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Andrew Gu d. Andrew Dumit   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Cameron Backman d. Mike Wang   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Darius MacKenzie d. Justin Sun   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Sreyas Kolachalam d. Daniel Cardiff   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Alexander Loh d. Henry Jiang   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Jackson Kogan d. Tommy Wong   7-6(3); 6-2
  R1    Henry Ji d. Matt Cheung   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Brian Lee d. Cameron McDonald   7-5; 6-2
  R1    David Goulak d. Garret Vincent   Wo (inj)
  R1    Allen Wang d. Matthew Gottlieb   7-5; 1-1Ret (inj)
  R1    Jack La Plante d. Bryant Johnson   7-5Ret (inj)
  R1    Tommy Cheng d. Max Rothman   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Henry Lasoya d. Reid Shumway   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Cj Ball d. Jake Hoeger   Wd (inj)
  R1    Zachary Low d. Nick Fratt   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Petar Jivkov d. Daniel Foster   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Andrew Dumit d. Keenan Lee   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Cameron Backman d. Leon Haneda   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Darius MacKenzie d. Jason Vranek   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Sreyas Kolachalam d. Neel Ramachandran   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 29, 2012 at 2:15 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative