Ga State Jr. Open
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Mathis Billman d. Zachary Raymond   4-0;4-0
  PL    Nikhil Nemani d. William Emmons   5-3;4-1
  SF    Zachary Raymond d. William Emmons   4-0;4-1
  SF    Mathis Billman d. Nikhil Nemani   4-0;5-3

Consolation:
  SF    Kiran Gadde d. Jack Byrnes   4-1;5-3
  SF    Jordan Bruck d. Anuraag Bandi   5-4(7);4-1

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles BLUEback to top   
  F    Jonathan Mascagni d. Daniel Moreno   6-0;6-4
  PL    Payton Madrigal d. Casey Markulike   6-2;6-3
  SF    Daniel Moreno d. Payton Madrigal   6-2;6-1
  SF    Jonathan Mascagni d. Casey Markulike   6-1;6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Joseph Tanjuatco d. Matt Barnett   6-3;6-3
  SF    Victor Chatterjee d. Marcus Berninger   6-0;6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles BLUE Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles REDback to top   
  F    Tyler Stice d. Suhas Krishnan   6-0;6-1
  PL    Ritvik Bhawnani d. Jordan McClure   6-3;6-3
  SF    Suhas Krishnan d. Ritvik Bhawnani   6-3;5-7;1-0(6)
  SF    Tyler Stice d. Jordan McClure   7-6(3);6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Justin Waldman d. Andrew Branicki   6-4;6-2
  SF    Davis Housman d. Daniel Dunac   6-2;0-6;1-0(5)

All Boys' 12 Singles RED Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles BLUEback to top   
  F    Thomas Loaiza d. Patrick Sklenka   5-7; 6-1; 6-3
  PL    Frederick Danielson d. Hunter Millsaps   6-4;6-3
  SF    Patrick Sklenka d. Frederick Danielson   6-1;4-6;1-0(4)
  SF    Thomas Loaiza d. Hunter Millsaps   6-0;6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Andrei Duarte d. Jacob Lorino   6-3;0-6;1-0(11)
  SF    Alex McNeel d. Zoe Raymond   6-2;6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles BLUE Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles REDback to top   
  F    Agie Moreno d. Brandon Freestone   6-0;6-0
  PL    Peter Hartman d. Britton Bellamy   5-7;6-1;6-2
  SF    Agie Moreno d. Britton Bellamy   6-1;6-0
  SF    Brandon Freestone d. Peter Hartman   7-6(1);7-6(4)

Consolation:
  SF    George Harwell d. William Grattan-Smith   6-2;6-2
  SF    Sean McKendree d. Rahul Das   6-3;6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles RED Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles BLUEback to top   
  F    Zachary Bessette d. George Lovitt   6-1;6-4
  PL    Gray Wells d. Paul LaHue   6-2;6-4
  SF    George Lovitt d. Paul LaHue   7-6(4);6-3
  SF    Zachary Bessette d. Gray Wells   6-2;6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Matthew Marin d. Connor Armfield   6-2;6-0
  SF    Grayson Lowenthal d. Matthew Henson   6-4;6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles BLUE Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles REDback to top   
  F    Sam Kennedy d. Marshall Sullivan   6-2;6-2
  PL    Rj Clement d. Al Hill   6-3;7-5
  SF    Marshall Sullivan d. Al Hill   6-3;7-5
  SF    Sam Kennedy d. Rj Clement   6-2;7-5

Consolation:
  SF    Justin Dunn d. Joseph Zhang   6-1;6-4
  SF    Connor Cooke d. Ladd Harrison   4-6;6-2;1-0(9)

All Boys' 16 Singles RED Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles BLUEback to top   
  F    Zachaey Kennedy d. Jake Bouchillon   6-4;6-4
  PL    Jordan Harrell d. Michael Roberts   6-4;6-4
  SF    Jake Bouchillon d. Michael Roberts   6-3;6-2
  SF    Zachaey Kennedy d. Jordan Harrell   6-3;6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Matthew Hill d. Trey Morris   5-1Ret (inj)
  SF    Daniel Yun d. Will George   6-2;6-1

All Boys' 18 Singles BLUE Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles REDback to top   
  F    Austin Spinazze d. Alexander Makarenko   6-0;6-0
  PL    Parker Goldstein d. Drew Wendel   6-2;2-6;6-3
  SF    Alexander Makarenko d. Drew Wendel   6-2;2-6;1-0(3)
  SF    Austin Spinazze d. Parker Goldstein   5-7;6-3;1-0(9)

Consolation:
  SF    Christopher Mahan d. Colby Burke   6-3;6-1
  SF    Andrew Graham d. Brandon Mills   6-3;6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles RED Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Juliette Finch d. Jada Young   4-1;4-0
  PL    Kaedra Thorstenson d. Wynter Clemons   4-0;4-0
  SF    Jada Young d. Wynter Clemons   4-0;4-0
  SF    Juliette Finch d. Kaedra Thorstenson   4-1;5-4(7)

Consolation:
  R2    Audrey Yoon d. Mercedes Neumeier-White   6-1;6-1

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles BLUEback to top   
  F    Abigail Gardner d. Elena Wernecke   6-4;3-6;6-1
  PL    Lauren Yoon d. Anna Wisniewski   6-4;6-3
  SF    Elena Wernecke d. Lauren Yoon   6-1;7-5
  SF    Abigail Gardner d. Anna Wisniewski   6-2;6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Caroline Boren d. Alyse Cormier   6-1;6-2
  SF    Gracie Hemmings d. Morgan Mitchell   6-2;6-4

All Girls' 12 Singles BLUE Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles REDback to top   
  F    Carly Briggs d. Callie Billman   6-0;6-2
  PL    Sevyn Waters d. Payton Andrews   6-4;6-3
  SF    Callie Billman d. Sevyn Waters   6-3;6-0
  SF    Carly Briggs d. Payton Andrews   4-6;6-2;1-0(6)

Consolation:
  SF    Avani Arora d. Elise Denicola   6-3;6-2
  SF    Kelsey Smith d. Brianna Olps   6-5Ret (ill)

All Girls' 12 Singles RED Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles BLUEback to top   
  F    Shannon O'Brien d. Elizabeth Graves   1-6; 7-6(1); 6-2
  PL    Magan Head d. Yekaterina Alferova   6-4;1-6;6-2
  SF    Elizabeth Graves d. Magan Head   6-0;6-3
  SF    Shannon O'Brien d. Yekaterina Alferova   6-4;6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Catie Meighan d. Elizabeth Williams   6-3;6-0
  SF    Sophia Strickland d. Rachel Carroll   6-0;6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles BLUE Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles REDback to top   
  F    McCartney Kessler d. Sara Putman   3-6;6-4;6-1
  PL    Elise Mills d. Carson Bard   1-6;6-4;6-2
  SF    Sara Putman d. Carson Bard   6-4;6-4
  SF    McCartney Kessler d. Elise Mills   7-5;6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Samantha Dearing d. Christina Bugg   6-2;6-2
  SF    Sophia Suri d. Abigail Waldman   6-0;7-6(5)

All Girls' 14 Singles RED Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles BLUEback to top   
  F    Gabrielle Centenari d. Jessica Cramer   6-3;6-1
  PL    Aimee Dervishian d. Madison Hahn   6-4;6-3
  SF    Jessica Cramer d. Aimee Dervishian   5-7;6-2;1-0(6)
  SF    Gabrielle Centenari d. Madison Hahn   6-1;6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Aishwarya Kona d. Sydnee Wheeler   6-1;6-1
  SF    Rachel Gresko d. Sofia Blanno   6-0;1-6;1-0(3)

All Girls' 16 Singles BLUE Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles REDback to top   
  F    Jade Lewis d. Mary McNeal   7-6(5);6-1
  PL    Shelby King d. Molly Paradies   6-3;6-1
  SF    Jade Lewis d. Molly Paradies   6-0;6-0
  SF    Mary McNeal d. Shelby King   6-2;6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Stephanie Johnson d. Gabriela Griffith   6-0;6-0
  SF    Hannah Francisco d. Savanna Fuller   6-4;5-7;1-0(4)

All Girls' 16 Singles RED Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles BLUEback to top   
  F    Ruth Crawford d. Caroline Walter   6-0;6-0
  PL    Lauren Mueller d. Isabel Balsavage   6-4;7-5
  SF    Caroline Walter d. Lauren Mueller   6-4;7-6(4)
  SF    Ruth Crawford d. Isabel Balsavage   6-1;6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Alexandra Sexton d. Blaine Boaz   6-1;1-6;1-0(8)
  SF    Brittany Collens d. Rachel Swartwood   6-1;6-3

All Girls' 18 Singles BLUE Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles REDback to top   
  F    Carolina Lewis d. Kristina Centenari   2-6;6-2;6-1
  PL    Haley Powell d. Lindsay Nochowicz   6-0;6-2
  SF    Kristina Centenari d. Lindsay Nochowicz   6-4;6-2
  SF    Carolina Lewis d. Haley Powell   6-1;6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Miranda Guthrie d. Lily Bondy   6-3;6-1
  SF    Alison Mills d. Nicki Neal   2-6;6-3;1-0(4)

All Girls' 18 Singles RED Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 19, 2012 at 8:07 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative