Washington State Jr. Champs
   Girls' 12 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Maryia Lucia   Kirkland, WA 
 Caroline Harkins   Mercer Island, WA 
 Julia Rees   Portland, OR 
 Yoeur-man Teagan Mach   Bellevue, WA 
 Katherine Fleischman   Medina, WA 
 Angel Le   Bellevue, WA 
 Emily Huang   Issaquah, WA 
 Craciun Mihaela   New Westminster, BC 
 Brooke Fager   Spokane, WA 
 Alexandra Gaeth   Seattle, WA 
 Chloe Chu   Bellevue, WA 
 Sophie Lowy   Bellingham, WA 
 Diana Bibireata   Bellevue, WA 
 Kaitlin Tan   Tacoma, WA 
 Lauren Kreutzer   Shoreline, WA 
 Paige Sorgen   Bellevue, WA 
 Bridgette Angier   Medina, WA 
 Stirling Sites   Maple Valley, WA 
 Brooke Demerath   Kenmore, WA 
 Karina Chao   Sammamish, WA 
 Katja Wiersholm   Kirkland, WA 
 Jade Lancaster   Lake Tapps, WA 
 Yolanda Lin   Sammamish, WA 
 Jessica Sim   Bothell, WA 
 Lauren Li   Vancouver, BC 
 Jamie McDaniel   Issaquah, WA 
 Jessica Liang   Bellevue, WA 
 Anna Lowy   Bellingham, WA 
 Olivia Meader Yetter   Lynnwood, WA 
 Ahana Anand   Sammamish, WA 
 Erika Ito   Kent, WA 
 Thalia Tsai   Bellevue, WA 
Round of 16
 M. Lucia  
 6-3; 6-1 
 Y. Mach  
 6-0; 6-1 
 K. Fleischman  
 6-2; 6-7; 10-6 
 C. Mihaela  
 6-1; 6-0 
 B. Fager  
 6-1; 6-3 
 C. Chu  
 6-0; 6-1 
 K. Tan  
 6-1; 6-1 
 P. Sorgen  
 6-2; 6-2 
 B. Angier  
 6-1; 6-1 
 K. Chao  
 6-0; 6-0 
 J. Lancaster  
 6-3; 6-1 
 J. Sim  
 6-1; 6-1 
 L. Li  
 6-0; 6-0 
 A. Lowy  
 6-4; 6-1 
 O. Meader Yetter  
 7-5; 6-2 
 T. Tsai  
 6-1; 6-4 
Quarterfinals
 M. Lucia  
 6-2; 6-1 
 C. Mihaela  
 6-0; 6-2 
 C. Chu  
 6-4; 7-5 
 K. Tan  
 6-0; 6-0 
 K. Chao  
 6-0; 6-1 
 J. Sim  
 7-6; 4-6; 10-7 
 L. Li  
 6-0; 6-0 
 T. Tsai  
 6-2; 7-6 
Semifinals
 C. Mihaela  
 6-1; 6-2 
 K. Tan  
 7-5; 7-6 
 J. Sim  
 6-3; 6-3 
 L. Li  
 6-1; 6-2 
Finals
 C. Mihaela  
 6-3; 6-1 
 L. Li 
 6-4; 2-6; 11-9 
 L. Li  
 6-1; 3-0Ret (inj) 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative