USTA Intersectional Team
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   

Round 1:
  R1    Tate Allwardt d. David Ball   6-3; 6-7; 1-0
  R1    Aries Wong d. Cam Chapman   6-2; 0-6; 6-0
  R1    Stephen Madonia d. Andy Huang   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Christian Langmo d. Kial Kaiser   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Benjamin Tso d. Dennis Wang   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Evan Zhu d. Bradley Orban   6-3; 4-0 Ret (inj)
  R1    Paul Oosterbaan d. Peter Leung   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Thomas Fawcett d. Xavier Gonzalez   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Hampton Drake d. Tyler Lu   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Connor Curry d. Aron Hiltzik   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Christian Garay d. Nikolas Ramadan   7-6; 6-3
  R1    Jess Jones d. Gregory Garcia   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Mitch Stewart d. Kyle Mautner   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Peter Hazlett d. James Ponwith   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Shawn Hadavi d. Jamie Thorp   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Michael Tran d. Jonathan Perkins   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Taylor Duffy d. Nathan Brown   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Daniel Grunberger d. Nikolas Cable   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  R1    David Hager d. Jesse Ruder-Hook   6-2; 2-6; 6-2
  R1    Joey Anderson d. Jordi Bofill   6-3; 6-3
  R1    David Liu d. Luke Lorenz   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Maxwell Olson d. Moises Landrau-Villavetia   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Austin Williams d. Spencer Lang   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Charlie Adams d. Jorge Ortiz   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Jorge Ortiz d. Kawika Lam   6-4; 2-6; 6-1
  R1    Jordi Bofill d. Miles Prim   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Moises Landrau-Villavetia d. Brandan Bersola   6-1; 6-3
  R1    David Ball d. Brandan Bersola   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Paul Oosterbaan d. Jesse Ruder-Hook   6-4; 7-6
  R1    Cody Rakela d. Kawika Lam   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Thomas Fawcett d. Luke Lorenz   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Andy Huang d. Miles Prim   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Sameer Kumar d. Spencer Lang   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Nathan Ponwith d. Connor Curry   5-7; 6-5 Ret (inj)
  R1    Peter Leung d. James Ponwith   6-7; 7-6; 6-4
  R1    Stephen Madonia d. Joey Richards   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Xavier Gonzalez d. Nathan Brown   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Christian Langmo d. Charlie Adams   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Tate Allwardt d. Maxwell Olson   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Mitch Stewart d. Gregory Garcia   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Bartholomew Panarese d. Moises Landrau-Villavetia   6-0; 7-5
  R1    Jamie Thorp d. Nikolas Ramadan   7-5; 4-1 Ret (ill)
  R1    Bradley Orban d. Gabriel Lazcano-Osorio   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Benjamin Tso d. Jorge Ortiz   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Nikolas Cable d. Tyler Lu   2-6; 7-6; 7-6
  R1    Aries Wong d. Ryan Dickerson   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Christian Garay d. Austin Williams   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Brian (Q) Tsao d. Peter Hazlett   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Evan Zhu d. Taylor Duffy   3-6; 7-5; 6-2
  R1    Jess Jones d. David Hager   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Hampton Drake d. David Liu   6-0; 5-7; 6-2

Round 2:
  R2    Stephen Madonia d. Brian (Q) Tsao   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Christian Langmo d. Dennis Wang   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Andy Huang d. Cam Chapman   6-2; 6-2
  R2    David Ball d. Bartholomew Panarese   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Tate Allwardt d. Aries Wong   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Cody Rakela d. Benjamin Tso   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Paul Oosterbaan d. Hampton Drake   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Thomas Fawcett d. Walker Duncan   2-6; 6-2; 1-0
  R2    Jess Jones d. Aron Hiltzik   6-1; 2-6; 1-0
  R2    Jamie Fisher d. Jonathan Perkins   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Nathan Ponwith d. Shawn Hadavi   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Nicolas Bradley d. Nathan Brown   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Mitch Stewart d. Ryan Dickerson   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Taylor Duffy d. Nikolas Cable   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Shawn Hadavi d. James Ponwith   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Jesse Ruder-Hook d. Kawika Lam   2-6; 7-6; 1-0
  R2    David Hager d. Maxwell Olson   2-6; 6-3; 1-0
  R2    Spencer Lang d. Miles Prim   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Bryan Lilley d. Joey Anderson   6-4; 7-5
  R2    David Liu d. Joey Richards   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Luke Lorenz d. Brandan Bersola   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Paul Oosterbaan d. David Ball   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Daniel Grunberger d. Brandan Bersola   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Kyle Mautner d. Kawika Lam   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Aron Hiltzik d. Kial Kaiser   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Shawn Hadavi d. Miles Prim   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Sameer Kumar d. Andy Huang   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Michael Tran d. Paul An'drey Pierre-Louis   2-6; 6-3; 7-6
  R2    Will Adkisson d. Joey Richards   2-6; 6-1; 6-4
  R2    Christian Langmo d. Nathan Ponwith   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Xavier Gonzalez d. Maxwell Olson   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Charlie Adams d. Peter Leung   6-3; 3-6; 1-0
  R2    Tate Allwardt d. James Ponwith   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Nikolas Ramadan d. Moises Landrau-Villavetia   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Sterling Galli d. Jordi Bofill   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Mitch Stewart d. Bartholomew Panarese   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Jamie Thorp d. Cam Chapman   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
  R2    Tyler Lu d. Jorge Ortiz   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Bradley Orban d. Jamie Fisher   6-1; 6-3
  R2    David Hager d. Dennis Wang   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Walker Duncan d. Jonathan Perkins   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Hampton Drake d. Peter Hazlett   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Jess Jones d. Ryan Dickerson   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Brian (Q) Tsao d. David Liu   0-6; 7-5; 7-5
  R2    Evan Zhu d. Bryan Lilley   6-2; 6-3

Round 3:
  R3    Kial Kaiser d. Jesse Ruder-Hook   6-2; 6-7; 6-1
  R3    Paul Oosterbaan d. Brandan Bersola   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Aron Hiltzik d. Kawika Lam   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Andy Huang d. Creel Smith   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Cody Rakela d. Luke Lorenz   7-5; 6-2
  R3    Sameer Kumar d. Miles Prim   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Stephen Madonia d. Xavier Gonzalez   6-4; 0-6; 1-0
  R3    Connor Curry d. Christian Langmo   6-4; 5-7; 1-0
  R3    Joey Anderson d. Michael Tran   6-2; 1-6; 1-0
  R3    Joey Richards d. Nathan Brown   6-4; 2-6; 1-0
  R3    Nathan Ponwith d. Charlie Adams   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Tate Allwardt d. Peter Leung   6-4; 5-7; 1-0
  R3    Bradley Orban d. Sterling Galli   6-4; 7-6
  R3    Gregory Garcia d. Benjamin Tso   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Nikolas Ramadan d. Bartholomew Panarese   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Jamie Thorp d. Moises Landrau-Villavetia   6-1; 7-6
  R3    Nikolas Cable d. Jorge Ortiz   7-6; 6-1
  R3    Jamie Fisher d. Jordi Bofill   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Christian Garay d. Aries Wong   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Austin Williams d. Jonathan Perkins   6-1; 6-3
  R3    David Hager d. Ryan Dickerson   3-6; 7-5; 1-0
  R3    Jess Jones d. Dennis Wang   6-4; 6-0
  R3    Taylor Duffy d. David Liu   6-4; 2-6; 1-0
  R3    Walker Duncan d. Brian (Q) Tsao   4-6; 6-1; 1-0

Round 4:
  R4    Daniel Grunberger d. Luke Lorenz   6-1; 6-1
  R4    Nicolas Bradley d. Spencer Lang   6-1; 6-2
  R4    Kyle Mautner d. Jesse Ruder-Hook   6-3; 6-0
  R4    Spencer Lang d. Brandan Bersola   6-3; 6-3
  R4    Kawika Lam d. Jesse Ruder-Hook   6-2; 6-0
  R4    Miles Prim d. Creel Smith   6-0; 6-2

Round 5:
  R5    Thomas Fawcett d. Nicolas Bradley   6-3; 6-0
  R5    Kial Kaiser d. Daniel Grunberger   6-2; 6-1
  R5    Aron Hiltzik d. Kyle Mautner   6-4; 6-1
  R5    Paul Oosterbaan d. Shawn Hadavi   6-2; 7-5
  R5    Shawn Hadavi d. Cody Rakela   6-7; 6-0; 1-0
  R5    David Ball d. Nicolas Bradley   6-3; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 19, 2012 at 7:56 AM
Contact Douglas Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative