USTA B12 National Clay Court Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Trent Bryde d. Roscoe Bellamy   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  SF    Trent Bryde d. Andrew Fenty   6-1; 7-6(9)
  SF    Roscoe Bellamy d. Jenson Brooksby   6-2; 6-1

West Draw:
  F    Jack Sorel d. Steven Sun   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Steven Sun d. Ryan Jurist   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Jack Sorel d. Jeremy Yuan   6-2; 6-1

North Draw:
  F    Austen Huang d. Brian Cernoch   Wd (inj)
  SF    Austen Huang d. Carson Haskins   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Brian Cernoch d. Andre Xiao   6-3; 6-3

South Draw:
  F    Anil Chakka d. Siddharth Chari   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Siddharth Chari d. Tyler Zink   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Anil Chakka d. Omni Kumar   6-1; 6-3

Northwest Draw:
  F    Jake Fishkin d. Pierce Rollins   Wd (inj)
  SF    Pierce Rollins d. Courage Crawford   Wd (inj)
  SF    Jake Fishkin d. Robert Slutsky   6-1; 1-0Ret (inj)

Northeast Draw:
  F    Danny Thomas d. Zane Khan   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Danny Thomas d. Robert Maciag   4-6; 7-5; 1-0
  SF    Zane Khan d. Connor Dickerson   6-1; 6-0

Southwest Draw:
  F    Joseph Brailovsky d. Garrett Johns   5-7; 6-4; 1-0(8
  SF    Joseph Brailovsky d. Richter Jordaan   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Garrett Johns d. Phillip Jordan   6-2; 6-2

Southeast Draw:
  F    Harvey Maughan d. Brett Finan   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Harvey Maughan d. William Barker   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Brett Finan d. Christopher Maltby   6-4; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  GOLD DRAW-EastR8-Losersback to top   
  F    Brian Shi d. Christian Alshon   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Christian Alshon d. Antonio Mora   2-6; 6-1; 1-0(1
  SF    Brian Shi d. Boris Kozlov   6-2; 7-5

All GOLD DRAW-EastR8-Losers Matches
 
  SILVER DRAW-EastR16-Losersback to top   
  F    Ryan Goetz d. Keenan Mayo   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Ryan Goetz d. Govind Nanda   6-0; 7-5
  SF    Keenan Mayo d. Earl Navarro   6-3; 6-3

All SILVER DRAW-EastR16-Losers Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 22, 2012 at 9:21 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative