Ga State Jr. Open
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles BLUE   
  F    Zachaey Kennedy d. Jake Bouchillon   6-4;6-4
  PL    Jordan Harrell d. Michael Roberts   6-4;6-4
  SF    Jake Bouchillon d. Michael Roberts   6-3;6-2
  SF    Zachaey Kennedy d. Jordan Harrell   6-3;6-4
  QF    Michael Roberts d. Daniel Pare   6-3;6-2
  QF    Jake Bouchillon d. Jacob Darrah   3-6;6-4;1-0(4)
  QF    Jordan Harrell d. Trey Morris   6-3;6-1
  QF    Zachaey Kennedy d. Austin Boaz   6-1;6-2
  16    Michael Roberts d. Matthew Hill   2-6;7-5;1-0(9)
  16    Daniel Pare d. Scott Buie   5-7;6-0;1-0(5)
  16    Jacob Darrah d. Bobby Bethke   6-2;6-3
  16    Jake Bouchillon d. Canyon Teague   6-1;6-4
  16    Jordan Harrell d. Kevin Dong   6-3;6-2
  16    Trey Morris d. Will George   6-3;6-3
  16    Austin Boaz d. Alan Norsworthy   7-5;6-1
  16    Zachaey Kennedy d. Kazuki Onoe   6-2;6-1
  32    Matthew Hill d. Noah Milliken   6-3;6-1
  32    Michael Roberts d. Pranav Bhardwaj   5-1Ret (ill)
  32    Daniel Pare d. Preston Walter   7-5;6-2
  32    Scott Buie d. Bruce Li   6-2;6-4
  32    Jacob Darrah d. Scott Gallimore   6-3;6-1
  32    Bobby Bethke d. Warren Carter   6-1;6-1
  32    Canyon Teague d. William Buurma   4-6;7-6(5);1-0(4)
  32    Jake Bouchillon d. Daniel Yun   6-2;6-3
  32    Kevin Dong d. Gordon Li   6-3;2-0Ret (inj)
  32    Jordan Harrell d. William Bryan   6-2;6-2
  32    Will George d. David Burdett   6-3;6-2
  32    Trey Morris d. David Reed   6-1;6-2
  32    Alan Norsworthy d. Daniel Larkins   6-4;1-6;1-0(7)
  32    Austin Boaz d. Matthew Steiner   6-0;6-0
  32    Kazuki Onoe d. Robert Watson   6-2;6-2
  32    Zachaey Kennedy d. Morgan Stone   6-3;6-0
  64    Noah Milliken d. Brock Tiffin   6-1;6-0
  64    Michael Roberts d. Hunter Bivins   6-0;6-0
  64    Pranav Bhardwaj d. Daniel Blanchard   6-1;6-3
  64    Daniel Pare d. Sam Slade   6-2;7-6(5)
  64    Preston Walter d. Christopher Eubanks   Def (ns)
  64    Scott Buie d. Jaelen Holt   6-0;6-1
  64    Bruce Li d. Austin Newsome   6-4;6-1
  64    Jacob Darrah d. Lincoln Metz   6-1;6-2
  64    Scott Gallimore d. Raymond Donovan   6-3;6-3
  64    Bobby Bethke d. Aaron Barris   7-5;6-7(7);1-0(9)
  64    Warren Carter d. Eric Temkin   Def (ns)
  64    Canyon Teague d. David Draghiceanu   4-6;6-2;1-0(5)
  64    William Buurma d. Nihar Ullal   6-0;6-0
  64    Jake Bouchillon d. Robert Conley   6-2;6-0
  64    Daniel Yun d. Connor Cox   6-3;6-0
  64    Gordon Li d. Brett Piland   7-6(2);6-4
  64    Kevin Dong d. Quinn Witsken   6-2;6-1
  64    William Bryan d. John Jones   6-3;6-3
  64    Jordan Harrell d. Andrew Weisser   6-0;6-3
  64    Will George d. Barrett Hardy   6-0;6-3
  64    David Burdett d. Brett Derrington   6-2;6-2
  64    David Reed d. Nick Lofrumento   6-3;0-6;1-0(2)
  64    Trey Morris d. Andy Druffel   4-6;6-1;1-0(3)
  64    Alan Norsworthy d. Eric Hollar   7-5;6-2
  64    Daniel Larkins d. Luke Orthner   6-0;7-5
  64    Matthew Steiner d. David Zheng   6-2;2-6;1-0(6)
  64    Austin Boaz d. Andrew Hemings   6-3;6-3
  64    Robert Watson d. Christopher O'Donnell   6-1;6-2
  64    Kazuki Onoe d. Owen Smith   7-6(3);6-3
  64    Morgan Stone d. Stephen Lorino   6-1;6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Matthew Hill d. Trey Morris   5-1Ret (inj)
  SF    Daniel Yun d. Will George   6-2;6-1
  QF    Trey Morris d. Canyon Teague   6-4;6-3
  QF    Matthew Hill d. Austin Boaz   6-0;6-2
  QF    Daniel Yun d. Daniel Pare   6-3;6-4
  QF    Will George d. Jacob Darrah   6-3;6-1
  QQ    Canyon Teague d. Bobby Bethke   6-1;6-0
  QQ    Matthew Hill d. Scott Buie   6-3;6-4
  QQ    Daniel Yun d. Andy Druffel   6-3;6-1
  QQ    Will George d. Kevin Dong   6-0;6-2
  R3    Canyon Teague d. Morgan Stone   3-0Ret (ill)
  R3    Bobby Bethke d. Austin Newsome   6-1;5-0Ret (ill)
  R3    Scott Buie d. Aaron Barris   6-2;6-2
  R3    Matthew Hill d. William Bryan   6-2;6-1
  R3    Daniel Yun d. Kazuki Onoe   6-0;6-3
  R3    Andy Druffel d. Alan Norsworthy   6-1;6-1
  R3    Will George d. Bruce Li   6-2;2-6;1-00(5)
  R3    Kevin Dong d. Owen Smith   6-3;6-2
  3Q    Morgan Stone d. Hunter Bivins   6-4;6-1
  3Q    Austin Newsome d. Matthew Steiner   6-2;6-2
  3Q    Aaron Barris d. Raymond Donovan   Wo (ill)
  3Q    William Bryan d. Gordon Li   6-1;6-0
  3Q    Daniel Yun d. William Buurma   6-2;6-0
  3Q    Andy Druffel d. Barrett Hardy   6-2;6-0
  3Q    Bruce Li d. Preston Walter   7-5;7-5
  3Q    Owen Smith d. Stephen Lorino   6-3;6-2
  R2    Morgan Stone d. Brock Tiffin   6-0;6-0
  R2    Hunter Bivins d. Robert Watson   6-3;7-6(3)
  R2    Matthew Steiner d. Sam Slade   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Austin Newsome d. Daniel Larkins   6-4;4-6;1-0(4)
  R2    Raymond Donovan d. David Reed   6-3;7-6(4)
  R2    Aaron Barris d. David Burdett   6-3;6-4
  R2    William Bryan d. Nihar Ullal   4-6;6-4;1-0(10)
  R2    Gordon Li d. Robert Conley   6-2;6-0
  R2    Daniel Yun d. Brett Piland   6-0;6-3
  R2    William Buurma d. Andrew Weisser   6-3;6-1
  R2    Barrett Hardy d. Warren Carter   6-2;6-1
  R2    Andy Druffel d. Scott Gallimore   6-3;6-4
  R2    Bruce Li d. Luke Orthner   6-1;6-0
  R2    Preston Walter d. Andrew Hemings   6-3;7-6(4)
  R2    Owen Smith d. Pranav Bhardwaj   Def (ns)
  R2    Stephen Lorino d. Noah Milliken   6-3;6-0
  R1    Hunter Bivins d. Daniel Blanchard   6-1;6-2
  R1    Sam Slade d. Christopher Eubanks   Wo (emerg)
  R1    Austin Newsome d. Jaelen Holt   6-2;6-0
  R1    Raymond Donovan d. Lincoln Metz   6-1;6-4
  R1    Aaron Barris d. Eric Temkin   Def (ns)
  R1    Nihar Ullal d. David Draghiceanu   6-2;7-5
  R1    Robert Conley d. Connor Cox   6-3;7-5
  R1    Brett Piland d. Quinn Witsken   6-3;6-0
  R1    Andrew Weisser d. John Jones   6-1;6-1
  R1    Barrett Hardy d. Brett Derrington   6-0;6-3
  R1    Andy Druffel d. Nick Lofrumento   6-1;6-0
  R1    Luke Orthner d. Eric Hollar   6-1;6-2
  R1    Andrew Hemings d. David Zheng   6-2;6-3
  R1    Owen Smith d. Christopher O'Donnell   6-1;6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 19, 2012 at 8:07 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative