Alabama Jr. State Closed
   Girls' 18 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Kelsey Coots   Huntsville, AL 
 Bye    
 Elizabeth Miller   Birmingham, AL 
 Morgan Jose   Huntsville, AL 
 Samantha Dooley   Boaz, AL 
 Pariss Cruce   Killen, AL 
 Katherine Campbell   Mobile, AL 
 Mary Harmon   Vestavia, AL 
 Carlee Petro   Birmingham, AL 
10   Bye    
11   Ellen Scott   Pelham, AL 
12   Maria Parker   Dothan, AL 
13   Allison Howell   Cullman, AL 
14   Bye    
15   Sydney Childers   Florence, AL 
16   Rory Wilson   Montgomery, AL 
17   Katherine Shunnarah   Birmingham, AL 
18   Allyson Heng   Huntsville, AL 
19   Mary Lichlyter   Alabaster, AL 
20   Kristen Romano   Birmingham, AL 
21   Lucy Bradley   Guntersville, AL 
22   Carolyn Grenier   Birmingham, AL 
23   Bye    
24   Avery King   Birmingham, AL 
25   Alison Fridley   Tuscaloosa, AL 
26   Sloane Myrick   Muscle Shoals, AL 
27   Bye    
28   Kaylee Ragan   Gadsden, AL 
29   Hollan Smith   Mathews, AL 
30   Daryn Ellison   Birmingham, AL 
31   Bye    
32   Brooke Blackmon   Dothan, AL 
Round of 16
 K. Coots  
  
 M. Jose  
 6-1; 6-0 
 S. Dooley  
 6-0; 6-1 
 M. Harmon  
 6-0; 6-1 
 C. Petro  
  
 M. Parker  
 6-1; 6-1 
 A. Howell  
  
 S. Childers  
 6-4; 6-2 
 K. Shunnarah  
 6-0; 6-1 
 M. Lichlyter  
 2-6; 6-0; 6-1 
 C. Grenier  
 6-3; 6-2 
 A. King  
  
 S. Myrick  
 7-6(9); 6-3 
 K. Ragan  
  
 D. Ellison  
 6-0; 6-2 
 B. Blackmon  
  
Quarterfinals
 K. Coots  
 6-1; 6-2 
 M. Harmon  
 6-1; 6-1 
 C. Petro  
 6-0; 6-0 
 A. Howell  
 6-4; 6-2 
 K. Shunnarah  
 6-3; 6-2 
 A. King  
 6-2; 6-2 
 K. Ragan  
 6-0; 6-1 
 D. Ellison  
 7-5; 6-3 
Semifinals
 K. Coots  
 2-6; 6-1; 6-0 
 C. Petro  
 6-1; 6-1 
 A. King  
 6-0; 6-2 
 D. Ellison  
 6-1; 6-1 
Finals
 C. Petro  
 6-2; 6-3 
 C. Petro 
 6-3; 6-2 
 D. Ellison  
 3-6; 7-6(5); 6-3 

 K. Coots  
  
 A. King  
  

 K. Coots 
 6-0; 6-0 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative