USTA Regional Tourn. (Columbus)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Steven Karl d. Mcclain Kessler   6-3; 6-7(3); 7-6(5)
  PL    Will Baird d. Grey Hamilton   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Mcclain Kessler d. Will Baird   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Steven Karl d. Grey Hamilton   6-4; 5-7; 6-3
  QF    Mcclain Kessler d. Alexander Santiago   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Will Baird d. Eric Wagasky   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Grey Hamilton d. Daniel Yun   6-2; 5-7; 7-6(10-8)
  QF    Steven Karl d. Daniel Zheng   6-2; 6-1
  16    Alexander Santiago d. John Karlawish   6-3; 6-4
  16    Mcclain Kessler d. Austin Bates   6-1; 6-2
  16    Will Baird d. Sam Turchetta   7-6(5); 6-1
  16    Eric Wagasky d. Kyle Schlanger   6-2; 6-3
  16    Daniel Yun d. Jack Turchetta   6-3; 6-1
  16    Grey Hamilton d. Andy Martinez   6-0; 6-3
  16    Daniel Zheng d. Christopher Yun   6-2; 6-4
  16    Steven Karl d. Sam Brazil   6-1; 6-1
  32    Alexander Santiago d. Samuel Smith   6-2; 6-2
  32    John Karlawish d. Austin Heinz   6-2; 5-7; 6-2
  32    Mcclain Kessler d. Michael Ogden   7-6(7-3); 4-6; 6-2
  32    Austin Bates d. Adam Rudowski   6-4; 7-6(7-4)
  32    Will Baird d. Andrew Weisser   6-1; 6-2
  32    Sam Turchetta d. Emil Reinberg   6-3; 7-5
  32    Eric Wagasky d. Alexander Miller   6-4; 6-7(7-3); 6-2
  32    Kyle Schlanger d. Alexander Jones   6-2; 6-1
  32    Jack Turchetta d. Jayanth Chintham   7-5; 2-6; 7-5
  32    Daniel Yun d. Will Turner   7-5; 6-3
  32    Grey Hamilton d. Morgan Stone   7-5; 7-5
  32    Andy Martinez d. Ben Gerber   6-2; 1-6; 6-2
  32    Christopher Yun d. Josiah Collins   7-5; 1-6; 5-3Ret (inj)
  32    Daniel Zheng d. Ataman Billor   6-1; 6-2
  32    Steven Karl d. Langford Hills   6-2; 6-0
  32    Sam Brazil d. Douglas Notaris   1-6; 7-5; 6-4
  64    Alexander Santiago d. Zachary Bessette   3-6; 6-3; 7-6(9-7)
  64    Samuel Smith d. Grant Patterson   6-2; 7-5
  64    Austin Heinz d. Gage Thompson   6-4; 6-1
  64    John Karlawish d. Brandon Mills   6-2; 6-1
  64    Mcclain Kessler d. Lorenzo Rollhauser   6-2; 6-1
  64    Michael Ogden d. Crews Enochs   6-3; 6-2
  64    Austin Bates d. Joshua Martin   6-3; 6-3
  64    Adam Rudowski d. Sam Dern   6-0; 6-1
  64    Will Baird d. Kyle Ehlers   6-1; 6-1
  64    Andrew Weisser d. Peter Wylie   6-2; 6-2
  64    Emil Reinberg d. Adrien Bouchet   6-4; 5-7; 6-3
  64    Sam Turchetta d. Zachary Fremin   Wd (inj)
  64    Alexander Miller d. Gray Wells   5-7; 6-0; 6-0
  64    Eric Wagasky d. Daniel Chopovsky   6-2; 6-1
  64    Kyle Schlanger d. Elliot Seckler   6-2; 6-1
  64    Alexander Jones d. Eddie Bourgeois   6-0; 6-4
  64    Jack Turchetta d. Evan Pelavin   6-3; 6-1
  64    Jayanth Chintham d. Christian Mathis   6-1; 3-6; 6-2
  64    Will Turner d. Pradeep Raja   6-3; 7-5
  64    Daniel Yun d. William Jayne   6-2; 6-2
  64    Grey Hamilton d. Hema Hasona   6-2; 6-4
  64    Morgan Stone d. Connor Burke   6-2; 6-3
  64    Ben Gerber d. Jaspal Mahal   6-1; 6-3
  64    Andy Martinez d. Jack Gray   Wd (inj)
  64    Christopher Yun d. Nicholas McDaniel   6-4; 6-2
  64    Josiah Collins d. Simon Jayaram   3-6; 6-1; 6-4
  64    Ataman Billor d. Francis Yang   6-3; 6-1
  64    Daniel Zheng d. Luke Harden   6-1; 6-0
  64    Langford Hills d. Jack Riazzi   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  64    Steven Karl d. Jacob Pugh   6-1; 6-3
  64    Sam Brazil d. Raymond Zhang   6-1; 6-1
  64    Douglas Notaris d. David Burdett   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Josiah Collins d. John Karlawish   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Alexander Santiago d. Andy Martinez   6-7(5); 6-1; 7-6(10-7)
  QF    Josiah Collins d. Daniel Yun   Wo (inj)
  QF    John Karlawish d. Daniel Zheng   Wo (inj)
  QF    Alexander Santiago d. Emil Reinberg   5-7; 7-6(4); 11-9
  QF    Andy Martinez d. Eric Wagasky   3-6; 6-1; 10-7
  QQ    Josiah Collins d. Kyle Schlanger   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    John Karlawish d. Austin Bates   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Emil Reinberg d. Alexander Miller   6-4; 7-5
  QQ    Andy Martinez d. Jack Riazzi   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Kyle Schlanger d. Langford Hills   1-6; 6-2; 10-8
  R3    Josiah Collins d. Sam Turchetta   6-2; 4-6; 10-6
  R3    Austin Bates d. Ben Gerber   7-6(3); 6-2
  R3    John Karlawish d. Jayanth Chintham   6-2; 7-5
  R3    Alexander Miller d. Sam Brazil   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Emil Reinberg d. Christopher Yun   7-6(5); 5-7; 14-12
  R3    Andy Martinez d. Michael Ogden   5-7; 6-4; 10-8
  R3    Jack Riazzi d. Jack Turchetta   7-5; 6-4
  3Q    Langford Hills d. Zachary Bessette   1-6; 6-3; 10-3
  3Q    Josiah Collins d. Crews Enochs   4-6; 6-2; 10-5
  3Q    Ben Gerber d. Morgan Stone   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Jayanth Chintham d. Will Turner   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Alexander Miller d. Alexander Jones   4-6; 6-1; 10-3
  3Q    Emil Reinberg d. Andrew Weisser   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Michael Ogden d. Adam Rudowski   6-2; -6(5); 10-3
  3Q    Jack Riazzi d. David Burdett   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Zachary Bessette d. Douglas Notaris   Wo (inj)
  R2    Langford Hills d. Brandon Mills   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Crews Enochs d. Ataman Billor   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Josiah Collins d. Joshua Martin   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Ben Gerber d. Peter Wylie   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Morgan Stone d. Adrien Bouchet   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Will Turner d. Gray Wells   6-1; 2-6; 10-2
  R2    Jayanth Chintham d. Elliot Seckler   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Alexander Jones d. Evan Pelavin   7-6(1)Ret (ill)
  R2    Alexander Miller d. Pradeep Raja   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Emil Reinberg d. Connor Burke   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Andrew Weisser d. Jaspal Mahal   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Adam Rudowski d. Simon Jayaram   6-3; 2-6; 10-8
  R2    Michael Ogden d. Francis Yang   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Jack Riazzi d. Austin Heinz   6-3; 6-1
  R2    David Burdett d. Samuel Smith   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Zachary Bessette d. Grant Patterson   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Brandon Mills d. Gage Thompson   7-6(7-5); 6-4
  R1    Crews Enochs d. Lorenzo Rollhauser   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Joshua Martin d. Sam Dern   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Peter Wylie d. Kyle Ehlers   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Gray Wells d. Daniel Chopovsky   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Elliot Seckler d. Eddie Bourgeois   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Evan Pelavin d. Christian Mathis   4-0Ret (inj)
  R1    Pradeep Raja d. William Jayne   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Connor Burke d. Hema Hasona   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Jaspal Mahal d. Jack Gray   Wo (inj)
  R1    Simon Jayaram d. Nicholas McDaniel   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Francis Yang d. Luke Harden   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Jack Riazzi d. Jacob Pugh   6-0; 6-4
  R1    David Burdett d. Raymond Zhang   6-1; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 17, 2012 at 9:37 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative