USTA Regional Tourn. (Ft. Myers)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Alexander Knight d. Robby Morin   7-5; 6-3
  PL    Gregory Anderson d. Brice Arvon   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Robby Morin d. Brice Arvon   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Alexander Knight d. Gregory Anderson   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Robby Morin d. Alan Sweet   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Brice Arvon d. Robert Levine   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Alexander Knight d. Mirko Radosevic   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Gregory Anderson d. Christian Haushammer   7-5; 6-3
  16    Robby Morin d. Alexander Gitin   6-4; 4-4Ret (inj)
  16    Alan Sweet d. Andrey Majkic   7-5; 7-5
  16    Robert Levine d. Mwendwa Mbithi   6-3; 1-6; 6-4
  16    Brice Arvon d. Reilly Opelka   2-6; 7-5Ret (ill)
  16    Mirko Radosevic d. Alexander Lebedev   4-6; 6-0; 6-3
  16    Alexander Knight d. Justin Herrera   6-2; 6-1
  16    Christian Haushammer d. Shaun Berman   7-6; 6-2
  16    Gregory Anderson d. Nikola Samardzic   7-5; 6-4
  32    Alexander Gitin d. Asher Hirsch   6-4; 6-3
  32    Robby Morin d. Jakub Wojcik   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  32    Alan Sweet d. Zachary Fryer   7-5; 6-1
  32    Andrey Majkic d. Raul Cruz   7-6; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Robert Levine d. Brandon Yeoh   6-4; 6-2
  32    Mwendwa Mbithi d. Joshua Dughi   6-2; 6-1
  32    Reilly Opelka d. Colter Decoste   6-3; 6-1
  32    Brice Arvon d. Scott Plutt   7-5; 6-4
  32    Alexander Lebedev d. Tyler Schick   6-2; 6-2
  32    Mirko Radosevic d. Alexander Hwang   6-0; 6-1
  32    Justin Herrera d. Kaden Funk   4-6; 6-4; 7-5
  32    Alexander Knight d. Michael Plutt   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  32    Christian Haushammer d. Jonathan Deautriell   7-6; 6-2
  32    Shaun Berman d. Andrew Dykeman   0-6; 6-3; 6-3
  32    Nikola Samardzic d. Alec Josepher   6-7; 6-4; 6-0
  32    Gregory Anderson d. William Shisler   1-6; 6-0; 6-2
  64    Asher Hirsch d. Ryan Khan   6-3; 6-4
  64    Alexander Gitin d. Boris Kozlov   6-1; 6-2
  64    Jakub Wojcik d. John Goodwin   6-1; 6-1
  64    Robby Morin d. Jordan Nickerson   6-2; 6-0
  64    Zachary Fryer d. Carlos Moreno   6-1; 6-2
  64    Alan Sweet d. Palmer Clare   6-0; 6-1
  64    Raul Cruz d. Cristian Gazzolo   6-3; 4-6; 7-6
  64    Andrey Majkic d. Shubham Aggarwal   6-3; 6-0
  64    Robert Levine d. Michael Moore   6-2; 7-5
  64    Brandon Yeoh d. Jesse Miritello   6-1; 6-0
  64    Mwendwa Mbithi d. Gabriel Muniz   6-1; 6-1
  64    Joshua Dughi d. Noah Milliken   6-1; 6-3
  64    Reilly Opelka d. Jakob Kolb   6-1; 6-0
  64    Colter Decoste d. Yaakov Litvak   6-0; 6-2
  64    Brice Arvon d. Andre Johnson   6-1; 6-3
  64    Scott Plutt d. Douglas Small   0-6; 6-3; 6-1
  64    Tyler Schick d. Garrett Watson   6-2; 6-0
  64    Alexander Lebedev d. Foresight Okungbowa   6-1; 6-0
  64    Alexander Hwang d. Alejandro Vargas   6-1; 6-2
  64    Mirko Radosevic d. Andrew Heller   6-4; 6-2
  64    Kaden Funk d. Brandon Wortkotter   6-4; 6-1
  64    Justin Herrera d. Jonathan Paris   6-7; 6-0; 6-1
  64    Michael Plutt d. Adam Ambrozy   6-2; 7-5
  64    Alexander Knight d. John Peterson   6-0; 6-1
  64    Jonathan Deautriell d. Allen Vinson   6-2; 6-1
  64    Christian Haushammer d. James Cramer   6-1; 6-0
  64    Andrew Dykeman d. Sebastian Bromley   6-2; 7-6
  64    Shaun Berman d. Jack Flagg   6-4; 6-2
  64    Alec Josepher d. Jason Legall   6-4; 6-1
  64    Nikola Samardzic d. Jake Gabay   7-5; 6-4
  64    William Shisler d. Myles Schalet   6-3; 6-2
  64    Gregory Anderson d. Camilo Escobar   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  R3    Ryan Khan d. Reilly Opelka   Wo (inj)
  R3    Mwendwa Mbithi d. Jonathan Deautriell   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Kaden Funk d. Andrey Majkic   6-2; 7-5
  R3    Alexander Gitin d. Jakob Kolb   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Andrew Heller d. Nikola Samardzic   6-4; 7-5
  R3    Shaun Berman d. Adam Ambrozy   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Justin Herrera d. Raul Cruz   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Asher Hirsch d. Alexander Lebedev   6-1; 7-6
  3Q    Ryan Khan d. John Goodwin   6-1; 6-4
  3Q    Jonathan Deautriell d. Carlos Moreno   6-4; 7-6
  3Q    Kaden Funk d. Michael Plutt   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Jakob Kolb d. Tyler Schick   7-6; 6-2
  3Q    Andrew Heller d. Scott Plutt   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Adam Ambrozy d. Jonathan Paris   576410-2
  3Q    Raul Cruz d. Sebastian Bromley   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Asher Hirsch d. Jake Gabay   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Ryan Khan d. William Shisler   632610-8
  R2    John Goodwin d. Alec Josepher   761610-7
  R2    Carlos Moreno d. Andrew Dykeman   642610-2
  R2    Jonathan Deautriell d. Cristian Gazzolo   366110-6
  R2    Michael Plutt d. Michael Moore   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Kaden Funk d. Gabriel Muniz   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Jakob Kolb d. Alexander Hwang   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Tyler Schick d. Andre Johnson   466410-6
  R2    Scott Plutt d. Foresight Okungbowa   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Andrew Heller d. Colter Decoste   606710-5
  R2    Jonathan Paris d. Joshua Dughi   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Adam Ambrozy d. Brandon Yeoh   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Raul Cruz d. James Cramer   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Sebastian Bromley d. Zachary Fryer   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Jake Gabay d. Jakub Wojcik   643610-0
  R2    Asher Hirsch d. Myles Schalet   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Ryan Khan d. Boris Kozlov   6-2; 5-0Ret (quit)
  R1    John Goodwin d. Jordan Nickerson   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Carlos Moreno d. Palmer Clare   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Cristian Gazzolo d. Shubham Aggarwal   466210-6
  R1    Michael Moore d. Jesse Miritello   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Gabriel Muniz d. Noah Milliken   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Jakob Kolb d. Yaakov Litvak   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Andre Johnson d. Douglas Small   6-0; 2-6; 10-5
  R1    Foresight Okungbowa d. Garrett Watson   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Andrew Heller d. Alejandro Vargas   Wd (ill)
  R1    Jonathan Paris d. Brandon Wortkotter   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Adam Ambrozy d. John Peterson   6-0; 6-0
  R1    James Cramer d. Allen Vinson   7-5; 2-0Ret (ill)
  R1    Sebastian Bromley d. Jack Flagg   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Jake Gabay d. Jason Legall   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Myles Schalet d. Camilo Escobar   6-2; 7-5


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 14, 2012 at 10:06 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative