USTA/Midwest Section L5 Tourn.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Rishi Sadanandan d. Reece Whitney   4-1; 4-1
  R1    Max Aaron d. Noah Tegeler   1-4; 4-3; 1-0(7-5)
  R1    Max Aaron d. Rishi Sadanandan   4-3; 4-2
  R1    Noah Tegeler d. Reece Whitney   4-0; 4-1
  R1    Noah Tegeler d. Rishi Sadanandan   4-1; 2-4; 1-0(8-6)
  R1    Max Aaron d. Reece Whitney   4-1; 4-1

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Quinten Nevenhoven d. Ben Weider   7-5; 6-1
  PL    David Heiney d. Ian Brady   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Quinten Nevenhoven d. David Heiney   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Ben Weider d. Ian Brady   7-6(5); 6-4

Consolation:
  QQ    Jacob Bratton d. Brian McAuley   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Thomas Weir d. Peter Leutz   7-6(4); 6-2
  QQ    Nathan Branaman d. Diego Cepeda   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Billy Burress d. Ollie Ossenberg   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Azad Koya d. Yifei Li   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Kevin Yu d. Robert Davis   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Azad Koya d. Robert Davis   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Yifei Li d. Kevin Yu   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(10-8)

Consolation:
  QQ    Ashorne Mahenthiran d. Jay Natarajan   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    Bryce Bonin d. Ethan Radke   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Ryan Worthen d. Jonathan Tuerk   6-3; 1-1Ret (ill)
  QQ    Neil Shah d. Grant Smith   6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Luke Wojtalik d. Nicholas Werner   7-5; 1-6; 1-0(10-8)
  PL    Ian Landwehr d. Kevin Brown   6-2; 2-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Luke Wojtalik d. Ian Landwehr   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Nicholas Werner d. Kevin Brown   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  QQ    Franklin Brozovich d. Sam Concannon   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    John Armstrong d. Justin Kopronica   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Adam Zychowicz d. Max Gordon   6-4; 6-0
  QQ    Scott Drier d. Carson Skelly   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Andrew Stutz d. Mark Kite   6-4; 7-6(5)
  PL    Daniel Rodefeld d. Peter Dakich   3-6; 7-5; 1-0(10-6)
  SF    Mark Kite d. Daniel Rodefeld   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Andrew Stutz d. Peter Dakich   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  QQ    Joshua Lieberman d. Patrick Farrell   7-6(2); 4-4Ret (ill)
  QQ    Connor Dunn d. Nicholas Lang   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Charlie Emhardt d. John Larkin   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Eric Pontow d. Jad Abdul-Aal   7-5; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Ashlie Wilson d. Molly Mattimoe   4-2; 4-1
  R1    Anjali Natarajan d. Isabelle Telford   2-4; 4-3; 1-0(7-5)
  R1    Isabelle Telford d. Eleana Yu   4-0; 3-4; -0(7-5)
  R1    Anjali Natarajan d. Molly Mattimoe   2-4; 4-3; 1-0(7-5)
  R1    Ashlie Wilson d. Anjali Natarajan   4-3; 4-1
  R1    Eleana Yu d. Molly Mattimoe   4-1; 2-4; 1-0(7-0)
  R1    Isabelle Telford d. Molly Mattimoe   4--0; 4-0
  R1    Eleana Yu d. Ashlie Wilson   2-4; 4-1; 1-0(7-2)
  R1    Eleana Yu d. Anjali Natarajan   4-0; 0-4; 1-0(7-2
  R1    Ashlie Wilson d. Isabelle Telford   4-1; 4-2

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Dana Minakova d. Paige Kompa   7-5; 6-2
  PL    Jaedan Brown d. Julia Rothweiler   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Paige Kompa d. Julia Rothweiler   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Dana Minakova d. Jaedan Brown   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Elizabeth Eades d. Reagan Resor   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Halli Trinkle d. Claire Koscielski   6-2; 0-6; 1-0(10-8)

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Lise Swain d. Maeve Koscielski   4-6; 7-6(6); 1-0(10-4
  PL    Molly Sanderson d. Alexandra Cash   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Maeve Koscielski d. Molly Sanderson   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Lise Swain d. Alexandra Cash   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  QQ    Sarah Hackman d. Isabel Cepeda   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Cameron Coakes d. Madelyn Yergler   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Alissa Nakamoto d. Elise Gerard   7-5; 6-2
  QQ    Marti Wind d. Nina Leutz   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Molly Fletchall d. Chiara Lommer   6-3; 6-1
  PL    Lauryn Padgett d. Haylei Snelson   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Molly Fletchall d. Haylei Snelson   7-6(3); 7-5
  SF    Chiara Lommer d. Lauryn Padgett   6-2; 6-7(2); 1-0(10-6)

Consolation:
  QQ    Caroline McAuley d. Grace Langford   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Grace Koscielski d. Emily Stefancic   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Teagan McNamara d. Angela Avgerinos   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    Brigitte Hodge d. Haleigh Porter   6-3; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Bailey Padgett d. Taya Zoubareva   6-4; 6-2
  PL    Mollie Miller d. Kailey Eaton   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Taya Zoubareva d. Mollie Miller   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Bailey Padgett d. Kailey Eaton   7-5; 6-0

Consolation:
  QQ    Kelly Iden d. Madelyn Lee   7-6(3); 6-2
  QQ    Laura Anderson d. Kamile Stadalninkaite   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Rachel Bottorff d. Macey Speer   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Julie Brockman d. Courtney Coakes   6-2; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 17, 2012 at 8:03 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative