USTA Regional Tourn. (Jenison)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Martin Joyce d. Stu Little   6-1; 6-3
  PL    Elliott Sprecher d. Mark Ihrig   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Stu Little d. Mark Ihrig   3-6; 6-2; 7-5
  SF    Martin Joyce d. Elliott Sprecher   7-5; 3-6; 6-2
  QF    Mark Ihrig d. Jordan Portner   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Stu Little d. Richard Zhang   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Martin Joyce d. Davis Crocker   6-7(6); 7-5; 6-4
  QF    Elliott Sprecher d. Jim Beckwith   6-0; 6-0
  16    Jordan Portner d. Martin Beck   6-3; 6-3
  16    Mark Ihrig d. Luke Tsai   6-2; 6-1
  16    Richard Zhang d. Chance Conley   6-4; 6-3
  16    Stu Little d. Sam Hoogland   6-3; 6-0
  16    Davis Crocker d. Blake Niehaus   6-4; 6-2
  16    Martin Joyce d. Jasper Koenen   6-0; 7-5
  16    Jim Beckwith d. Branden Metzler   3-6; 6-4; 7-6(4)
  16    Elliott Sprecher d. Dhruv Yadav   7-5; 6-2
  32    Jordan Portner d. Christian Woods   6-1; 6-2
  32    Martin Beck d. James McManus   7-6(4); 6-3
  32    Mark Ihrig d. Riley Reist   2-6; 6-3; 6-3
  32    Luke Tsai d. Cody Freischlag.   6-0; 6-0
  32    Richard Zhang d. Aren Wilson   6-2; 6-3
  32    Chance Conley d. Alexander Woldmoe   6-3; 6-3
  32    Sam Hoogland d. Kellen Bates   6-4; 6-3
  32    Stu Little d. Nick Dykema   7-5; 6-3
  32    Davis Crocker d. Nicholas Goralka   6-1; 6-0
  32    Blake Niehaus d. Canyon Teague   6-1; 6-4
  32    Jasper Koenen d. Daniel Rodefeld   6-3; 6-3
  32    Martin Joyce d. Lucas Andersen   Ret (ill)
  32    Branden Metzler d. Jack Kasbeer   6-4; 4-0Ret (ill)
  32    Jim Beckwith d. Jake Youse   6-2; 6-2
  32    Dhruv Yadav d. Ryan O'Gara   6-2; 6-3
  32    Elliott Sprecher d. Michael Dube   6-0; 6-2
  64    Jordan Portner d. Joseph Ellis   6-0; 6-0
  64    Christian Woods d. John Hall   6-3; 6-3
  64    Martin Beck d. Mark Veitengruber   6-1; 6-2
  64    James McManus d. Kyle Scheffers   7-6(5); 6-1
  64    Mark Ihrig d. Garrett Goldman   6-0; 6-0
  64    Riley Reist d. Billy Heckman   6-4; 6-2
  64    Luke Tsai d. Matthew Hamilton   7-6(5); 6-1
  64    Cody Freischlag. d. Chase Simsa   6-1; 6-2
  64    Aren Wilson d. Lucas Driesenga   6-1; 6-4
  64    Richard Zhang d. Maxwell Hartman   6-2; 6-0
  64    Chance Conley d. Jeremy Schneider   7-6; 4-6; 6-2
  64    Alexander Woldmoe d. Klaas Walhout   6-2; 6-1
  64    Kellen Bates d. Nate Pagel   6-2; 6-2
  64    Sam Hoogland d. Alex Gatchalian   6-0; 6-0
  64    Stu Little d. Evan Taylor   6-1; 6-0
  64    Nick Dykema d. Jack Koperski   6-0; 6-1
  64    Nicholas Goralka d. Zachary Rabitoy   6-1; 6-0
  64    Davis Crocker d. Justin Ancona   6-0; 6-2
  64    Blake Niehaus d. Tucker Massie   7-5; 6-0
  64    Canyon Teague d. Charlie Emhardt   6-1; 6-2
  64    Daniel Rodefeld d. Eric Pontow   7-5; 6-3
  64    Jasper Koenen d. John Templeman   6-4; 6-1
  64    Martin Joyce d. Samuel Dater   6-0; 6-0
  64    Lucas Andersen d. Anthony Vroon   6-0; 6-0
  64    Branden Metzler d. Austin Hendrick   6-1; 6-0
  64    Jack Kasbeer d. Alec Mieras   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jake Youse d. Graham Lehman   6-3; 6-1
  64    Jim Beckwith d. Max Shanbrom   6-0; 6-0
  64    Dhruv Yadav d. Anthony Arocho   6-2; 6-1
  64    Ryan O'Gara d. Peter Pappas   7-5; 6-1
  64    Michael Dube d. Eric Katz   6-0; 6-1
  64    Elliott Sprecher d. William Kammerait   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Davis Crocker d. Jim Beckwith   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Jasper Koenen d. Nick Dykema   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Davis Crocker d. Michael Dube   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Jim Beckwith d. Luke Tsai   6-7(3); 6-2; 10-5
  QF    Nick Dykema d. Jordan Portner   Wd (inj)
  QF    Jasper Koenen d. Richard Zhang   Wo (emerg)
  QQ    Michael Dube d. Billy Heckman   6-4; 7-5
  QQ    Luke Tsai d. Canyon Teague   6-0; 7-5
  QQ    Nick Dykema d. Branden Metzler   5-7; 6-1; 10-6
  QQ    Jasper Koenen d. Blake Niehaus   4-6; 6-1; 10-8
  R3    Michael Dube d. Sam Hoogland   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Billy Heckman d. Chance Conley   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Luke Tsai d. Jeremy Schneider   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Canyon Teague d. Martin Beck   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Nick Dykema d. Dhruv Yadav   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Branden Metzler d. Alexander Woldmoe   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Jasper Koenen d. Cody Freischlag.   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Blake Niehaus d. Anthony Arocho   2-6; 6-4; 12-10
  3Q    Michael Dube d. Ryan O'Gara   6-1; 7-6(0)
  3Q    Billy Heckman d. Matthew Hamilton   3-6; 6-2; 10-7
  3Q    Jeremy Schneider d. Maxwell Hartman   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Canyon Teague d. Evan Taylor   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Nick Dykema d. Kellen Bates   6-2; 7-5
  3Q    Alexander Woldmoe d. Aren Wilson   6-1; 6-4
  3Q    Cody Freischlag. d. Max Shanbrom   3-6; 6-4; 10-1
  3Q    Anthony Arocho d. Christian Woods   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Michael Dube d. Joseph Ellis   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Ryan O'Gara d. Kyle Scheffers   7-5; 6-0
  R2    Billy Heckman d. Jake Youse   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Matthew Hamilton d. Jack Kasbeer   Wd (ill)
  R2    Maxwell Hartman d. Lucas Andersen   Wd (ill)
  R2    Jeremy Schneider d. Daniel Rodefeld   7-6(4); 6-2
  R2    Canyon Teague d. Nate Pagel   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Evan Taylor d. Nicholas Goralka   4-6; 6-4; 12-10
  R2    Nick Dykema d. Justin Ancona   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Kellen Bates d. Charlie Emhardt   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Alexander Woldmoe d. Eric Pontow   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Aren Wilson d. Anthony Vroon   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Cody Freischlag. d. Austin Hendrick   6-3; 7-6(4)
  R2    Max Shanbrom d. Riley Reist   Wd (ill)
  R2    Anthony Arocho d. James McManus   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Christian Woods d. William Kammerait   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Joseph Ellis d. John Hall   6-1; 7-6(4)
  R1    Kyle Scheffers d. Mark Veitengruber   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Billy Heckman d. Garrett Goldman   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Matthew Hamilton d. Chase Simsa   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Maxwell Hartman d. Lucas Driesenga   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Jeremy Schneider d. Klaas Walhout   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Nate Pagel d. Alex Gatchalian   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Evan Taylor d. Jack Koperski   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Justin Ancona d. Zachary Rabitoy   6-1; 4-0Ret (ill)
  R1    Charlie Emhardt d. Tucker Massie   7-5; 1-0Ret (ill)
  R1    Eric Pontow d. John Templeman   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Anthony Vroon d. Samuel Dater   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Austin Hendrick d. Alec Mieras   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Max Shanbrom d. Graham Lehman   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Anthony Arocho d. Peter Pappas   6-0; 3-0Ret (ill)
  R1    William Kammerait d. Eric Katz   6-1; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 15, 2012 at 11:39 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative