USTA Regional Tourn. Segment- July (West
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Tyler Kratky d. Matthew Nardella   6-1; 6-0
  PL    Taiyo Hamanaka d. Rohan Shastri   6-3; 7-6(3)
  SF    Matthew Nardella d. Taiyo Hamanaka   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Tyler Kratky d. Rohan Shastri   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Taiyo Hamanaka d. Noah Fenton   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Matthew Nardella d. Biyik Akinsemoyin   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Rohan Shastri d. Zachary Goldberg   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  QF    Tyler Kratky d. Jordan Friedland   2-6; 6-1; 6-3
  16    Noah Fenton d. Hunter Lathrop   7-6(7); 6-4
  16    Taiyo Hamanaka d. Christopher Ellis   6-3; 7-5
  16    Matthew Nardella d. Peter DeWitt   6-0; 6-1
  16    Biyik Akinsemoyin d. Kenny Zheng   3-6; 6-3; 4-1Ret (ill)
  16    Rohan Shastri d. Eric Perez   6-3; 6-2
  16    Zachary Goldberg d. Christopher Toner   6-2; 6-2
  16    Jordan Friedland d. Colin Nardella   6-3; 6-4
  16    Tyler Kratky d. Artemie Amari   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  32    Hunter Lathrop d. Matt Waddell   6-4; 6-4
  32    Noah Fenton d. R.J. Napolitano   6-3; 6-1
  32    Christopher Ellis d. Dylan Karchere-Sun   6-2; 6-1
  32    Taiyo Hamanaka d. Samuel Hummel   6-0; 6-1
  32    Matthew Nardella d. Jeremy Lynn   6-4; 6-4
  32    Peter DeWitt d. Shyam Venkatasubramanian   6-3; 6-4
  32    Kenny Zheng d. Ryoma Haraguchi   6-1; 6-2
  32    Biyik Akinsemoyin d. Cameron Ferguson   6-4; 2-6; 6-2
  32    Eric Perez d. Tristan Boustany   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  32    Rohan Shastri d. Neal Port   6-2; 6-1
  32    Christopher Toner d. Rosen Ilchev   6-3; 6-2
  32    Zachary Goldberg d. Michael Buxbaum   6-4; 6-4
  32    Colin Nardella d. Benjamin Fife   7-5; 7-6(8)
  32    Jordan Friedland d. Samuel Silver   2-6; 7-6(6); 6-2
  32    Artemie Amari d. Tatsuya Tasaki   6-0; 6-4
  32    Tyler Kratky d. Aidan McNulty   7-5; 6-1
  64    Hunter Lathrop d. Zachary Yablon   6-2; 6-3
  64    Noah Fenton d. Elijah Cerdan   6-1; 6-0
  64    R.J. Napolitano d. Jake Smith   6-3; 6-0
  64    Christopher Ellis d. Michael Gauch   6-2; 6-2
  64    Dylan Karchere-Sun d. Daniel Morgan   6-3; 7-6(0)
  64    Taiyo Hamanaka d. Ryan Rosen   6-4; 6-2
  64    Samuel Hummel d. Derek Sommers   6-3; 6-4
  64    Jeremy Lynn d. Thomas Vernier   6-3; 6-2
  64    Matthew Nardella d. Christopher Dale   6-0; 6-0
  64    Shyam Venkatasubramanian d. John Wu   6-2; 6-4
  64    Peter DeWitt d. Andrew Harrington   6-4; 7-5
  64    Kenny Zheng d. Mark Hosang   6-1; 6-0
  64    Ryoma Haraguchi d. Nike Colton   6-0; 6-0
  64    Biyik Akinsemoyin d. Michael Santa Lucia   1-6; 6-2; 6-4
  64    Cameron Ferguson d. Jonathan Selegean   6-1; 6-3
  64    Tristan Boustany d. Gene Tioutine   6-3; 6-7(3); 6-2
  64    Eric Perez d. Graham Hyman   6-3; 6-1
  64    Neal Port d. Spencer Rhoads   6-1; 6-2
  64    Rohan Shastri d. Christopher Saltiel   6-1; 6-1
  64    Rosen Ilchev d. Richard Rangga   Wd (inj)
  64    Christopher Toner d. Christopher Sabaitis   6-4; 6-4
  64    Michael Buxbaum d. Ethan Bogard   6-2; 6-3
  64    Zachary Goldberg d. Daniel Larkins   6-2; 6-1
  64    Colin Nardella d. Jason Sutker   6-3; 3-6; 7-5
  64    Benjamin Fife d. Cameron Trosin   6-4; 6-4
  64    Samuel Silver d. Austin Bendetson   6-2; 7-5
  64    Jordan Friedland d. Joshua Yablon   Wd (inj)
  64    Tatsuya Tasaki d. Tyler Blessing   6-3; 6-0
  64    Artemie Amari d. Jordan Krasner   6-0; 7-5
  64    Aidan McNulty d. Jordan Lieb   6-0; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Kenny Zheng d. Jordan Friedland   1-6; 6-2; 10-8
  SF    Jason Sutker d. Artemie Amari   6-1; 1-0Ret (emerg)
  QF    Kenny Zheng d. Zachary Goldberg   7-6(8); 3-6; 11-9
  QF    Jordan Friedland d. Hunter Lathrop   6-3; 7-6(2)
  QF    Artemie Amari d. Noah Fenton   7-6(2); 6-4
  QF    Jason Sutker d. Biyik Akinsemoyin   Def (ns)
  QQ    Kenny Zheng d. Daniel Morgan   6-3; 3-0Ret (ill)
  QQ    Hunter Lathrop d. Christopher Ellis   2-6; 6-1; 10-6
  QQ    Artemie Amari d. Colin Nardella   7-6(5); 6-2
  QQ    Jason Sutker d. Eric Perez   6-4; 7-5
  R3    Kenny Zheng d. Aidan McNulty   4-6; 6-1; 10-7
  R3    Daniel Morgan d. Peter DeWitt   5-7; 7-5; 11-9
  R3    Christopher Ellis d. Michael Buxbaum   6-7(4); 7-6(4); 11-9
  R3    Hunter Lathrop d. Tristan Boustany   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Artemie Amari d. Gene Tioutine   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Colin Nardella d. Shyam Venkatasubramanian   2-6; 6-0; 10-2
  R3    Jason Sutker d. Christopher Toner   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Eric Perez d. Matt Waddell   5-7; 6-3; 10-6
  3Q    Aidan McNulty d. Elijah Cerdan   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Daniel Morgan d. Benjamin Fife   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Michael Buxbaum d. John Wu   7-6(3); 6-7(3); 10-4
  3Q    Tristan Boustany d. Mark Hosang   6-0; 7-5
  3Q    Gene Tioutine d. Ryoma Haraguchi   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Shyam Venkatasubramanian d. Daniel Larkins   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Jason Sutker d. Austin Bendetson   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Matt Waddell d. Jordan Krasner   3-6; 6-4; 10-3
  R2    Aidan McNulty d. Zachary Yablon   Wo (inj)
  R2    Elijah Cerdan d. Tatsuya Tasaki   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Daniel Morgan d. Samuel Silver   6-2; 3-6; 12-10
  R2    Benjamin Fife d. Ryan Rosen   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Michael Buxbaum d. Christopher Dale   6-2; 7-6(3)
  R2    John Wu d. Rosen Ilchev   7-6(1); 6-1
  R2    Mark Hosang d. Neal Port   Wo (ill)
  R2    Tristan Boustany d. Jonathan Selegean   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Gene Tioutine d. Cameron Ferguson   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Ryoma Haraguchi d. Spencer Rhoads   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Shyam Venkatasubramanian d. Christopher Sabaitis   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Daniel Larkins d. Jeremy Lynn   Def (late)
  R2    Jason Sutker d. Samuel Hummel   Wo (ill)
  R2    Austin Bendetson d. Dylan Karchere-Sun   Wo (ill)
  R2    Jordan Krasner d. R.J. Napolitano   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Matt Waddell d. Jordan Lieb   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Elijah Cerdan d. Jake Smith   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Daniel Morgan d. Michael Gauch   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Ryan Rosen d. Derek Sommers   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Christopher Dale d. Thomas Vernier   6-0; 3-0Ret (ill)
  R1    John Wu d. Andrew Harrington   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Mark Hosang d. Nike Colton   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Jonathan Selegean d. Michael Santa Lucia   Wd (ill)
  R1    Gene Tioutine d. Graham Hyman   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Spencer Rhoads d. Christopher Saltiel   6-1; 1-6; 10-1
  R1    Daniel Larkins d. Ethan Bogard   Wo (inj)
  R1    Jason Sutker d. Cameron Trosin   6-3; 2-6; 10-5
  R1    Jordan Krasner d. Tyler Blessing   6-2; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 11, 2012 at 1:54 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative