USTA Regional Tourn. (New Haven)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 14 Singles   
  F    Jessica Livianu d. Amber Policare   6-4; 6-6Ret (inj)
  PL    Nada Dimovska d. Christina Sisti   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Amber Policare d. Christina Sisti   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Jessica Livianu d. Nada Dimovska   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Amber Policare d. Alexandra Sabe   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Christina Sisti d. Courtney Provan   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Nada Dimovska d. Madeline Dewire   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Jessica Livianu d. Miranda Deng   6-0; 6-0
  16    Amber Policare d. Brianna Williams   6-2; 2-6; 6-4
  16    Alexandra Sabe d. Maryann Rompf   1-6; 6-4; 7-5
  16    Courtney Provan d. Isabella Mermersky   6-1; 6-2
  16    Christina Sisti d. Caroline Dunleavy   6-2; 6-4
  16    Nada Dimovska d. Hannah Zhao   6-2; 6-0
  16    Madeline Dewire d. Anna Rogers   5-7; 6-4; 6-2
  16    Miranda Deng d. Sasa Jovanovic   6-4; 6-3
  16    Jessica Livianu d. Taylor Cosme   6-0; 6-1
  32    Amber Policare d. Jona Roka   6-0; 6-3
  32    Brianna Williams d. Grace Joyce   6-3; 6-1
  32    Maryann Rompf d. Kateri Martin   6-4; 6-2
  32    Alexandra Sabe d. Marcella Cruz   6-4; 6-0
  32    Courtney Provan d. Hailey Wilcox   6-1; 6-2
  32    Isabella Mermersky d. Stephanie Simon   6-4; 6-3
  32    Caroline Dunleavy d. Natalia Pezzuco   6-2; 6-3
  32    Christina Sisti d. Loren Haukova   6-3; 6-2
  32    Hannah Zhao d. Ann Li   6-2; 6-3
  32    Nada Dimovska d. Maria Mateas   6-1; 6-0
  32    Madeline Dewire d. Victoria Sec   6-1; 6-0
  32    Anna Rogers d. Sophia Moeller   6-1; 6-1
  32    Miranda Deng d. Scarlett Blydenburgh   6-4; 6-0
  32    Sasa Jovanovic d. Casey Burns   6-0; 6-0
  32    Taylor Cosme d. Brianna Gibbs   6-1; 6-2
  32    Jessica Livianu d. Ashley Granieri   6-1; 6-0
  64    Jona Roka d. Emma Navarro   Wd (emerg)
  64    Amber Policare d. Maya Das   6-1; 6-1
  64    Grace Joyce d. Regina Furer   6-2; 6-1
  64    Brianna Williams d. Ada Wiggins   6-3; 6-0
  64    Kateri Martin d. Ekim Buyuk   Wd (inj)
  64    Maryann Rompf d. Mia Rabinowitz   6-0; 6-1
  64    Alexandra Sabe d. Amanda Cyr   6-3; 6-1
  64    Marcella Cruz d. Halle Lavieri   6-1; 6-0
  64    Courtney Provan d. Danielle Yampolsky   6-2; 6-1
  64    Hailey Wilcox d. Katherine Hughes   Wd (emerg)
  64    Isabella Mermersky d. Alexandra Koniaev   6-4; 6-7; 6-3
  64    Stephanie Simon d. Sandra Martinovic   6-4; 6-3
  64    Caroline Dunleavy d. Sasha Shumyatsky   6-2; 6-1
  64    Natalia Pezzuco d. Mackenzie Clark   2-6; 7-6; 7-6
  64    Christina Sisti d. Cheyenne Lilienthal   7-5; 6-2
  64    Loren Haukova d. Renee Karchere-Sun   Wd (inj)
  64    Ann Li d. Claire Handa   Wd (emerg)
  64    Hannah Zhao d. Allison McCann   6-2; 7-5
  64    Nada Dimovska d. Sophia He   6-0; 1-0Ret (ill)
  64    Maria Mateas d. Anna Brylin   6-2; 6-0
  64    Victoria Sec d. Dominique Woinarowski   Wd (inj)
  64    Madeline Dewire d. Gillian Perrotta   6-4; 6-4
  64    Sophia Moeller d. Jillian Winer   6-1; 6-1
  64    Anna Rogers d. Aleksandra Bekirova   6-2; 6-0
  64    Scarlett Blydenburgh d. Micayla Casella   2-6; 6-4; 7-5
  64    Miranda Deng d. Alexandra Mircea   6-1; 6-1
  64    Casey Burns d. Alexus Gill   4-1Wd (inj)
  64    Sasa Jovanovic d. Abigail Thornton   6-1; 6-2
  64    Brianna Gibbs d. Isabella Haegg   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  64    Taylor Cosme d. Stephanie Yanosov   5-7; 6-1; 6-1
  64    Ashley Granieri d. Victoria Hu   6-3; 2-6; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Maria Mateas d. Madeline Dewire   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Alexandra Sabe d. Courtney Provan   0-6; 6-2; 10-5
  QF    Madeline Dewire d. Caroline Dunleavy   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Maria Mateas d. Miranda Deng   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Alexandra Sabe d. Sasa Jovanovic   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Courtney Provan d. Anna Rogers   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Caroline Dunleavy d. Isabella Mermersky   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Maria Mateas d. Maryann Rompf   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Sasa Jovanovic d. Taylor Cosme   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Anna Rogers d. Grace Joyce   7-5; 6-1
  R3    Caroline Dunleavy d. Maya Das   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Isabella Mermersky d. Scarlett Blydenburgh   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Maryann Rompf d. Victoria Sec   6-1; 7-6
  R3    Maria Mateas d. Brianna Williams   7-5; 6-0
  R3    Taylor Cosme d. Allison McCann   6-2; 7-6; 7-5; 10-8
  R3    Sasa Jovanovic d. Stephanie Simon   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Anna Rogers d. Kateri Martin   3-6; 6-4; 10-2
  R3    Grace Joyce d. Hannah Zhao   Wo (inj)
  3Q    Maya Das d. Ada Wiggins   7-6; 6-2
  3Q    Scarlett Blydenburgh d. Mia Rabinowitz   7-5; 2-6; 10-3
  3Q    Victoria Sec d. Sophia Moeller   6-3; 6-0
  3Q    Maria Mateas d. Cheyenne Lilienthal   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Allison McCann d. Anna Brylin   4-6; 6-3; 10-8
  3Q    Stephanie Simon d. Aleksandra Bekirova   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Kateri Martin d. Marcella Cruz   Wo (inj)
  3Q    Grace Joyce d. Victoria Hu   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Maya Das d. Ashley Granieri   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Ada Wiggins d. Brianna Gibbs   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Mia Rabinowitz d. Casey Burns   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Scarlett Blydenburgh d. Amanda Cyr   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Sophia Moeller d. Danielle Yampolsky   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Victoria Sec d. Alexandra Koniaev   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Maria Mateas d. Mackenzie Clark   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Cheyenne Lilienthal d. Ann Li   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Allison McCann d. Loren Haukova   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Anna Brylin d. Natalia Pezzuco   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Stephanie Simon d. Gillian Perrotta   7-5; 7-6
  R2    Aleksandra Bekirova d. Hailey Wilcox   7-6; 6-3
  R2    Marcella Cruz d. Micayla Casella   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Kateri Martin d. Abigail Thornton   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Grace Joyce d. Stephanie Yanosov   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Victoria Hu d. Jona Roka   Wo (ill)
  R1    Ada Wiggins d. Regina Furer   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Amanda Cyr d. Halle Lavieri   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Alexandra Koniaev d. Sandra Martinovic   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Mackenzie Clark d. Sasha Shumyatsky   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Anna Brylin d. Sophia He   Wd (inj)
  R1    Aleksandra Bekirova d. Jillian Winer   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Micayla Casella d. Alexandra Mircea   5-7; 6-4; 11-9
  R1    Abigail Thornton d. Alexus Gill   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Stephanie Yanosov d. Isabella Haegg   6-1; 7-5


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 11, 2012 at 9:15 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative