USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Evan Zhu d. Johnathan Small   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
  SF    Evan Zhu d. Matthew Gamble   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Johnathan Small d. Mwendwa Mbithi   6-2; 6-2

West Draw:
  F    Xavier Oshinowo d. Sean Burnette   Wo (inj)
  SF    Sean Burnette d. Payton Holden   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Xavier Oshinowo d. Kyrylo Tsygura   6-4; 6-3

North Draw:
  F    Billy Rowe d. Ivan Thamma   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Ivan Thamma d. Noah Schachter   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Billy Rowe d. David Goulak   6-3; 7-5

South Draw:
  F    Jordan Benjamin d. Steven Christie   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Steven Christie d. Alex Diaz   7-6(2); 6-4
  SF    Jordan Benjamin d. Michael Czlonka   6-3; 6-4

Northwest Draw:
  F    Scott Bickel d. Deepak Indrakanti   4-5Ret (inj)
  SF    Scott Bickel d. Francis Yang   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Deepak Indrakanti d. Jason Lui   6-2; 6-2

Northeast Draw:
  F    Alexander del Corral d. Nathan Perrone   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Alexander del Corral d. Jacob Brumm   6-2; 6-7(3); 12-10
  SF    Nathan Perrone d. Kaden Funk   7-5; 4-6; 10-3

Southwest Draw:
  F    Daniel Boussom d. Vasil Kirkov   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Daniel Boussom d. John Carlin   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Vasil Kirkov d. Chase Bartlett   6-3; 6-3

Southeast Draw:
  F    Ignacio Martinez d. Brian Niguidula   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Ignacio Martinez d. Robert Smithline   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Brian Niguidula d. Revanth Boppana   Wd (emerg)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Goldback to top   
  F    Jean Thirouin d. Nikola Samardzic   6-2; 5-7; 10-4
  SF    Nikola Samardzic d. Taylor Fritz   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Jean Thirouin d. Gabriel Pilones   Wo (inj)

All Gold Matches
 
  Silverback to top   
  F    Anudeep Kodali d. Abhin Sharma   6-2; 2-6; 10-5
  SF    Abhin Sharma d. Gianni Ross   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Anudeep Kodali d. Pietro Rimondini   6-3; 6-0

All Silver Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 20, 2012 at 7:29 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative