Abilene July SC MZ BG14,12
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  SCBoys' 14 Singles   
  F    Avery Liu d. Edward Ayers   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Edward Ayers d. Alexander Joseph   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Avery Liu d. Nate Eazor   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Alexander Joseph d. Alex Wesbrooks   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Edward Ayers d. Wilson Hamilton   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Nate Eazor d. Alec Baskerville   0-1Ret (inj)
  QF    Avery Liu d. Miha Valencic   6-1; 6-0
  16    Alexander Joseph d. Eric Morris   6-3; 6-1
  16    Alex Wesbrooks d. Phillip Quinn   6-2; 3-6; 6-1
  16    Wilson Hamilton d. Truman Coe   6-2; 6-1
  16    Edward Ayers d. Adrian Castagnola   6-1; 6-1
  16    Alec Baskerville d. Nikolas Moceanu   6-3; 6-1
  16    Nate Eazor d. Noah Steinle   6-4; 6-1
  16    Miha Valencic d. Hayden Kissee   6-3; 6-1
  16    Avery Liu d. A.J. Barrington   6-0; 6-2
  32    Eric Morris d. Zeb Zheng   2-6; 7-5; 7-5
  32    Alexander Joseph d. Alexander Wang   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
  32    Alex Wesbrooks d. Kristian Castagnola   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  32    Phillip Quinn d. Ryan Hargrove   6-2; 6-0
  32    Wilson Hamilton d. Alec Reusche   6-2; 6-2
  32    Truman Coe d. Jackson Cobb   7-5; 6-1
  32    Edward Ayers d. Davis Stewart   6-0; 6-2
  32    Adrian Castagnola d. Drew Chamberlain   3-6; 6-2; 6-4
  32    Alec Baskerville d. Tine Valencic   6-4; 6-3
  32    Nikolas Moceanu d. James Cuellar   6-2; 6-0
  32    Nate Eazor d. Angel Palacios   6-3; 6-0
  32    Noah Steinle d. Brandt Baldwin   6-2; 6-0
  32    Hayden Kissee d. Ryan Hardin   6-2; 7-5
  32    Miha Valencic d. Christian Smith   6-0; 6-2
  32    A.J. Barrington d. Jack Schiffman   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  32    Avery Liu d. Kevin Kamdem   6-4; 7-5
  64    Zeb Zheng d. Henry Smith   Wd (inj)
  64    Alexander Joseph d. Pranav Kumar   6-2; 6-0
  64    Alexander Wang d. Cade Navarro   Wd (inj)
  64    Kristian Castagnola d. Campbell Frost   3-6; 6-1; 6-4
  64    Alex Wesbrooks d. Reese Costis   3-6; 6-1; 6-4
  64    Ryan Hargrove d. Paul Bhatia   Wd (inj)
  64    Phillip Quinn d. Kirby Hayes   Wd (inj)
  64    Alec Reusche d. Donovan Boyce   4-6; 7-6; 6-3
  64    Jackson Cobb d. Alejandro Rodriguez   6-3; 5-7; 6-4
  64    Truman Coe d. Connor Gaul   7-5; 6-2
  64    Edward Ayers d. Zane Kohrs   6-2; 6-1
  64    Davis Stewart d. Sarang Janakiraman   6-1; 6-2
  64    Adrian Castagnola d. Chad Nguyen   6-1; 6-3
  64    Drew Chamberlain d. Mark Twomey   6-4; 6-0
  64    Tine Valencic d. Jacob Kudrick   7-5; 6-1
  64    Alec Baskerville d. David Estrada   6-1; 6-0
  64    James Cuellar d. Sanjit Kumar   7-5; 6-1
  64    Nikolas Moceanu d. Jordan Brewer   6-4; 6-2
  64    Angel Palacios d. Dawson Blankinship   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  64    Nate Eazor d. Christian Borrero   6-4; 6-2
  64    Noah Steinle d. Ravichand Ramireddy   6-2; 6-1
  64    Brandt Baldwin d. Luis Cuervo   Wd (inj)
  64    Hayden Kissee d. Naveen Yarlagadda   2-6; 6-4; 6-4
  64    Ryan Hardin d. Pierre Craig   6-1; 6-3
  64    Christian Smith d. Michael Smith   7-5; 6-4
  64    Miha Valencic d. Harrison Buford   6-2; 6-2
  64    A.J. Barrington d. Blake Rohweder   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  64    Jack Schiffman d. Jonathan Sheehy   7-5; 6-4
  64    Kevin Kamdem d. Chase McDaniel   Wd (inj)

Consolation:
  F    Jonathan Sheehy d. Alexander Wang   7-6; 6-0
  SF    Alexander Wang d. Connor Gaul   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Jonathan Sheehy d. Christian Borrero   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Alexander Wang d. Ryan Hargrove   1-6; 6-3; 10-5
  QF    Connor Gaul d. Zane Kohrs   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Christian Borrero d. Jacob Kudrick   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Jonathan Sheehy d. Harrison Buford   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Alexander Wang d. Zeb Zheng   6-1; 7-5
  R3    Ryan Hargrove d. Campbell Frost   3-6; 6-0; 10-4
  R3    Connor Gaul d. Donovan Boyce   Def (ns)
  R3    Zane Kohrs d. Mark Twomey   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Jacob Kudrick d. Sanjit Kumar   Def (ns)
  R3    Christian Borrero d. Brandt Baldwin   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Harrison Buford d. Pierre Craig   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Jonathan Sheehy d. Kevin Kamdem   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Zeb Zheng d. Henry Smith   Wd (inj)
  R2    Alexander Wang d. Pranav Kumar   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Brandt Baldwin d. Ravichand Ramireddy   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Kevin Kamdem d. Chase McDaniel   Wd (inj)
  R1    Campbell Frost d. Reese Costis   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Connor Gaul d. Alejandro Rodriguez   6-2; 4-1Ret (inj)
  R1    Zane Kohrs d. Sarang Janakiraman   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Mark Twomey d. Chad Nguyen   3-6; 6-2; 10-8
  R1    Jacob Kudrick d. David Estrada   6-1; 3-2Ret (inj)
  R1    Sanjit Kumar d. Jordan Brewer   3-6; 7-5; 10-7
  R1    Christian Borrero d. Dawson Blankinship   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Pierre Craig d. Naveen Yarlagadda   4-6; 6-3; 10-5
  R1    Harrison Buford d. Michael Smith   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Jonathan Sheehy d. Blake Rohweder   6-2; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 19, 2012 at 3:03 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative