Alabama Jr. State Closed
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Amer Bedwan d. Bo Torbert   6-2; 7-6(5)
  PL    John Teague Murphy d. Vincent Rettke   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Amer Bedwan d. John Teague Murphy   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Bo Torbert d. Vincent Rettke   7-5; 6-7(4); 6-4
  QF    Amer Bedwan d. Grant Ginsburg   7-5; 6-2
  QF    John Teague Murphy d. Mason Blackwell   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Vincent Rettke d. Dexter Harvey   4-6; 6-3; 7-5
  QF    Bo Torbert d. Brooks Green   6-2; 6-0
  16    Grant Ginsburg d. Mac Hereford   6-0; 6-0
  16    Amer Bedwan d. Clint Watson   6-3; 6-0
  16    John Teague Murphy d. Kyle Ehlers   6-1; 6-2
  16    Mason Blackwell d. Jacob Bourland   5-7; 6-1; 6-2
  16    Vincent Rettke d. Hunter Carroll   6-3; 6-2
  16    Dexter Harvey d. Hunter Lanier   6-2; 6-1
  16    Bo Torbert d. Nicholas Cruz   6-3; 6-1
  16    Brooks Green d. William Hooper   6-2; 6-2
  32    Grant Ginsburg d. Yasanka Chalasani   6-1; 6-1
  32    Mac Hereford d. Michael Azar   6-4; 6-2
  32    Amer Bedwan d. Jackson Gunter   6-1; 6-0
  32    Clint Watson d. Connor Nance   6-2; 6-1
  32    Kyle Ehlers d. Charley Rowe   2-6; 6-1; 6-3
  32    John Teague Murphy d. Owen Averbuch   6-0; 6-2; 6-4
  32    Mason Blackwell d. Sam Lidikay   6-1; 7-6
  32    Jacob Bourland d. Anthony Pellegrini   6-3; 6-1
  32    Vincent Rettke d. Kyle Luce   6-0; 6-0
  32    Hunter Carroll d. Samuel Blackburn   6-0; 6-2
  32    Hunter Lanier d. Noah Tippen   6-2; 6-3
  32    Dexter Harvey d. Will Spain   6-1; 6-0
  32    Bo Torbert d. Clinton Holt   6-1; 6-1
  32    Nicholas Cruz d. Lafe Wallour   7-5; 4-6; 6-0
  32    Brooks Green d. Will Hargrove   6-2; 6-3
  32    William Hooper d. Taylor Ausbon   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
  64    Yasanka Chalasani d. Chris Thomason   6-0; 6-3
  64    Michael Azar d. Charlie Cope   7-6; 7-6
  64    Jackson Gunter d. Jered Scarbrough   6-0; 6-0
  64    Connor Nance d. Nathan Wang   6-4; 2-6; 7-6
  64    Clint Watson d. Zack Hester   6-1; 6-2
  64    Charley Rowe d. Benjamin Marler   7-5; 6-0
  64    Owen Averbuch d. Patrick Jackson   6-1; 6-0
  64    Sam Lidikay d. Cameron Faulkner   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jacob Bourland d. Brandon Sewell   6-0; 6-1
  64    Kyle Luce d. Mauhaun Taheri   Def (ns)
  64    Samuel Blackburn d. Jonathan Taylor   6-2; 6-2
  64    Noah Tippen d. Samuel Mccann   6-0; 6-0
  64    Dexter Harvey d. Baylor Adams   6-4; 6-3
  64    Clinton Holt d. Leo Styslinger   7-5; 2-6; 6-4
  64    Bo Torbert d. Rahul Gaini   6-0; 6-0
  64    Lafe Wallour d. Lawson Bedford   6-1; 5-7; 6-4
  64    Will Hargrove d. Bradley Demirjian   4-6; 6-0; 6-1
  64    William Hooper d. John Keasler   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Dexter Harvey d. Connor Nance   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Dexter Harvey d. Brooks Green   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Connor Nance d. William Hooper   7-6(4)); 7-6(3)
  QF    Dexter Harvey d. Taylor Ausbon   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Brooks Green d. Clint Watson   6-3; 6-4
  QF    William Hooper d. Grant Ginsburg   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Connor Nance d. Mason Blackwell   6-0; 6-4
  QQ    Taylor Ausbon d. Kyle Ehlers   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Clint Watson d. Mac Hereford   6-1; 4-6; 10-8
  QQ    William Hooper d. Owen Averbuch   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Connor Nance d. Hunter Carroll   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Taylor Ausbon d. Jacob Bourland   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Kyle Ehlers d. Nathan Wang   1-6; 6-2; 10-4
  R3    Clint Watson d. Will Spain   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Mac Hereford d. Kyle Luce   3-6; 6-4; 10-7
  R3    William Hooper d. Sam Lidikay   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Owen Averbuch d. Nicholas Cruz   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Connor Nance d. Hunter Lanier   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Hunter Carroll d. Bradley Demirjian   6-3; 7-5
  3Q    Taylor Ausbon d. Will Hargrove   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Nathan Wang d. Lafe Wallour   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Will Spain d. Noah Tippen   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Kyle Luce d. Cameron Faulkner   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Sam Lidikay d. Anthony Pellegrini   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Owen Averbuch d. Charley Rowe   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Connor Nance d. Jackson Gunter   7-6; 6-0
  3Q    Bradley Demirjian d. Yasanka Chalasani   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Taylor Ausbon d. Chris Thomason   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Will Hargrove d. Charlie Cope   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Lafe Wallour d. Jered Scarbrough   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Nathan Wang d. Clinton Holt   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Will Spain d. Benjamin Marler   Def (ns)
  R2    Noah Tippen d. Patrick Jackson   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Cameron Faulkner d. Samuel Blackburn   Def (ns)
  R2    Kyle Luce d. Brandon Sewell   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Anthony Pellegrini d. Mauhaun Taheri   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Sam Lidikay d. Jonathan Taylor   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Owen Averbuch d. Samuel Mccann   Def (ns)
  R2    Charley Rowe d. Baylor Adams   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Connor Nance d. Rahul Gaini   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Jackson Gunter d. Lawson Bedford   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Bradley Demirjian d. Michael Azar   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Yasanka Chalasani d. John Keasler   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Nathan Wang d. Zack Hester   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Rahul Gaini d. Leo Styslinger   6-2; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 18, 2012 at 1:16 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative