USTA Regional Tourn. (Ft. Myers)
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alexander Knight d. Robby Morin   7-5; 6-3
  PL    Gregory Anderson d. Brice Arvon   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Robby Morin d. Brice Arvon   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Alexander Knight d. Gregory Anderson   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  R3    Ryan Khan d. Reilly Opelka   Wo (inj)
  R3    Mwendwa Mbithi d. Jonathan Deautriell   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Kaden Funk d. Andrey Majkic   6-2; 7-5
  R3    Alexander Gitin d. Jakob Kolb   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Andrew Heller d. Nikola Samardzic   6-4; 7-5
  R3    Shaun Berman d. Adam Ambrozy   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Justin Herrera d. Raul Cruz   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Asher Hirsch d. Alexander Lebedev   6-1; 7-6

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Chase Perez-Blanco d. Trey Strobel   6-2; 7-5
  PL    Henrik Wiersholm d. Grayson Goldin   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Chase Perez-Blanco d. Henrik Wiersholm   7-5; 4-6; 6-2
  SF    Trey Strobel d. Grayson Goldin   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  R3    Alfredo Perez d. Nicholas Garcia   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Andrew Ely d. Arjun Bal   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Jorge Vargas d. Sunay Bhat   6-2; 7-6
  R3    Bernard Tefel d. Courage Okungbowa   676010-4
  R3    Josh Hagar d. John Zordani   7-5; 6-3
  R3    Baker Newman d. Ognjen Samardzic   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Samuel Lampman d. Ryan Newman   6-2; 7-6
  3Q    Joshua Goodman d. Gianlucca Massa   366310-6

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Rachel Rohrabacher d. Victoria Flores   6-4; 6-4
  PL    Adriana Reami d. Sara Kelly   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Victoria Flores d. Adriana Reami   6-2; 7-6
  SF    Rachel Rohrabacher d. Sara Kelly   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  R3    Gaby Pollner d. Sitilia Rencheli   Wo (ill)
  R3    Alexis Franco d. Angel Deng   6-4; 7-5
  R3    Bridget Harding d. Shene Disbergen   7-5; 6-0
  R3    Emma Decoste d. Katherine Wiley   Wo (inj)
  R3    Abigail Chiu d. Tiffany Huber   466410-6
  R3    Emma Petersen d. Julia Goldberg   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Kenya Williams d. Katie Sidor   Wo (inj)
  R3    Brooke Lashway d. Brianna Lashway   Wo (ill)

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Maria Shishkina d. Katerina Stewart   6-2; 2-6; 6-4
  PL    Nikki Kallenberg d. Bennett Dunn   6-4; 3-6; 6-2
  SF    Maria Shishkina d. Nikki Kallenberg   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Katerina Stewart d. Bennett Dunn   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  QQ    Gabrielle Wreder d. Montana Moore   166210-8
  QQ    Cassie Pough d. Sarah Baron   7-6; 6-2
  R3    Kinga Gartner d. Savannah Durkin   6-3; 2-6; 10-7
  R3    Alexis Casati d. Yasmin Franco   764610-8
  R3    Alexa Meltzer d. Olivia Thaler   Wo (inj)
  R3    Anna Bright d. Mary Haffey   612610-7

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 14, 2012 at 10:06 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative