USTA Regional Tourn. (Richardson)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Ian Dempster d. Grant Riechmann   6-3; 6-3
  PL    John Mee d. Parker McGuiness   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Grant Riechmann d. Parker McGuiness   6-3; 1-6; 6-3
  SF    Ian Dempster d. John Mee   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Grant Riechmann d. Kenneth Boykin   7-6; 7-5
  QF    Parker McGuiness d. Carlos Di Laura   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Ian Dempster d. Frederik Strabo   6-4; 6-0
  QF    John Mee d. Maximo Agoglia   6-2; 6-0
  16    Grant Riechmann d. Thomas Pecor   6-4; 6-4
  16    Kenneth Boykin d. Connor Kudrick   6-1; 6-0
  16    Carlos Di Laura d. Mario Sandoval   6-4; 6-7(8); 6-4
  16    Parker McGuiness d. Parks Thompson   6-2; 6-4
  16    Ian Dempster d. Christian Vieira   5-7; 7-5; 6-4
  16    Frederik Strabo d. Jacob Brisky   6-1; 7-6
  16    Maximo Agoglia d. William Jou   6-4; 7-5
  16    John Mee d. Miguel Alda   6-1; 6-3
  32    Grant Riechmann d. Hunter Scammahorn   6-4; 6-1
  32    Thomas Pecor d. Luke Stainback   6-4; 6-0
  32    Connor Kudrick d. Taylor Posavitz   6-0; 6-2
  32    Kenneth Boykin d. Lucas Fumagalli   6-2; 6-0
  32    Carlos Di Laura d. Kyle Waldrep   7-6(5); 6-1
  32    Mario Sandoval d. Jonah Kral   6-1; 6-4
  32    Parker McGuiness d. Francisco Colunga   6-4; 6-3
  32    Parks Thompson d. Jordan Hart   7-6; 6-4
  32    Christian Vieira d. Zachary Williams   6-3; 6-2
  32    Ian Dempster d. Will Lyon   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jacob Brisky d. Dillon Launius   6-3; 6-3
  32    Frederik Strabo d. Nicholas Carpenter   6-3; 6-2
  32    Maximo Agoglia d. James Fojtasek   6-2; 6-2
  32    William Jou d. Avery Schober   6-3; 6-4
  32    John Mee d. Nicholas Melott   6-0; 6-4
  32    Miguel Alda d. Brandon Hogland   6-3; 6-0
  64    Grant Riechmann d. Chris Norrie   6-1; 7-5
  64    Hunter Scammahorn d. Peter Goddard   6-1; 6-0
  64    Thomas Pecor d. Jonathan Kaufman   6-1; 6-4
  64    Luke Stainback d. Ryder Hogan   3-6; 6-2; 6-1
  64    Connor Kudrick d. Nathan Roper   6-3; 6-2
  64    Taylor Posavitz d. Austin Todd   6-0; 6-1
  64    Kenneth Boykin d. John Wooldridge   6-1; 6-1
  64    Lucas Fumagalli d. Gunner Robison   4-6; 7-5; 6-2
  64    Carlos Di Laura d. Hunter Holman   6-3; 6-1
  64    Kyle Waldrep d. Ryan Elwood   6-3; 6-4
  64    Jonah Kral d. Joshua Swindler   1-6; 6-1; 6-3
  64    Mario Sandoval d. Herb Best   6-3; 6-1
  64    Parker McGuiness d. Ryan McElvenny   6-2; 6-1
  64    Francisco Colunga d. Anuj Singh   6-3; 6-2
  64    Parks Thompson d. William Leddy   6-3; 6-4
  64    Jordan Hart d. Michael Daseke   6-0; 6-1
  64    Zachary Williams d. Jason Proctor   1-6; 6-4; 6-2
  64    Christian Vieira d. Karan Bindra   6-0; 6-1
  64    Will Lyon d. Yuji Soda   6-3; 6-1
  64    Ian Dempster d. Nicholas Agritelley   2-1Ret (ill)
  64    Dillon Launius d. Joey Fischer   7-5; 2-6; 6-2
  64    Jacob Brisky d. Westley Lemke   6-4; 6-0
  64    Nicholas Carpenter d. Jesse Green   6-1; 3-6; 6-2
  64    Frederik Strabo d. Adam Dokos   6-2; 6-3
  64    James Fojtasek d. Lucas Bombonatti   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  64    Maximo Agoglia d. Andrew Connolly   6-2; 7-5
  64    Avery Schober d. Manuel Brown   2-6; 6-3; 6-1
  64    William Jou d. Kyle Barnes   6-1; 6-1
  64    Nicholas Melott d. Landon Ibbott   6-1; 6-2
  64    John Mee d. Michael Dang   6-0; 6-0
  64    Brandon Hogland d. Andre Norasith   6-3; 6-3
  64    Miguel Alda d. Andrew Leffler   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Thomas Pecor d. Frederik Strabo   4-6; 6-0; 1-0(8)
  SF    William Jou d. Carlos Di Laura   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Frederik Strabo d. Nathan Roper   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Thomas Pecor d. Maximo Agoglia   7-6(3); 2-6; 1-0(8)
  QF    William Jou d. Kenneth Boykin   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Carlos Di Laura d. Jacob Brisky   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
  QQ    Nathan Roper d. Nicholas Melott   6-3; 7-5
  QQ    Thomas Pecor d. Connor Kudrick   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    William Jou d. Miguel Alda   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Jacob Brisky d. Christian Vieira   6-7(3); 6-3; 1-0(6)
  R3    Nicholas Melott d. Parks Thompson   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Nathan Roper d. Mario Sandoval   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Connor Kudrick d. Joshua Swindler   6-1; 1-6; 1-0(8)
  R3    Thomas Pecor d. Ryan McElvenny   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Miguel Alda d. Francisco Colunga   6-7(5); 6-4; 1-0(5)
  R3    William Jou d. Jonah Kral   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Jacob Brisky d. Lucas Bombonatti   6-7(5); 6-3; 1-0(4)Def (pps)
  R3    Christian Vieira d. Hunter Scammahorn   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Nicholas Melott d. Chris Norrie   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Nathan Roper d. James Fojtasek   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Joshua Swindler d. Nicholas Carpenter   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Ryan McElvenny d. Zachary Williams   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Francisco Colunga d. Jordan Hart   7-6(6); 6-2
  3Q    Jonah Kral d. Jesse Green   7-6(1); 0-6; 1-0(5)
  3Q    Lucas Bombonatti d. Kyle Barnes   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Hunter Scammahorn d. Luke Stainback   7-5; 7-5
  R2    Chris Norrie d. Brandon Hogland   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Nicholas Melott d. Jonathan Kaufman   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Nathan Roper d. Avery Schober   6-2; 6-2
  R2    James Fojtasek d. Gunner Robison   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Nicholas Carpenter d. Ryan Elwood   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Joshua Swindler d. Dillon Launius   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Ryan McElvenny d. Will Lyon   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Zachary Williams d. Michael Daseke   7-6(7); 6-4
  R2    Jordan Hart d. Karan Bindra   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Francisco Colunga d. Yuji Soda   6-2; 1-0Ret (inj)
  R2    Jonah Kral d. Joey Fischer   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(3)
  R2    Jesse Green d. Kyle Waldrep   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Lucas Bombonatti d. Lucas Fumagalli   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Kyle Barnes d. Taylor Posavitz   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Luke Stainback d. Landon Ibbott   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Hunter Scammahorn d. Andre Norasith   6-4; 7-6(5)
  R1    Chris Norrie d. Peter Goddard   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Jonathan Kaufman d. Ryder Hogan   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Nathan Roper d. Austin Todd   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Gunner Robison d. John Wooldridge   Wd (emerg)
  R1    Ryan Elwood d. Hunter Holman   0-1Ret (emerg)
  R1    Joshua Swindler d. Herb Best   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Ryan McElvenny d. Anuj Singh   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Michael Daseke d. William Leddy   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Karan Bindra d. Jason Proctor   Wd (ill)
  R1    Yuji Soda d. Nicholas Agritelley   Wd (ill)
  R1    Joey Fischer d. Westley Lemke   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Jesse Green d. Adam Dokos   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Lucas Bombonatti d. Andrew Connolly   Wd (inj)
  R1    Kyle Barnes d. Manuel Brown   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Landon Ibbott d. Michael Dang   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Andre Norasith d. Andrew Leffler   6-2; 7-6


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 24, 2012 at 9:41 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative