Ga State Jr. Open
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles RED   
  F    Sam Kennedy d. Marshall Sullivan   6-2;6-2
  PL    Rj Clement d. Al Hill   6-3;7-5
  SF    Marshall Sullivan d. Al Hill   6-3;7-5
  SF    Sam Kennedy d. Rj Clement   6-2;7-5
  QF    Marshall Sullivan d. Ladd Harrison   6-1;6-2
  QF    Al Hill d. Nicholas Waldeck   7-6(2);6-4
  QF    Rj Clement d. Joseph Zhang   6-1;6-0
  QF    Sam Kennedy d. Sairam Gudiseva   6-0;6-1
  16    Marshall Sullivan d. Justin Dunn   6-3;6-1
  16    Ladd Harrison d. Josiah Collins   6-2;1-6;1-0(13)
  16    Al Hill d. Baker Waite   6-3;3-1Ret (ill)
  16    Nicholas Waldeck d. Turner Voges   6-3;6-0
  16    Rj Clement d. Michael Malina   7-5;6-1
  16    Joseph Zhang d. Connor Cooke   6-3;6-4
  16    Sairam Gudiseva d. Adam Brown   6-4;6-0
  16    Sam Kennedy d. Jonathan Dreelin   6-1;6-0
  32    Marshall Sullivan d. Jameson Bekaert   6-1;6-0
  32    Justin Dunn d. Taylor Graalman   6-1;6-0
  32    Josiah Collins d. Tyler Abbott   6-2;6-3
  32    Ladd Harrison d. Noah Rowell   6-2;6-1
  32    Baker Waite d. Jacob Pugh   6-3;6-0
  32    Al Hill d. Frederick Anderson   6-4;6-0
  32    Turner Voges d. Ryan Miner   7-5;2-0Ret (inj)
  32    Nicholas Waldeck d. Ronak Mody   6-1;6-0
  32    Michael Malina d. Philip Rizk   6-0;6-2
  32    Rj Clement d. Tristan Gunbie   4-6;6-2;1-0(8)
  32    Joseph Zhang d. Quentin Staley   7-5;3-6;1-0(4)
  32    Connor Cooke d. Maddux Mitchell   6-4;6-1
  32    Sairam Gudiseva d. Savyasachi Nemani   6-0;6-1
  32    Adam Brown d. Alex Peed   6-1;6-4
  32    Jonathan Dreelin d. Justin Ralston   6-3;6-4
  32    Sam Kennedy d. Richard Baker   6-3;6-1
  64    Jameson Bekaert d. Austin Stark   6-1;6-4
  64    Taylor Graalman d. Eddie Bourgeois   7-6(3);6-4
  64    Tyler Abbott d. Billy Adams   6-0;6-1
  64    Ladd Harrison d. Jonathan He   6-4;6-3
  64    Baker Waite d. Jake Briggs   6-2;6-0
  64    Frederick Anderson d. Thomas Zaner   6-1;6-0
  64    Al Hill d. Nicholas Manning   6-4;6-0
  64    Ryan Miner d. Khoi Truong   6-0;6-1
  64    Nicholas Waldeck d. Jackson Stubner   6-0;6-0
  64    Ronak Mody d. William Comstock   6-4;6-3
  64    Michael Malina d. Jaspal Mahal   6-1;6-1
  64    Philip Rizk d. Anthony Blankenship   6-4;3-6;1-0(5)
  64    Tristan Gunbie d. Alexander Lee   6-1;6-4
  64    Joseph Zhang d. Mitchell Thomas   2-6;6-2;1-0(6)
  64    Quentin Staley d. Daniel Sanders   Def (ns)
  64    Maddux Mitchell d. Caleb White   6-1;6-1
  64    Savyasachi Nemani d. Michael Deatrick   6-2;7-6(4)
  64    Sairam Gudiseva d. Trevor Barker   6-0;6-0
  64    Alex Peed d. Dalton Holladay   6-1;6-2
  64    Justin Ralston d. Collin Summerlin   6-4;6-2
  64    Jonathan Dreelin d. Joshua Doman   6-3;3-6;1-0(7)
  64    Richard Baker d. Niki Makarenko   5-7;7-6(4);1-0(6)

Consolation:
  SF    Justin Dunn d. Joseph Zhang   6-1;6-4
  SF    Connor Cooke d. Ladd Harrison   4-6;6-2;1-0(9)
  QF    Joseph Zhang d. Turner Voges   6-3;6-2
  QF    Justin Dunn d. Sairam Gudiseva   Def (ns)
  QF    Ladd Harrison d. Jonathan Dreelin   3-6;7-5;1-0(6)
  QF    Connor Cooke d. Nicholas Waldeck   6-4;4-6;1-0(7)
  QQ    Turner Voges d. Jonathan He   6-3;6-2
  QQ    Justin Dunn d. Maddux Mitchell   6-4;6-0
  QQ    Jonathan Dreelin d. Mitchell Thomas   6-4;6-4
  QQ    Connor Cooke d. Joshua Doman   6-2;6-1
  R3    Turner Voges d. Justin Ralston   7-6(3);6-0
  R3    Jonathan He d. Baker Waite   Wo (ill)
  R3    Maddux Mitchell d. Josiah Collins   Wo (emerg)
  R3    Justin Dunn d. Tristan Gunbie   3-2Ret (inj)
  R3    Jonathan Dreelin d. Alexander Lee   6-3;6-1
  R3    Mitchell Thomas d. Adam Brown   Wo (inj)
  R3    Connor Cooke d. Noah Rowell   6-3;6-0
  R3    Joshua Doman d. Michael Malina   7-5;0-6;1-0(10)
  3Q    Justin Ralston d. Austin Stark   6-4;6-1
  3Q    Jonathan He d. Alex Peed   6-7(4);6-3;1-0(7)
  3Q    Maddux Mitchell d. Nicholas Manning   6-4;4-6;1-0(2)
  3Q    Tristan Gunbie d. Philip Rizk   6-1;6-4
  3Q    Alexander Lee d. Anthony Blankenship   6-2;6-2
  3Q    Mitchell Thomas d. Caleb White   6-0;6-0
  3Q    Noah Rowell d. Dalton Holladay   6-3;6-3
  3Q    Joshua Doman d. Jameson Bekaert   6-1;6-1
  R2    Austin Stark d. Richard Baker   6-4;6-7(4);1-0(8)
  R2    Justin Ralston d. Eddie Bourgeois   1-6;6-1;1-0(5)
  R2    Alex Peed d. Billy Adams   6-2;6-3
  R2    Jonathan He d. Savyasachi Nemani   6-0;6-4
  R2    Maddux Mitchell d. Jake Briggs   5-7;6-1;1-0(9)
  R2    Nicholas Manning d. Quentin Staley   6-3;6-3
  R2    Tristan Gunbie d. Khoi Truong   6-0;6-2
  R2    Philip Rizk d. William Comstock   6-1;6-2
  R2    Anthony Blankenship d. Ronak Mody   6-1;6-1
  R2    Alexander Lee d. Ryan Miner   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Mitchell Thomas d. Frederick Anderson   6-4;7-5
  R2    Caleb White d. Jacob Pugh   Wd (emerg)
  R2    Noah Rowell d. Michael Deatrick   6-1;6-0
  R2    Dalton Holladay d. Tyler Abbott   Wo (inj)
  R2    Joshua Doman d. Taylor Graalman   6-3;6-3
  R2    Jameson Bekaert d. Niki Makarenko   7-6(4);6-1
  R1    Nicholas Manning d. Thomas Zaner   6-0;6-1
  R1    William Comstock d. Jackson Stubner   6-1;6-2
  R1    Anthony Blankenship d. Jaspal Mahal   7-6(4);6-1
  R1    Mitchell Thomas d. Daniel Sanders   Def (ns)
  R1    Michael Deatrick d. Trevor Barker   6-1;6-3
  R1    Joshua Doman d. Collin Summerlin   6-2;6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 19, 2012 at 8:07 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative