Alabama Jr. State Closed
   Girls' 14 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Margaret Blackwell   Cowarts, AL 
 Bye    
 Hallet Demouy   Mobile, AL 
 Bye    
 Kateleigh Calloway   Hoover, AL 
 Bye    
 MargaretAnne Clark   Mountain Brk, AL 
 Alee Clayton   Huntsville, AL 
 Ashley Coots   Huntsville, AL 
10   Bye    
11   Sarah Beth Sanford   Birmingham, AL 
12   Summer Nelson   Dothan, AL 
13   Elizabeth Robertson   Montgomery, AL 
14   Bye    
15   Catherine Collier   Dothan, AL 
16   Anna Miller   Spanish Fort, AL 
17   Kate Bumgarner   Mountain Brk, AL 
18   Patricia Herring   Mobile, AL 
19   Bye    
20   Anna-Quinn Weaver   Decatur, AL 
21   Ashton Henderson   Birmingham, AL 
22   Wells Ford   Gadsden, AL 
23   Bye    
24   Kathryn Sours   Birmingham, AL 
25   Sydney Flesch   Huntsville, AL 
26   Cierah Sitko   Birmingham, AL 
27   Bye    
28   Delia Vandevelde   Mountain Brk, AL 
29   Elizabeth Bonhaus   Tuscaloosa, AL 
30   Hannah Murray   Gadsden, AL 
31   Bye    
32   Alexandra Kozlowski   Birmingham, AL 
Round of 16
 M. Blackwell  
  
 H. Demouy  
  
 K. Calloway  
  
 M. Clark  
 6-0; 6-1 
 A. Coots  
  
 S. Nelson  
 6-4; 0-6; 6-3 
 E. Robertson  
  
 C. Collier  
 Def (ns) 
 P. Herring  
 6-4; 7-5 
 A. Weaver  
  
 W. Ford  
 4-6; 6-2; 6-2 
 K. Sours  
  
 S. Flesch  
 6-1; 6-0 
 D. Vandevelde  
  
 E. Bonhaus  
 6-0; 6-1 
 A. Kozlowski  
  
Quarterfinals
 M. Blackwell  
 6-2; 6-2 
 M. Clark  
 6-2; 6-0 
 A. Coots  
 6-1; 6-0 
 E. Robertson  
 6-0; 6-0 
 A. Weaver  
 7-5; 6-2 
 K. Sours  
 6-2; 6-4 
 S. Flesch  
 6-3; 6-1 
 A. Kozlowski  
 6-1; 6-0 
Semifinals
 M. Blackwell  
 6-0; 6-1 
 E. Robertson  
 6-2; 7-6(4) 
 K. Sours  
 6-3; 6-1 
 S. Flesch  
 6-2; 6-1 
Finals
 M. Blackwell  
 7-5; 6-4 
 S. Flesch 
 6-0; 6-1 
 S. Flesch  
 6-1; 6-2 

 E. Robertson  
  
 K. Sours  
  

 E. Robertson 
 6-3; 6-2 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative