ITA Summer Circuit 2012 UNC
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Men's Singles   
  F    (5) Mark Schanermann d. (2) Kyle Koch   6-4;6-2
  SF    (2) Kyle Koch d. (3) Harrison Kennedy   6-4;7-5
  SF    (5) Mark Schanermann d. (8) Rob Galloway   6-3;6-2
  QF    (2) Kyle Koch d. Parker Chang   6-1;6-3
  QF    (3) Harrison Kennedy d. (6) John Banks   7-6;7-6
  QF    (5) Mark Schanermann d. Edward Elliott   7-6;3-6;1-0(8)
  QF    (8) Rob Galloway d. (1) Andrew Adams   Wo (inj)
  16    (2) Kyle Koch d. Will Albright   6-0;6-1
  16    Parker Chang d. Nick Lamart   6-3;7-6
  16    (6) John Banks d. Nicholas Wilson   7-6;6-1
  16    (3) Harrison Kennedy d. Robert Kelly   6-1;6-1
  16    Edward Elliott d. (13) Jackson Keith   7-5;6-4
  16    (5) Mark Schanermann d. (9) Shea Thomas   6-4;6-4
  16    (8) Rob Galloway d. Justin Taylor   7-5;7-6(9)
  16    (1) Andrew Adams d. Graham Duncan   6-2;6-3
  32    (2) Kyle Koch d. Philip Mayer   6-1;6-3
  32    Will Albright d. (13) Dillon Segur   6-1;6-0
  32    Parker Chang d. Liam Sullivan   6-3;7-5
  32    Nick Lamart d. (7) Wesley Barrett   6-3  Ret (ill)
  32    (6) John Banks d. Taylor Shamshiri   6-2;7-5
  32    Nicholas Wilson d. (9) Roberto Hennis   7-5;6-0
  32    Robert Kelly d. Patrick Longest   6-4;6-1
  32    (3) Harrison Kennedy d. Griffin Wong   6-0;6-1
  32    Edward Elliott d. (4) Kyle Johnson   6-4;3-6;1-0(5)
  32    (13) Jackson Keith d. Sam Weissler   6-1;6-0
  32    (9) Shea Thomas d. Will Kent   6-4;6-1
  32    (5) Mark Schanermann d. Andrew Malizia   6-3;6-2
  32    (8) Rob Galloway d. Jacob Behal   7-5;6-3
  32    Justin Taylor d. Will Drougas   7-5;6-3
  32    Graham Duncan d. Allen Jackson   6-1;7-6
  32    (1) Andrew Adams d. Jeremy Roueche   6-2;6-1
  64    (2) Kyle Koch d. Steed Johnson   6-2;6-0
  64    Philip Mayer d. Lou Tonon   6-3;6-1
  64    Will Albright d. Kevin Ye   4-6;6-4;1-0(6)
  64    (13) Dillon Segur d. Jack Seiffert   6-4;6-7(11);1-0(3)
  64    Parker Chang d. (9) Joe Dorn   Wo (inj)
  64    Liam Sullivan d. Louis Rico   6-1;6-4
  64    Nick Lamart d. Brady Banks   Def (ns)
  64    (7) Wesley Barrett d. Wesley Moses   6-0;6-0
  64    (6) John Banks d. Reid Dillon   6-2;6-1
  64    Taylor Shamshiri d. Josh Record   6-1;7-5
  64    Nicholas Wilson d. Will Roberson   6-1;6-1
  64    (9) Roberto Hennis d. Thomas Low   Def (ns)
  64    Patrick Longest d. (13) Joel Cook   Def (ns)
  64    Robert Kelly d. Hayden Faulkenbury   6-1;6-0
  64    Griffin Wong d. Graham Wilson   6-2;3-6;1-0(8)
  64    (3) Harrison Kennedy d. Niall Farrell-Achmar   6-0;6-2
  64    (4) Kyle Johnson d. Mason Robb   6-4;6-2
  64    Edward Elliott d. Michael Goldstein   6-4;6-2
  64    Sam Weissler d. Samuel Smith   6-0;6-1
  64    (13) Jackson Keith d. George Cartledge   6-3;6-3
  64    (9) Shea Thomas d. Randall Carter  
  64    Will Kent d. Patton McClelland   6-1;6-1
  64    Andrew Malizia d. Ritchie Krunnenberg   0-6;7-5;1-0(5)
  64    (5) Mark Schanermann d. Sven Ivankovic   0-6;6-3;1-0(11)
  64    (8) Rob Galloway d. Will Goldberg   6-2;6-0
  64    Jacob Behal d. Riley Brosnan   7-5;6-1
  64    Will Drougas d. Miguel Rufino   6-2;6-2
  64    Justin Taylor d. (9) Ben Barnette   6-2;7-6(4)
  64    Allen Jackson d. (13) Davis Thrailkill   6-3;6-4
  64    Graham Duncan d. Kassim Alani   6-4;6-4
  64    Jeremy Roueche d. Nikita Borodatov   7-6(4);7-6(5)
  64    (1) Andrew Adams d. Tyler Mercier   6-2;6-2
  128    Philip Mayer d. Justin McCarthy   6-0;6-1
  128    Will Albright d. Alex Pollock  
  128    Parker Chang d. Will Turner  
  128    Nick Lamart d. Josh Du Toit  
  128    Reid Dillon d. James Daly  
  128    Taylor Shamshiri d. Joseph Catledge   6-1;6-1
  128    Will Roberson d. Alex Free  
  128    Patrick Longest d. Madison Daly  
  128    Griffin Wong d. Conner Dickerson  
  128    Edward Elliott d. Karthik Arunkuma   6-0;6-1
  128    George Cartledge d. Decho Valev   6-2;6-1
  128    Will Kent d. Brady Straus   4-6;6-3;1-0(2)
  128    Andrew Malizia d. Zach Landry   7-5;6-3
  128    Sven Ivankovic d. William Wheatley   6-0;6-0
  128    Jacob Behal d. Conner Knox   6-2;6-1
  128    Justin Taylor d. Ben Gerber   6-2;6-2
  128    Kassim Alani d. Josiah Boda   6-1;6-1
  128    Nikita Borodatov d. Stephen Woody   6-1;6-2
  128    Tyler Mercier d. Naveen Chadalava   6-3;6-3

Consolation:
  F    (9) Ben Barnette d. Graham Wilson   7-6;6-4
  SF    Graham Wilson d. Josh Du Toit  
  SF    (9) Ben Barnette d. Decho Valev   6-0;6-1
  QF    Josh Du Toit d. Kevin Ye  
  QF    Graham Wilson d. Josh Record   2-6;6-3;1-0(8)
  QF    Decho Valev d. Ritchie Krunnenberg   7-5-0-6;1-0(5)
  QF    (9) Ben Barnette d. (13) Davis Thrailkill   6-3;6-3
  R4    Kevin Ye d. Lou Tonon  
  R4    Josh Du Toit d. Will Turner  
  R4    Josh Record d. Thomas Low   6-1;7-6
  R4    Graham Wilson d. Madison Daly   6-0;6-1
  R4    Decho Valev d. Mason Robb   7-5;0-6;1-0(5)
  R4    Ritchie Krunnenberg d. Randall Carter  
  R4    (9) Ben Barnette d. Will Goldberg   6-4;6-2
  R4    (13) Davis Thrailkill d. Naveen Chadalava   3-6;6-3;1-0(5)
  R3    Lou Tonon d. Steed Johnson   Wo (inj)
  R3    Kevin Ye d. Jack Seiffert  
  R3    Will Turner d. Louis Rico  
  R3    Josh Du Toit d. Wesley Moses  
  R3    Josh Record d. James Daly   6-3;6-4
  R3    Thomas Low d. Alex Free   6-0;6-4
  R3    Madison Daly d. Hayden Faulkenbury   6-2;6-4
  R3    Graham Wilson d. Niall Farrell-Achmar   6-3;6-1
  R3    Mason Robb d. Michael Goldstein   7-6(3);6-4
  R3    Decho Valev d. Samuel Smith   6-1;6-2
  R3    Randall Carter d. Brady Straus   6-0;1-6;1-0(8)
  R3    Ritchie Krunnenberg d. William Wheatley   6-0;6-1
  R3    Will Goldberg d. Riley Brosnan   3-6;6-2;1-0(6)
  R3    (9) Ben Barnette d. Miguel Rufino   6-1;6-0
  R3    (13) Davis Thrailkill d. Josiah Boda   6-4;6-1
  R3    Naveen Chadalava d. Stephen Woody  
  R2    Lou Tonon d. Justin McCarthy  
  R2    Kevin Ye d. Alex Pollock  
  R2    Will Turner d. (9) Joe Dorn  
  R2    Josh Du Toit d. Brady Banks  
  R2    Josh Record d. Joseph Catledge   6-3;6-4
  R2    Madison Daly d. (13) Joel Cook   Def (ns)
  R2    Graham Wilson d. Conner Dickerson   Def (ns)
  R2    Michael Goldstein d. Karthik Arunkuma   6-3;6-4
  R2    Brady Straus d. Patton McClelland   6-1;6-2
  R2    Ritchie Krunnenberg d. Zach Landry  
  R2    Riley Brosnan d. Conner Knox  
  R2    (9) Ben Barnette d. Ben Gerber   6-1;6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 24, 2012 at 2:23 PM
Contact Sam Paul with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative