USTA Regional Tourn. (St. Louis)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Myles Tang d. William Little   6-4; 6-2
  PL    Bradford Zitsch d. Alex Fennell   Wo (inj)
  SF    William Little d. Bradford Zitsch   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Myles Tang d. Alex Fennell   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  QF    Bradford Zitsch d. Kyle Dunn   6-1; 6-4
  QF    William Little d. Justin Fields   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Alex Fennell d. Vihar Shah   4-6; 6-2; 7-5
  QF    Myles Tang d. Juan Sheppard   6-3; 3-0Ret (inj)
  16    Bradford Zitsch d. Matthew Rodgers   6-1; 6-1
  16    Kyle Dunn d. Felix Corwin   5-7; 6-1; 6-4
  16    William Little d. Frenk Kote   6-0; 6-1
  16    Justin Fields d. Alec Kaczkowski   6-2; 2-6; 3-1Ret (inj)
  16    Vihar Shah d. Tim Corwin   6-4; 6-4
  16    Alex Fennell d. Luke Trinka   6-3; 7-6
  16    Myles Tang d. Mac Rechan   6-3; 6-1
  16    Juan Sheppard d. Miguel Cepeda   6-2; 3-6; 6-4
  32    Bradford Zitsch d. Nicholas Litsky   6-3; 6-1
  32    Matthew Rodgers d. Robert Mounger   6-3; 2-6; 6-2
  32    Kyle Dunn d. W. Skallerud   3-6; 6-1; 6-1
  32    Felix Corwin d. Chase Gordon   6-0; 6-4
  32    William Little d. Peter Heneghan   6-2; 6-1
  32    Frenk Kote d. Ruthwick Pathireddy   6-1; 6-3
  32    Justin Fields d. Zachary Kuo   6-1; 6-3
  32    Alec Kaczkowski d. Alexander Pozo   6-1; 6-4
  32    Vihar Shah d. Adam Casanova   6-1; 6-0
  32    Tim Corwin d. Jordan Sheppard   6-4; 6-2
  32    Luke Trinka d. James Trevino   6-2; 6-2
  32    Alex Fennell d. Matthew McCoy   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Mac Rechan d. Huntington Williams   6-1; 6-2
  32    Myles Tang d. Parker Thieneman   6-0; 6-1
  32    Miguel Cepeda d. Lucas Dages   6-7; 6-2; 6-0
  32    Juan Sheppard d. James-Roland Markos   6-1; 6-1
  64    Bradford Zitsch d. Bradley Noyes   6-0; 6-4
  64    Nicholas Litsky d. Robert Conley   6-3; 6-1
  64    Matthew Rodgers d. David Scher   6-4; 6-1
  64    Robert Mounger d. Tyler Hamedi   6-1; 6-2
  64    W. Skallerud d. Chandler McCray   1-6; 7-5; 6-3
  64    Kyle Dunn d. Joey Dulle   6-3; 6-3
  64    Chase Gordon d. Suyoon Lee   6-0; 6-1
  64    Felix Corwin d. Brent Feldman   6-0; 6-1
  64    William Little d. Louis Tonon   6-2; 6-0
  64    Peter Heneghan d. Randy Strause   7-5; 2-6; 6-0
  64    Frenk Kote d. Vinh Pham   6-2; 7-5
  64    Ruthwick Pathireddy d. Brian Heifner   6-4; 6-1
  64    Justin Fields d. Dylan Steffens   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
  64    Zachary Kuo d. Spencer Hilton   6-1; 6-1
  64    Alec Kaczkowski d. Danny King   6-0; 6-0
  64    Alexander Pozo d. Tucker Sjoblad   6-2; 6-2
  64    Adam Casanova d. Griffin Wong   6-2; 6-2
  64    Vihar Shah d. Gabriel Lazar   7-5; 6-3
  64    Jordan Sheppard d. Gilbert Roddy   7-6Ret (ill)
  64    Tim Corwin d. March Zheng   3-6; 6-3; 6-0
  64    James Trevino d. Sathwick Pathireddy   7-5; 6-1
  64    Luke Trinka d. Brooks Kendall   6-0; 6-2
  64    Matthew McCoy d. Amadeus Nunaley-Connor   6-0; 6-0
  64    Alex Fennell d. Vineet Naran   6-0; 6-1
  64    Huntington Williams d. Steve Smykal   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  64    Mac Rechan d. David Churchill   6-3; 6-1
  64    Parker Thieneman d. Jack Fay   6-0; 6-1
  64    Myles Tang d. Jake Glazer   6-1; 6-1
  64    Lucas Dages d. Noah Bortnick   6-0; 6-0
  64    Miguel Cepeda d. Kevin Kochersperger   6-0; 6-1
  64    James-Roland Markos d. Max Katcher   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Felix Corwin d. Vihar Shah   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Justin Fields d. Kyle Dunn   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Vihar Shah d. Parker Thieneman   1-6; 7-5; 1-0
  QF    Felix Corwin d. Juan Sheppard   Def (ns)
  QF    Kyle Dunn d. Miguel Cepeda   Wo (inj)
  QF    Justin Fields d. Luke Trinka   6-1; 6-4
  QQ    Parker Thieneman d. Lucas Dages   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Felix Corwin d. Dylan Steffens   6-2; 7-5
  QQ    Miguel Cepeda d. Vineet Naran   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    Luke Trinka d. Tim Corwin   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Lucas Dages d. Alec Kaczkowski   2-0Ret (inj)
  R3    Parker Thieneman d. Frenk Kote   3-6; 7-5Ret (ill)
  R3    Felix Corwin d. Vinh Pham   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Dylan Steffens d. Matthew Rodgers   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Miguel Cepeda d. March Zheng   6-3; 4-6; 1-0
  R3    Vineet Naran d. Mac Rechan   Wo (inj)
  R3    Luke Trinka d. Jack Fay   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Tim Corwin d. Nicholas Litsky   6-7; 6-3; 1-0
  3Q    Lucas Dages d. James-Roland Markos   6-0; 6-3
  3Q    Parker Thieneman d. Brent Feldman   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Vinh Pham d. Matthew McCoy   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Dylan Steffens d. Adam Casanova   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    March Zheng d. Alexander Pozo   7-5; 6-1
  3Q    Vineet Naran d. Sathwick Pathireddy   4-6; 6-2; 1-0
  3Q    Jack Fay d. Chase Gordon   3-6; 6-4; 1-0
  3Q    Nicholas Litsky d. Robert Mounger   4-6; 6-3; 1-0
  R2    James-Roland Markos d. Robert Conley   7-6; 6-2
  R2    Lucas Dages d. David Scher   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Parker Thieneman d. Chandler McCray   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Brent Feldman d. Huntington Williams   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Matthew McCoy d. Randy Strause   6-3; 6-7; 1-0
  R2    Vinh Pham d. James Trevino   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Dylan Steffens d. Jordan Sheppard   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Adam Casanova d. Tucker Sjoblad   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Alexander Pozo d. Griffin Wong   6-2; 7-5
  R2    March Zheng d. Zachary Kuo   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Sathwick Pathireddy d. Ruthwick Pathireddy   1-0Ret (inj)
  R2    Vineet Naran d. Peter Heneghan   6-3; 3-6; 1-0
  R2    Chase Gordon d. David Churchill   3-6; 6-0; 1-0
  R2    Jack Fay d. W. Skallerud   5-3Ret (inj)
  R2    Robert Mounger d. Kevin Kochersperger   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Nicholas Litsky d. Max Katcher   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Robert Conley d. Bradley Noyes   6-3; 3-6; 1-0
  R1    David Scher d. Tyler Hamedi   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Chandler McCray d. Joey Dulle   3-6; 6-3; 1-0
  R1    Brent Feldman d. Suyoon Lee   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Randy Strause d. Louis Tonon   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Vinh Pham d. Brian Heifner   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Dylan Steffens d. Spencer Hilton   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Tucker Sjoblad d. Danny King   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Griffin Wong d. Gabriel Lazar   6-2; 6-2
  R1    March Zheng d. Gilbert Roddy   Wo (ill)
  R1    Sathwick Pathireddy d. Brooks Kendall   4-6; 6-2; 1-0
  R1    Vineet Naran d. Amadeus Nunaley-Connor   6-1; 6-2
  R1    David Churchill d. Steve Smykal   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Jack Fay d. Jake Glazer   5-7; 6-1; 1-0
  R1    Kevin Kochersperger d. Noah Bortnick   6-0; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 11, 2012 at 12:21 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative