USTA Regional Tourn. (Birmingham)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Ronnie Schneider d. Connor Clements   6-0; 6-1
  PL    Grant Solomon d. Nicholas Bybel   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Connor Clements d. Grant Solomon   3-6; 6-3; 7-6
  SF    Ronnie Schneider d. Nicholas Bybel   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Grant Solomon d. Marshall Sharp   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Connor Clements d. Jaryd Reese   6-0; 7-5
  QF    Nicholas Bybel d. Allen Jackson   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Ronnie Schneider d. Thomas Mayronne   3-6; 7-5; 7-5
  16    Grant Solomon d. Kyle Childree   6-1; 6-2
  16    Marshall Sharp d. Julio Olaya   6-3; 6-2
  16    Connor Clements d. Samuel Lam   6-3; 6-2
  16    Jaryd Reese d. Sean Donohue   7-5Ret (inj)
  16    Nicholas Bybel d. Will Showers   Wo (inj)
  16    Allen Jackson d. Parks Schoen   6-2; 6-2
  16    Thomas Mayronne d. Yates Johnson   6-3; 6-1
  16    Ronnie Schneider d. Brent Lett   6-1; 6-0
  32    Grant Solomon d. James Lange   6-2; 6-2
  32    Kyle Childree d. Kevin Dong   6-0; 6-1
  32    Marshall Sharp d. Jacob Darrah   6-2; 6-0
  32    Julio Olaya d. Trevor Gotkowski   6-0; 6-3
  32    Connor Clements d. Andy Druffel   6-1; 6-2
  32    Samuel Lam d. Emerson Walsh   6-4; 6-3
  32    Jaryd Reese d. Daniel Bruce   6-3; 6-4
  32    Sean Donohue d. Benjamin Kelley   6-3; 7-6
  32    Nicholas Bybel d. Austin Spinazze   6-3; 6-4
  32    Will Showers d. Matthew Mendez   6-4; 6-2
  32    Allen Jackson d. Akshay Verma   6-4; 6-0
  32    Parks Schoen d. Hunter Johnson   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  32    Thomas Mayronne d. Trey Yates   6-3; 6-1
  32    Yates Johnson d. Joel Roberts   6-4; 6-1
  32    Brent Lett d. Adam Steryous   6-2; 6-3
  32    Ronnie Schneider d. Nicholas Wilson   6-1; 6-1
  64    Grant Solomon d. Andrew Graham   6-1; 6-0
  64    James Lange d. Carsten Fisher   6-1; 6-0
  64    Kyle Childree d. Charlie Drake   6-2; 6-3
  64    Kevin Dong d. Ben Goodman   6-1; 6-0
  64    Marshall Sharp d. Kyle Hartfield   7-5; 6-1
  64    Jacob Darrah d. Skyler Flowers   6-1; 6-1
  64    Julio Olaya d. Reid Dillon   6-3; 6-2
  64    Trevor Gotkowski d. Cook Carpenter   6-1; 6-4
  64    Connor Clements d. Austin McCormick   6-1; 6-2
  64    Andy Druffel d. Austin Yager   6-1; 6-1
  64    Samuel Lam d. Matthew Hill   6-2; 6-3
  64    Emerson Walsh d. Shoman Kasbekar   6-1; 6-2
  64    Daniel Bruce d. Mattias Hartmann   6-2; 6-4
  64    Jaryd Reese d. Jacob Weinacker   6-1; 6-1
  64    Sean Donohue d. Nicholai Westergaard   6-4; 6-3
  64    Benjamin Kelley d. Trey McCombs   6-1; 6-1
  64    Austin Spinazze d. Parker Evertsen   6-2; 6-2
  64    Nicholas Bybel d. Alexander Makarenko   6-0; 6-3
  64    Will Showers d. Owen Smith   6-1; 6-0
  64    Matthew Mendez d. Chase Carpenter   6-0; 6-1
  64    Akshay Verma d. Nick Lamart   6-3; 6-1
  64    Allen Jackson d. Aaron Barris   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  64    Parks Schoen d. Will Siskey   6-0; 6-1
  64    Hunter Johnson d. Eric Buchalter   6-1; 6-0
  64    Trey Yates d. Trey Carter   6-4; 7-5
  64    Thomas Mayronne d. Walker Sims   6-0; 7-6
  64    Joel Roberts d. Austin Boaz   6-3; 6-0
  64    Yates Johnson d. Scott Buie   6-2; 6-3
  64    Brent Lett d. Daniel Strawn   6-2; 6-2
  64    Adam Steryous d. Blaise Casselbury   6-1; 6-1
  64    Nicholas Wilson d. Brandon Lee   6-2; 6-3
  64    Ronnie Schneider d. Thomas Free   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Matthew Mendez d. Trey Yates   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Marshall Sharp d. Parks Schoen   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Trey Yates d. Allen Jackson   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Matthew Mendez d. Thomas Mayronne   Wo (inj)
  QF    Marshall Sharp d. Benjamin Kelley   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Parks Schoen d. Jaryd Reese   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Trey Yates d. Carsten Fisher   6-4; 6-7; 10-5
  QQ    Matthew Mendez d. Hunter Johnson   1-6; 6-3; 10-1
  QQ    Benjamin Kelley d. Emerson Walsh   4-6; 7-5; 10-8
  QQ    Parks Schoen d. Daniel Strawn   2-6; 7-6; 10-8
  R3    Carsten Fisher d. Sean Donohue   Wo (inj)
  R3    Trey Yates d. Samuel Lam   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Hunter Johnson d. Julio Olaya   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Matthew Mendez d. Kyle Childree   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Benjamin Kelley d. Brent Lett   7-6; 6-2
  R3    Emerson Walsh d. Yates Johnson   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Parks Schoen d. Walker Sims   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Daniel Strawn d. Will Showers   Wo (inj)
  3Q    Carsten Fisher d. Adam Steryous   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Trey Yates d. Joel Roberts   4-6; 6-2; 10-6
  3Q    Hunter Johnson d. Akshay Verma   Wo (inj)
  3Q    Matthew Mendez d. Austin Spinazze   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Benjamin Kelley d. Daniel Bruce   3-6; 6-3; 10-2
  3Q    Emerson Walsh d. Eric Buchalter   6-3; 4-6; 10-5
  3Q    Walker Sims d. Jacob Darrah   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Daniel Strawn d. James Lange   7-5; 2-1Ret (inj)
  R2    Carsten Fisher d. Nicholas Wilson   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Adam Steryous d. Charlie Drake   Wo (inj)
  R2    Joel Roberts d. Kyle Hartfield   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Trey Yates d. Reid Dillon   7-6; 6-4
  R2    Hunter Johnson d. Austin McCormick   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Akshay Verma d. Shoman Kasbekar   6-2; 5-7; 11-9
  R2    Matthew Mendez d. Mattias Hartmann   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Austin Spinazze d. Trey McCombs   6-3; 7-6
  R2    Benjamin Kelley d. Parker Evertsen   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Daniel Bruce d. Chase Carpenter   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Emerson Walsh d. Nick Lamart   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Eric Buchalter d. Andy Druffel   6-3; 3-6; 10-8
  R2    Walker Sims d. Trevor Gotkowski   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Jacob Darrah d. Austin Boaz   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Daniel Strawn d. Kevin Dong   6-2; 6-2
  R2    James Lange d. Brandon Lee   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Carsten Fisher d. Andrew Graham   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Charlie Drake d. Ben Goodman   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Kyle Hartfield d. Skyler Flowers   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Reid Dillon d. Cook Carpenter   6-2; 3-1Ret (ill)
  R1    Austin McCormick d. Austin Yager   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Shoman Kasbekar d. Matthew Hill   6-3; 6-7; 13-11
  R1    Mattias Hartmann d. Jacob Weinacker   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Trey McCombs d. Nicholai Westergaard   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Parker Evertsen d. Alexander Makarenko   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Chase Carpenter d. Owen Smith   7-6; 1-0Wo (inj)
  R1    Nick Lamart d. Aaron Barris   4-6; 6-3; 10-4
  R1    Eric Buchalter d. Will Siskey   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Walker Sims d. Trey Carter   6-4; 2-6; 11-9
  R1    Austin Boaz d. Scott Buie   2-6; 6-4; 10-4
  R1    Daniel Strawn d. Blaise Casselbury   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Brandon Lee d. Thomas Free   6-2; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 11, 2012 at 2:10 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative