YTC Summer Champs/Challenger
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jack Yount d. Jared Kieser   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Jack Yount d. Joseph Hemry   4-6Ret (ill)
  SF    Jared Kieser d. Cenon Gregoire   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    William Yallup d. Alex Blattner   8-5
  SF    William Yallup d. Colby Kitt   8-1
  SF    Alex Blattner d. James Morton   8-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Cenon Gregoire d. (2) Gabriel RossNeergaard   3-6; 7-6; 10-8
  SF    (2) Gabriel RossNeergaard d. Max Yount  
  SF    (1) Cenon Gregoire d. Colby Kitt   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Timothy Novitskiy d. Aidan Morrison   8-0
  SF    Aidan Morrison d. Dylan Kitt   8-4
  SF    Timothy Novitskiy d. Robbie Fiocchi   8-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Tommy Mulflur d. Jared Lees   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Tommy Mulflur d. Matthew Perkins   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Jared Lees d. Jack Katzman   Ret (ill)

Consolation:
  SF    Cameron Mandelis d. Michael Hamilton   8-1
  SF    William Thompson d. Eli Neslund   8-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Jack Katzman d. (1) Colton Weeldreyer   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (2) Jack Katzman d. (3) Michael Hamilton   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (1) Colton Weeldreyer d. (4) Mason Jarvis   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Gianni Landby d. Hugh Gaevert   8-3
  SF    Hugh Gaevert d. Michael Wolf   9-8
  SF    Gianni Landby d. Garner Sears   8-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    David Furman d. Daniel Foster   6-2; 6-4
  SF    David Furman d. Reed Lekander   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Daniel Foster d. Patrick Quinn   6-4; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Luke Targett d. Brad McGinnis   8-2
  SF    Brad McGinnis d. Christopher Sato   7-3Ret (ill)
  SF    Luke Targett d. Michael Quinn   8-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Chad McKenzie d. Mitchell Way   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (2) Chad McKenzie d. Ethan Ling   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Mitchell Way d. (1) Nolan Knapp   6-2; 7-5

Consolation:
  SF    Johnny Ochsner d. (1) Nolan Knapp   8-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Wendell Watanabe d. Sam Malech   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Sam Malech d. Daniel Foster   6-0; 4-6; 10-7
  SF    Wendell Watanabe d. Michael Bitcon   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Aaron Farmer d. Nicholas Raugust   8-1
  SF    Patrick Quinn d. David Furman   8-3

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Tyler Sparling d. Zach Swanger   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Zach Swanger d. Gabriel Valley   Wo (admin)
  SF    (1) Tyler Sparling d. Andrew Gunstone   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Hayden Sherrill d. Gabriel Valley   Def (ns)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Christine Hemry d. Maggie Fiocchi   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Maggie Fiocchi d. Quinci Fisher   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Christine Hemry d. Annika Pandey   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Brooke Fager d. Elizabeth Marcinkowski   8-4
  SF    Brooke Fager d. Kaylynn Noyd   8-3
  SF    Elizabeth Marcinkowski d. Erica Simison   8-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Oumou Toure d. (2) Rosie Melville   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (2) Rosie Melville d. Bryn Bohoskey   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Oumou Toure d. (1) Kaylynn Noyd   6-1; 5-7; 11-9

Consolation:
  F    Brooke Demerath d. April Buckingham   8-2
  SF    April Buckingham d. Rosemary Watanabe   8-3
  SF    Brooke Demerath d. Leah Thompson   8-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Anja Renkes d. Ava Lekander   3-6; 6-2; 10-7
  SF    Ava Lekander d. Annika Pandey   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Anja Renkes d. McKenzie Kieser   3-6; 7-5; 10-8

Consolation:
  F    McKenzie Kieser d. Abigail Denike   8-6
  SF    McKenzie Kieser d. Elizabeth Marcinkowski   8-0
  R1    Abigail Denike d. Kyra Harames   8-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Caroline Busey d. Quinci Fisher   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Quinci Fisher d. Roslyn Cole   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (1) Caroline Busey d. Emily Heinrichson   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Emily Heinrichson d. Isabella Morrison   8-6

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sabrina Demerath d. Chloe Goyette   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Chloe Goyette d. Mackenzie Hotan   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Sabrina Demerath d. Jenna Gilbert   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Stephanie Buckingham d. Claire Bohoskey   8-2
  SF    Stephanie Buckingham d. Sofia Morrison   8-2
  SF    Claire Bohoskey d. Anja Renkes   8-4

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Chanel Scudiero d. Sabrina RossNeergaard   6-3; 7-6
  SF    Chanel Scudiero d. Shaylyn Goodall   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Sabrina RossNeergaard d. Acacia Dettman   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Alyssa Gilbert d. Megumi Demond   8-6
  SF    Megumi Demond d. Kelly Melville   8-2
  SF    Alyssa Gilbert d. Jessica Clark   8-5

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 19, 2012 at 10:48 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative