Alabama Jr. State Closed
   Boys' 16 Singles - Bottom Half   

Round of 64
33   Jacob Bourland   Huntsville, AL 
34   Brandon Sewell   Montgomery, AL 
35   Bye    
36   Anthony Pellegrini   Owens Cross Roads, AL 
37   Cameron Faulkner   Alabaster, AL 
38   Sam Lidikay   Birmingham, AL 
39   Bye    
40   Mason Blackwell   Pike Road, AL 
41   Owen Averbuch   Huntsville, AL 
42   Patrick Jackson   Troy, AL 
43   Bye    
44   John Teague Murphy   Foley, AL 
45   Benjamin Marler   Enterprise, AL 
46   Charley Rowe   Gadsden, AL 
47   Bye    
48   Kyle Ehlers   Birmingham, AL 
49   Zack Hester   Florence, AL 
50   Clint Watson   Cullman, AL 
51   Nathan Wang   Vestavia, AL 
52   Connor Nance   Montgomery, AL 
53   Jered Scarbrough   Pelham, AL 
54   Jackson Gunter   Opelika, AL 
55   Bye    
56   Amer Bedwan   Montgomery, AL 
57   Michael Azar   Montgomery, AL 
58   Charlie Cope   Birmingham, AL 
59   Bye    
60   Mac Hereford   Birmingham, AL 
61   Chris Thomason   Helena, AL 
62   Yasanka Chalasani   Madison, AL 
63   Bye    
64   Grant Ginsburg   Huntsville, AL 
Round of 32
 J. Bourland  
 6-0; 6-1 
 A. Pellegrini  
  
 S. Lidikay  
 6-0; 6-0 
 M. Blackwell  
  
 O. Averbuch  
 6-1; 6-0 
 J. Murphy  
  
 C. Rowe  
 7-5; 6-0 
 K. Ehlers  
  
 C. Watson  
 6-1; 6-2 
 C. Nance  
 6-4; 2-6; 7-6 
 J. Gunter  
 6-0; 6-0 
 A. Bedwan  
  
 M. Azar  
 7-6; 7-6 
 M. Hereford  
  
 Y. Chalasani  
 6-0; 6-3 
 G. Ginsburg  
  
Round of 16
 J. Bourland  
 6-3; 6-1 
 M. Blackwell  
 6-1; 7-6 
 J. Murphy  
 6-0; 6-2; 6-4 
 K. Ehlers  
 2-6; 6-1; 6-3 
 C. Watson  
 6-2; 6-1 
 A. Bedwan  
 6-1; 6-0 
 M. Hereford  
 6-4; 6-2 
 G. Ginsburg  
 6-1; 6-1 
Quarterfinals
 M. Blackwell  
 5-7; 6-1; 6-2 
 J. Murphy  
 6-1; 6-2 
 A. Bedwan  
 6-3; 6-0 
 G. Ginsburg  
 6-0; 6-0 
Semifinals
 J. Murphy  
 6-3; 6-0 
 A. Bedwan 
 6-0; 6-2 
 A. Bedwan  
 7-5; 6-2 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative