North Florida Designated BG18-12
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Sean Burnette d. Shubham Aggarwal   6-1; 6-0
  PL    John Carlin d. James Massie   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Shubham Aggarwal d. James Massie   6-4; 3-6; 10-3
  SF    Sean Burnette d. John Carlin   6-0; 3-6; 10-4
  QF    Shubham Aggarwal d. Hyunsoo Joo   4-6; 7-5; 10-5
  QF    James Massie d. David Mottice   6-2; 7-5
  QF    John Carlin d. Vincent Caracappa   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Sean Burnette d. Peter Litsky   6-1; 6-4
  16    Shubham Aggarwal d. Jacob Baehr   6-4; 6-2
  16    Hyunsoo Joo d. Alexander Zenonos   6-4; 3-6; 10-7
  16    James Massie d. Jared Lee   6-2; 6-0
  16    David Mottice d. Pj Shaw   6-2; 6-2
  16    Vincent Caracappa d. Morgan Dill   6-1; 6-0
  16    John Carlin d. Reese Daly   6-1; 6-2
  16    Peter Litsky d. Jourdan Kast   6-1; 6-2
  16    Sean Burnette d. Mark Suhrer   6-1; 6-2
  32    Shubham Aggarwal d. Antoine Sanchez   6-0; 2-0Ret (inj)
  32    Jacob Baehr d. Daniel Lozier   6-1; 6-3
  32    Alexander Zenonos d. Ignacio Martinez   6-4; 6-3
  32    Hyunsoo Joo d. Ethan Eckhard   6-3; 6-1
  32    James Massie d. John Michael Holtmann   7-6(9); 6-4
  32    Jared Lee d. Austin Debruyne   6-0; 6-4
  32    David Mottice d. Albert Go   3-6; 6-2; 10-7
  32    Pj Shaw d. George Herrera   6-4; 2-6; 10-7
  32    Vincent Caracappa d. Victor Janglin   7-6(4); 6-2
  32    Morgan Dill d. Cole Bradley   7-6(1); 6-1
  32    Reese Daly d. James Wich   6-0; 6-3
  32    John Carlin d. Sebastian Castillo-Sanchez   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jourdan Kast d. Vignesh Bhethanabotla   2-6; 6-2; 10-6
  32    Peter Litsky d. Erik Olliges   6-1; 6-2
  32    Mark Suhrer d. Keaton Allwardt   2-6; 6-2; 10-7
  32    Sean Burnette d. Dimitri Bird   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Peter Litsky d. Albert Go   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Albert Go d. David Mottice   7-5; 7-5
  SF    Peter Litsky d. Alexander Zenonos   6-2; 1-6; 10-8
  QF    David Mottice d. Antoine Sanchez   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Albert Go d. Hyunsoo Joo   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Peter Litsky d. Sebastian Castillo-Sanchez   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Alexander Zenonos d. Vincent Caracappa   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    Antoine Sanchez d. Jourdan Kast   7-5; 6-0
  QQ    Albert Go d. John Michael Holtmann   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Sebastian Castillo-Sanchez d. Cole Bradley   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Alexander Zenonos d. Dimitri Bird   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Antoine Sanchez d. Mark Suhrer   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Jourdan Kast d. Ethan Eckhard   6-0; 6-7(7); 10-2
  R2    John Michael Holtmann d. Reese Daly   6-4; 7-6(3)
  R2    Albert Go d. Morgan Dill   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Cole Bradley d. Pj Shaw   6-3; 1-6; 13-11
  R2    Sebastian Castillo-Sanchez d. Jared Lee   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Alexander Zenonos d. Erik Olliges   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Dimitri Bird d. Jacob Baehr   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Antoine Sanchez d. Daniel Lozier   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Ethan Eckhard d. Ignacio Martinez   Wo (inj)
  R1    John Michael Holtmann d. Austin Debruyne   6-3; 4-6; 10-8
  R1    Albert Go d. George Herrera   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Cole Bradley d. Victor Janglin   6-4; 1-6; 10-7
  R1    Sebastian Castillo-Sanchez d. James Wich   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Erik Olliges d. Vignesh Bhethanabotla   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Dimitri Bird d. Keaton Allwardt   6-2; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 24, 2012 at 11:29 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative