41st Knowlwood Jr. Tourn.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Eli Whittle d. Miles Seemann   6-4; 6-7; 6-3
  SF    Miles Seemann d. Blake Mackall   7-6; 6-3
  SF    Eli Whittle d. Ethan Lopez   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Blake Mackall d. Joseph Silvers   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  QF    Miles Seemann d. Corey Karen   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Eli Whittle d. Graham Maassen   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Ethan Lopez d. Petar Jivkov   6-2; 7-5
  16    Blake Mackall d. Jaime Barajas   6-2; 6-4
  16    Joseph Silvers d. Sammer Aziz   6-1; 6-2
  16    Corey Karen d. Avery Chernin   6-1; 6-3
  16    Miles Seemann d. Jeremy Mintz   6-1; 6-3
  16    Eli Whittle d. Sean Hollister   6-4; 6-1
  16    Graham Maassen d. Charlie Werman   6-3; 6-3
  16    Ethan Lopez d. Morgan Hale   6-4; 6-0
  16    Petar Jivkov d. Brett Buford   6-4; 6-2
  32    Jaime Barajas d. Sean Handley   6-4; 6-2
  32    Blake Mackall d. Max Rothman   6-2; 6-3
  32    Joseph Silvers d. Jacob Kroll   Wd (admin)
  32    Sammer Aziz d. David Kelley   6-1; 6-1
  32    Corey Karen d. Darius MacKenzie   7-6; 6-2
  32    Avery Chernin d. Austin Lee   6-1; 6-2
  32    Jeremy Mintz d. Jeremy Wacker   6-1; 6-4
  32    Miles Seemann d. David Arushanyan   6-2; 6-0
  32    Eli Whittle d. Reese Stalder   5-2Ret (ill)
  32    Sean Hollister d. Sergey Arushanyan   6-4; 6-0
  32    Charlie Werman d. Charles Tamer   6-3; 7-5
  32    Graham Maassen d. Mason Lewis   6-4; 7-5
  32    Morgan Hale d. Dylan Damschroder   6-1; 6-0
  32    Ethan Lopez d. Branko Andrews   6-0; 6-1
  32    Petar Jivkov d. Alexander Loh   6-7; 6-2; 6-4
  32    Brett Buford d. Samuel Hummel   6-7; 6-4; 6-3
  64    Sean Handley d. Joseph Laguna   6-1; 6-1
  64    Samuel Hummel d. Patrick Lenz   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Darius MacKenzie d. Alexander Loh   2-0Ret (emerg)
  SF    Darius MacKenzie d. Jeremy Wacker   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Alexander Loh d. Charles Tamer   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Jeremy Wacker d. David Arushanyan   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Charles Tamer d. Sergey Arushanyan   6-4; 7-6
  QF    Alexander Loh d. Branko Andrews   6-0; 6-2
  R3    David Arushanyan d. Joseph Laguna   6-3; 1-6; 6-4
  R3    Jeremy Wacker d. David Kelley   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Darius MacKenzie d. Austin Lee   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Sergey Arushanyan d. Reese Stalder  
  R3    Charles Tamer d. Mason Lewis  
  R3    Branko Andrews d. Dylan Damschroder  
  R3    Alexander Loh d. Patrick Lenz  


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 23, 2012 at 3:56 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative