Abilene July SC MZ BG14,12
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  SCBoys' 12 Singles   
  F    Arman Dave d. Andrew Esses   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Arman Dave d. Michael Benavides   1-0Ret (ill)
  SF    Andrew Esses d. Prathirath Polepally   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Michael Benavides d. Eric Hadigian   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Arman Dave d. John Lindberg   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Prathirath Polepally d. Dylan Payne   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Andrew Esses d. Jesse Wikso   6-3; 6-1
  16    Michael Benavides d. Leighton Allen   6-3; 6-4
  16    Eric Hadigian d. Velu Manohar   6-1; 6-1
  16    Arman Dave d. Joyce Kamdem   6-1; 6-3
  16    John Lindberg d. Savan Chhabra   6-1; 6-0
  16    Dylan Payne d. Sanchit Gupta   6-3; 6-1
  16    Prathirath Polepally d. Chaitanya Aduru   6-1; 6-0
  16    Jesse Wikso d. Reed Collier   6-2; 6-2
  16    Andrew Esses d. Thomas Henry   6-3; 6-2
  32    Michael Benavides d. Nicklas Oberg   6-4; 6-3
  32    Leighton Allen d. Andres Chavez   6-1; 6-2
  32    Eric Hadigian d. Tripp Harwell   6-3; 6-4
  32    Velu Manohar d. Luke Kline   7-6; 6-4
  32    Arman Dave d. Austin Abbrat   6-2; 6-1
  32    Joyce Kamdem d. Vikas Deo   6-3; 6-3
  32    John Lindberg d. Zachary Alkire   6-2; 6-0
  32    Savan Chhabra d. Roger Chou   7-6; 6-4
  32    Dylan Payne d. Savit Weerasinghe   Def (ns)
  32    Sanchit Gupta d. Tashawn Treadwell   6-0; 7-5
  32    Chaitanya Aduru d. Matthew Jones   6-4; 6-2
  32    Prathirath Polepally d. Saisaurav Konakanchi   6-3; 6-2
  32    Reed Collier d. Vishwa Aduru   6-1; 6-2
  32    Jesse Wikso d. Kody Kothmann   6-3; 6-0
  32    Thomas Henry d. Avery Brown   6-0; 6-0
  32    Andrew Esses d. Matthew Whalen   6-1; 6-1
  64    Nicklas Oberg d. Tyler Anson   6-2; 6-1
  64    Leighton Allen d. Max Pearson   6-1; 5-1Ret (ill)
  64    Tripp Harwell d. Rohan Singh   6-0; 6-4
  64    Velu Manohar d. Varun Hari   6-3; 6-2
  64    Austin Abbrat d. Parsa Hoghooghi   6-0; 6-0
  64    Joyce Kamdem d. Jonathan Ayers   7-5; 6-1
  64    Zachary Alkire d. Aj Valenty   6-3; 7-5
  64    Savan Chhabra d. Thomas Su   6-1; 6-2
  64    Dylan Payne d. Juandedios Abboud   6-4; 6-3
  64    Tashawn Treadwell d. Arjun Kersten   6-4; 6-1
  64    Saisaurav Konakanchi d. Alfredo Casso   6-3; 6-1
  64    Vishwa Aduru d. Marin Budic   7-5; 7-6
  64    Kody Kothmann d. Akash Darshan   7-5; 6-3
  64    Avery Brown d. Nicolas Cusano   7-6
  64    Matthew Whalen d. Max Schmidhauser   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Roger Chou d. Juandedios Abboud   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Roger Chou d. Andres Chavez   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Juandedios Abboud d. Marin Budic   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Andres Chavez d. Luke Kline   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Roger Chou d. Parsa Hoghooghi   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Juandedios Abboud d. Matthew Jones   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Marin Budic d. Nicolas Cusano   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Andres Chavez d. Tyler Anson   6-4; 6-0
  R3    Luke Kline d. Rohan Singh   6-0; 7-5
  R3    Parsa Hoghooghi d. Jonathan Ayers   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Roger Chou d. Aj Valenty   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Juandedios Abboud d. Arjun Kersten   6-3; 7-5
  R3    Matthew Jones d. Alfredo Casso   6-0; 6-7; 10-5
  R3    Marin Budic d. Akash Darshan   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Nicolas Cusano d. Max Schmidhauser   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Andres Chavez d. Max Pearson   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Luke Kline d. Varun Hari   6-4; 5-7; 10-4
  R2    Jonathan Ayers d. Vikas Deo   Wd (inj)
  R2    Roger Chou d. Thomas Su   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Juandedios Abboud d. Savit Weerasinghe   Def (ns)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 19, 2012 at 3:03 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative