Ga State Jr. Open
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles RED   
  F    Austin Spinazze d. Alexander Makarenko   6-0;6-0
  PL    Parker Goldstein d. Drew Wendel   6-2;2-6;6-3
  SF    Alexander Makarenko d. Drew Wendel   6-2;2-6;1-0(3)
  SF    Austin Spinazze d. Parker Goldstein   5-7;6-3;1-0(9)
  QF    Alexander Makarenko d. Brandon Mills   2-6;6-3;1-0(10)
  QF    Drew Wendel d. Reid Dillon   6-4;6-4
  QF    Parker Goldstein d. Patrick Downs   6-2;6-7(4);1-0(5)
  QF    Austin Spinazze d. Christopher Mahan   6-1;4-1Ret (inj)
  16    Brandon Mills d. Jamey Bower   7-5;6-1
  16    Alexander Makarenko d. Patrick Tobacco   6-2;6-7(5);1-0(6)
  16    Drew Wendel d. Colby Burke   6-4;6-3
  16    Reid Dillon d. Trey McCombs   7-5;2-6;1-0(7)
  16    Patrick Downs d. Corey Smith   6-2;6-4
  16    Parker Goldstein d. Kyle Hartfield   6-3;6-2
  16    Christopher Mahan d. John Boone   6-3;6-3
  16    Austin Spinazze d. Elijah Melendez   6-4;6-3
  32    Brandon Mills d. Andrew Graham   6-4;7-5
  32    Jamey Bower d. Derrick Brown   6-1;6-0
  32    Alexander Makarenko d. Alexander Free   55;6-1
  32    Patrick Tobacco d. Aaron Speicher   7-6(3);1-6;1-0(7)
  32    Drew Wendel d. Ryan Duncan   6-2;6-1
  32    Colby Burke d. A.J. Stilwell   7-5;6-2
  32    Trey McCombs d. Bryan Barnett   6-2;6-0
  32    Reid Dillon d. Hilbrand Buurma   6-1Ret (ill)
  32    Corey Smith d. Tej Koindala   6-1;6-3
  32    Patrick Downs d. Christian Gochnauer   6-0;6-1
  32    Kyle Hartfield d. Joseph Daniels   6-1;6-2
  32    Parker Goldstein d. Zachary Kuo   7-6(6);6-2
  32    Christopher Mahan d. George Chunn   6-0;6-2
  32    John Boone d. Michael Arguello   6-2;6-4
  32    Elijah Melendez d. Austin McCormick   6-2;7-5
  32    Austin Spinazze d. Frank Rogers   6-4;6-3
  64    Andrew Graham d. Madison Ott   6-2;6-2
  64    Brandon Mills d. Ryan Abell   6-0;6-0
  64    Derrick Brown d. Charles Clinard   6-1;6-0
  64    Jamey Bower d. Keenan Witsken   6-0;6-0
  64    Alexander Makarenko d. Aj Aziz   6-4;6-1
  64    Alexander Free d. Brennen Sanders   2-6;6-3;1-0(3)
  64    Patrick Tobacco d. Cameron Mistr   6-3;7-6(6)
  64    Aaron Speicher d. Emory Deloach   6-4;6-4
  64    Drew Wendel d. Cody Freischlag.   6-1;6-2
  64    Ryan Duncan d. Hunter Barnes   6-4;6-1
  64    A.J. Stilwell d. Garrett Brown   6-4;6-2
  64    Colby Burke d. Ryan Francis   6-1;6-0
  64    Trey McCombs d. Lex Bailey   6-3;6-4
  64    Bryan Barnett d. Matthew Roberson   7-6(4);6-2
  64    Reid Dillon d. Seth Carelli   6-2;6-1
  64    Hilbrand Buurma d. Jashith Choppara   6-2;6-3
  64    Tej Koindala d. Douglas Law   6-3;6-1
  64    Corey Smith d. Kenneth Downing   6-2;6-2
  64    Christian Gochnauer d. Sam Greeley   6-3;6-0
  64    Patrick Downs d. Steven Mayborg   6-1;6-1
  64    Kyle Hartfield d. Langford Hills   6-2;6-2
  64    Joseph Daniels d. Kyle Yates   6-3;6-3
  64    Zachary Kuo d. Ben Gerber   6-4;6-1
  64    Parker Goldstein d. Miller Merchant   6-2;6-3
  64    George Chunn d. Graham McMullen   6-7(3);6-3;1-0(8)
  64    Christopher Mahan d. David Hess   6-2;6-1
  64    John Boone d. Drew Mosteller   6-0;6-0
  64    Michael Arguello d. Jonathan Cook   6-1;6-3
  64    Elijah Melendez d. Nathanial Cherry   6-2;6-4
  64    Austin McCormick d. Cole Cates   6-1;6-3
  64    Frank Rogers d. Alex Delozier   6-0;6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Christopher Mahan d. Colby Burke   6-3;6-1
  SF    Andrew Graham d. Brandon Mills   6-3;6-3
  QF    Colby Burke d. Patrick Downs   7-6(9);6-2
  QF    Christopher Mahan d. Jamey Bower   2-6;6-3;1-0(6)
  QF    Brandon Mills d. Elijah Melendez   7-6(1);3-6;1-0(5)
  QF    Andrew Graham d. Reid Dillon   6-4;3-6;1-0(8)
  QQ    Colby Burke d. Trey McCombs   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Jamey Bower d. Zachary Kuo   6-3;0-6;1-0(3)
  QQ    Elijah Melendez d. A.J. Stilwell   6-2;4-6;1-0(4)
  QQ    Andrew Graham d. Kyle Hartfield   6-2;6-3
  R3    Trey McCombs d. Austin McCormick   5-7;7-6(2);1-0(7)
  R3    Colby Burke d. Michael Arguello   6-3;6-4
  R3    Zachary Kuo d. Patrick Tobacco   Wo (emerg)
  R3    Jamey Bower d. Christian Gochnauer   6-2;6-4
  R3    Elijah Melendez d. Hilbrand Buurma   6-3;6-1
  R3    A.J. Stilwell d. John Boone   6-3;7-6(4)
  R3    Kyle Hartfield d. Aaron Speicher   6-1;6-0
  R3    Andrew Graham d. Corey Smith   6-4;6-4
  3Q    Austin McCormick d. Madison Ott   6-2;6-3
  3Q    Michael Arguello d. Cameron Mistr   Wo (inj)
  3Q    Zachary Kuo d. Joseph Daniels   6-0;6-3
  3Q    Christian Gochnauer d. Tej Koindala   6-2;6-4
  3Q    Hilbrand Buurma d. Bryan Barnett   6-1;6-2
  3Q    A.J. Stilwell d. Ben Gerber   7-6(2);6-2
  3Q    Aaron Speicher d. Alexander Free   6-3;6-0
  3Q    Andrew Graham d. Derrick Brown   6-2;6-3
  R2    Madison Ott d. Frank Rogers   6-4;4-6;1-0(8)
  R2    Austin McCormick d. Charles Clinard   6-1;6-2
  R2    Michael Arguello d. Aj Aziz   7-5;6-4
  R2    Cameron Mistr d. George Chunn   6-0;6-0
  R2    Zachary Kuo d. Cody Freischlag.   6-2;6-1
  R2    Joseph Daniels d. Garrett Brown   6-2;6-4
  R2    Christian Gochnauer d. Lex Bailey   6-3;6-2
  R2    Tej Koindala d. Jashith Choppara   6-1;6-1
  R2    Hilbrand Buurma d. Kenneth Downing   4-6;6-2;1-0(8)
  R2    Bryan Barnett d. Steven Mayborg   6-0;6-2
  R2    A.J. Stilwell d. Langford Hills   6-0;6-2
  R2    Ben Gerber d. Ryan Duncan   6-0;6-1
  R2    Aaron Speicher d. David Hess   6-3;6-2
  R2    Alexander Free d. Jonathan Cook   6-0;6-0
  R2    Derrick Brown d. Nathanial Cherry   6-2;6-0
  R2    Andrew Graham d. Alex Delozier   6-2;6-0
  R1    Madison Ott d. Ryan Abell   6-1;6-1
  R1    Charles Clinard d. Keenan Witsken   6-2;4-1Ret (ill)
  R1    Aj Aziz d. Brennen Sanders   6-0;6-3
  R1    Cameron Mistr d. Emory Deloach   7-5;6-3
  R1    Cody Freischlag. d. Hunter Barnes   6-0;6-1
  R1    Garrett Brown d. Ryan Francis   6-0;6-0
  R1    Lex Bailey d. Matthew Roberson   6-1;6-4
  R1    Jashith Choppara d. Seth Carelli   6-3;6-0
  R1    Kenneth Downing d. Douglas Law   6-4;6-2
  R1    Steven Mayborg d. Sam Greeley   6-3;6-3
  R1    Langford Hills d. Kyle Yates   6-3;6-1
  R1    Ben Gerber d. Miller Merchant   3-6;6-1;1-0(5)
  R1    David Hess d. Graham McMullen   6-4;6-0
  R1    Jonathan Cook d. Drew Mosteller   5-7;6-3;1-0(7)
  R1    Nathanial Cherry d. Cole Cates   6-3;6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 19, 2012 at 8:07 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative