USTA Regional Tourn. (Sacramento)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    Manon Peri d. Iris Lin   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  PL    Sarah Hu d. Christiana Ferrari   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Manon Peri d. Sarah Hu   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Iris Lin d. Christiana Ferrari   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Sarah Hu d. Stephanie Lin   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Manon Peri d. Tiffany Pham   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Christiana Ferrari d. Miriam Lane   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Iris Lin d. Mary Crum   6-2; 6-0
  16    Stephanie Lin d. Emma Critser   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  16    Sarah Hu d. Kassidy Jump   6-3; 6-3
  16    Manon Peri d. Cassidy Spearman   6-2; 6-0
  16    Tiffany Pham d. Aurora Garrison   6-4; 6-1
  16    Christiana Ferrari d. Erica Valimaki   6-3; 6-4
  16    Miriam Lane d. Alexandra Krogius   6-2; 6-0
  16    Mary Crum d. Jacqueline Jacques   6-4; 6-2
  16    Iris Lin d. Karina Vyrlan   6-1; 6-7(8); 6-4
  32    Stephanie Lin d. Amanda Brazell   6-1; 6-0
  32    Emma Critser d. Kennedy Davis   6-4; 6-3
  32    Kassidy Jump d. Dominique Dulski   7-6(5); 7-5
  32    Sarah Hu d. Kristina Hovsepyan   3-6; 7-6(6); 6-2
  32    Manon Peri d. Bianca Mok   6-3; 6-0
  32    Cassidy Spearman d. Chloe Forlini   6-1; 6-3
  32    Tiffany Pham d. Chelsea Hayashi   6-1; 6-0
  32    Aurora Garrison d. Tori Trylovich   3-6; 6-4; 6-0
  32    Erica Valimaki d. Daphne De Chatellus   6-4; 6-4
  32    Christiana Ferrari d. Lily Forlini   6-4; 6-0
  32    Miriam Lane d. Tipper Truong   6-3; 3-2Ret (ill)
  32    Alexandra Krogius d. Hadley Berg   Wd (inj)
  32    Mary Crum d. Sharmada Iyer   6-1; 6-0
  32    Jacqueline Jacques d. Olivia Hsu   3-2Wd (inj)
  32    Iris Lin d. Melissa Baker   6-2; 6-4
  32    Karina Vyrlan d. Mariska Chamdani   6-2; 6-1
  64    Amanda Brazell d. Anna Romeka   3-6; 7-6(2); 6-3
  64    Kennedy Davis d. Darby Rosette   6-1; 6-1
  64    Kristina Hovsepyan d. Basia Kopecka   6-3; 7-5
  64    Bianca Mok d. Anna Klavins   6-0; 6-0
  64    Chloe Forlini d. Alexa Harrington   Wd (admin)
  64    Erica Valimaki d. Shelby Kubota   6-0; 6-0
  64    Lily Forlini d. Taler Brazell   6-3; 7-6(2)
  64    Tipper Truong d. Sunaina Vohra   6-4; 2-6; 6-3
  64    Mary Crum d. Danielle Mirda   7-5; 6-4
  64    Melissa Baker d. Kristy Jorgensen   6-1; 1-6; 6-0
  64    Karina Vyrlan d. Madeline Foley   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Emma Critser d. Cassidy Spearman   7-6(4); 7-6(2)
  SF    Stephanie Lin d. Tiffany Pham   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Cassidy Spearman d. Miriam Lane   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(9)
  QF    Emma Critser d. Mary Crum   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Stephanie Lin d. Karina Vyrlan   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Tiffany Pham d. Kristina Hovsepyan   Wd (inj)
  QQ    Cassidy Spearman d. Mariska Chamdani   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
  QQ    Emma Critser d. Kassidy Jump   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Karina Vyrlan d. Chloe Forlini   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Kristina Hovsepyan d. Kennedy Davis   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Mariska Chamdani d. Aurora Garrison   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Cassidy Spearman d. Basia Kopecka   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Kassidy Jump d. Tipper Truong   Wd (emerg)
  R3    Emma Critser d. Lily Forlini   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Karina Vyrlan d. Tori Trylovich   Wd (emerg)
  R3    Chloe Forlini d. Jacqueline Jacques   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Kristina Hovsepyan d. Alexandra Krogius   7-5; 6-3
  R3    Kennedy Davis d. Erica Valimaki   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Mariska Chamdani d. Melissa Baker   7-5; 6-4
  3Q    Basia Kopecka d. Olivia Hsu   Wd (inj)
  3Q    Tipper Truong d. Anna Klavins   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Lily Forlini d. Daphne De Chatellus   Wo (inj)
  3Q    Tori Trylovich d. Taler Brazell   6-3; 2-6; 1-0(7)
  3Q    Chloe Forlini d. Bianca Mok   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Kristina Hovsepyan d. Dominique Dulski   7-6(1); 2-6; 1-0(5)
  3Q    Kennedy Davis d. Madeline Foley   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Mariska Chamdani d. Anna Romeka   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(10)
  R2    Melissa Baker d. Darby Rosette   4-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(8)
  R2    Basia Kopecka d. Sharmada Iyer   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Anna Klavins d. Hadley Berg   Wo (inj)
  R2    Tipper Truong d. Alexa Harrington   Wo (admin)
  R2    Tori Trylovich d. Shelby Kubota   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Taler Brazell d. Chelsea Hayashi   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Chloe Forlini d. Sunaina Vohra   6-1; 0-6; 1-0(3)
  R2    Kristina Hovsepyan d. Danielle Mirda   7-5; 6-0
  R2    Kennedy Davis d. Kristy Jorgensen   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Madeline Foley d. Amanda Brazell   6-0; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 29, 2012 at 2:15 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative