USTA Regional Tourn. (Birmingham)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    Emily Safron d. Shannon Hudson   6-2; 6-4
  PL    Gabrielle Smith d. Laura Patterson   Wo (inj)
  SF    Emily Safron d. Gabrielle Smith   7-6; 7-5
  SF    Shannon Hudson d. Laura Patterson   6-7; 6-2; 6-4
  QF    Emily Safron d. Allison Miller   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Gabrielle Smith d. Ansley Speaks   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Shannon Hudson d. Anna Kate Anderson   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Laura Patterson d. Lexi Borr   6-4; 6-1
  16    Emily Safron d. Julia Casselbury   6-4; 6-3
  16    Allison Miller d. Adesuwa Osabuohien   6-0; 6-3
  16    Gabrielle Smith d. Emerald Able   6-0; 6-3
  16    Ansley Speaks d. Victoria Olivarez   7-5; 6-1
  16    Anna Kate Anderson d. Morgan Chumney   7-6; 3-6; 6-3
  16    Shannon Hudson d. Ruth Crawford   6-2; 6-0
  16    Laura Patterson d. Kenya Jones   0-6; 6-4; 6-4
  16    Lexi Borr d. Macie Elliott   6-4; 6-1
  32    Emily Safron d. Courtney Meredith   4-6; 6-2; 6-0
  32    Julia Casselbury d. Caroline Ferrari   6-0; 6-0
  32    Adesuwa Osabuohien d. Emma Burgess   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  32    Allison Miller d. Linda Shin   6-2; 6-1
  32    Gabrielle Smith d. Gabrielle Gerlach   6-4; 6-0
  32    Emerald Able d. Anna Feaster   6-3; 5-7; 6-2
  32    Ansley Speaks d. Sena Suswam   6-4; 6-1
  32    Victoria Olivarez d. Julie Fowler   6-3; 6-2
  32    Anna Kate Anderson d. Andie Daniell   6-1; 6-2
  32    Morgan Chumney d. Aryn Greene   6-3; 6-4
  32    Ruth Crawford d. Kayla Jones   1-6; 7-5; 3-2Ret (inj)
  32    Shannon Hudson d. Corina Anghelescu   6-2; 6-3
  32    Kenya Jones d. Mary Wright   7-6; 6-2
  32    Laura Patterson d. Katarina Su   6-4; 6-3
  32    Macie Elliott d. Ansley Bridges   6-4; 6-1
  32    Lexi Borr d. Anna Fuhr   6-1; 6-2
  64    Emily Safron d. Elizabeth Milano   6-0; 6-0
  64    Courtney Meredith d. Brenna Keller   6-0; 7-5
  64    Julia Casselbury d. Madison Umbaugh   6-0; 6-1
  64    Caroline Ferrari d. Murphy Marx   6-0; 6-1
  64    Adesuwa Osabuohien d. Summer Ralston   6-3; 6-1
  64    Emma Burgess d. Hannah Serdinia   6-0; 6-0
  64    Linda Shin d. Emily Barretta   6-1; 6-3
  64    Allison Miller d. Samantha Light   6-2; 3-6; 6-4
  64    Gabrielle Smith d. Peyton Gollhofer   6-0; 6-1
  64    Gabrielle Gerlach d. Madison Utberg   6-0; 6-0
  64    Emerald Able d. Adrienne Jensen   2-6; 6-3; 7-6
  64    Anna Feaster d. Kristen Romano   6-0; 6-0
  64    Ansley Speaks d. Monica Behrle   6-0; 6-1
  64    Sena Suswam d. Diana Colen   6-4; 6-1
  64    Victoria Olivarez d. Macy Polk   6-4; 6-0
  64    Julie Fowler d. Brittany Hill   6-3; 6-0
  64    Andie Daniell d. Hannah Nelson   6-0; 6-0
  64    Anna Kate Anderson d. Summer Walker   6-1; 6-4
  64    Aryn Greene d. Lauren Schectman   6-0; 6-2
  64    Morgan Chumney d. Julian Mok   6-3; 6-2
  64    Ruth Crawford d. Madison Adams   6-0; 6-2
  64    Kayla Jones d. Abigail Owens   6-4; 6-4
  64    Corina Anghelescu d. Iris Hao   3-6; 6-0; 6-2
  64    Shannon Hudson d. Krista Good   6-0; 6-0
  64    Kenya Jones d. Kathryn Hoch   7-5; 6-4
  64    Mary Wright d. Taylor Carlson   7-6; 7-5
  64    Katarina Su d. Anna Kankanala   6-1; 6-3
  64    Laura Patterson d. Kelly Dodd   6-1; 6-3
  64    Ansley Bridges d. Brydie O'Connor   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  64    Macie Elliott d. Mary Lewis   6-2; 6-1
  64    Anna Fuhr d. Cristalei Polk   6-4; 6-7; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Lexi Borr d. Emerald Able   6-4; 6-2; 10-2
  SF    Abigail Owens d. Ansley Speaks   7-6; 6-2
  QF    Emerald Able d. Anna Kate Anderson   Wo (inj)
  QF    Lexi Borr d. Julia Casselbury   Wo (inj)
  QF    Abigail Owens d. Allison Miller   5-7; 7-5; 10-7
  QF    Ansley Speaks d. Morgan Chumney   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Emerald Able d. Victoria Olivarez   Wo (emerg)
  QQ    Julia Casselbury d. Kayla Jones   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Abigail Owens d. Macie Elliott   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Morgan Chumney d. Linda Shin   7-5; 7-6
  R3    Victoria Olivarez d. Brenna Keller   6-0; 6-3
  R3    Emerald Able d. Katarina Su   Wo (emerg)
  R3    Kayla Jones d. Adesuwa Osabuohien   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Julia Casselbury d. Macy Polk   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Macie Elliott d. Sena Suswam   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Abigail Owens d. Kenya Jones   6-3; 6-4; 10-7
  R3    Linda Shin d. Ruth Crawford   7-6; 6-1
  R3    Morgan Chumney d. Courtney Meredith   6-1; 6-4
  3Q    Brenna Keller d. Ansley Bridges   6-3; 7-6
  3Q    Katarina Su d. Mary Wright   7-6; 6-3
  3Q    Kayla Jones d. Peyton Gollhofer   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Macy Polk d. Aryn Greene   6-3; 2-6; 10-4
  3Q    Sena Suswam d. Summer Walker   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Abigail Owens d. Gabrielle Gerlach   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Linda Shin d. Emma Burgess   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Courtney Meredith d. Caroline Ferrari   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Brenna Keller d. Anna Fuhr   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Ansley Bridges d. Madison Umbaugh   3-6; 6-3; 10-7
  R2    Katarina Su d. Summer Ralston   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Mary Wright d. Samantha Light   Wo (inj)
  R2    Peyton Gollhofer d. Corina Anghelescu   1-6; 6-2; 10-5
  R2    Kayla Jones d. Adrienne Jensen   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Aryn Greene d. Diana Colen   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Macy Polk d. Andie Daniell   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Summer Walker d. Julie Fowler   6-7; 6-3; 10-4
  R2    Sena Suswam d. Julian Mok   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Abigail Owens d. Anna Feaster   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Gabrielle Gerlach d. Iris Hao   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Linda Shin d. Kathryn Hoch   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Emma Burgess d. Kelly Dodd   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Caroline Ferrari d. Brydie O'Connor   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Courtney Meredith d. Cristalei Polk   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Brenna Keller d. Elizabeth Milano   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Madison Umbaugh d. Murphy Marx   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Summer Ralston d. Hannah Serdinia   7-6; 6-3
  R1    Samantha Light d. Emily Barretta   7-6; 6-2
  R1    Peyton Gollhofer d. Madison Utberg   Wo (inj)
  R1    Adrienne Jensen d. Kristen Romano   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Diana Colen d. Monica Behrle   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Macy Polk d. Brittany Hill   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Summer Walker d. Hannah Nelson   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Julian Mok d. Lauren Schectman   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Abigail Owens d. Madison Adams   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Iris Hao d. Krista Good   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Kathryn Hoch d. Taylor Carlson   6-4; 6-7; 10-0
  R1    Kelly Dodd d. Anna Kankanala   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Brydie O'Connor d. Mary Lewis   6-4; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 11, 2012 at 2:10 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative