USTA Intersectional Team
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 16 Singles   

Round 1:
  R1    Sophie Chang d. Meghan Kelley   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Paige Cline d. Mia Horvit   6-2; 3-6; 1-0
  R1    Ellyse Hamlin d. Caroline Lampl   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Star Makarome d. Isabella Heidenreich   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Michaela Gordon d. Ally Miller-Krasilnikov   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Amanda Atanasson d. Emma Davis   6-3; 3-6; 7-5
  R1    Dorothy Tang d. Terri (LL) Fleming   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Alexandria Chatt d. Caroline (Q) Turner   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Emma Higuchi d. Lindsey Hodge   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Keisha Clousing d. Camila Wesbrooks   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Brooke Broda d. Cassandra (Q) Vazquez   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Megen Cochran d. Amber Park   7-6; 6-7; 1-0
  R1    Katharine Fahey d. Bess Waldram   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Maddie Pothoff d. Annie Jaskulski   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Jessica Golovin d. Michelle Lui   7-6; 6-4
  R1    Madison Clarke d. Ryshena Providence   6-1; 7-6
  R1    Allie Sanford d. Adrianna Jeffress   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Eva Siskova d. Vivian Glozman   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Alexis Nelson d. Andrea Gelabert   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Ashley Ishimura d. Clary Rodriguez   6-4; 4-6; 6-1
  R1    Patricia Zhao d. Koral Martinez   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Monica Matias d. Cori Cummings   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Monica Matias d. Summer Brills   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Samantha Martinelli d. Melinda Johnson   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Sarah Stuhlmann d. Raquel Lopez   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Mira Ruder-Hook d. Mckinleigh Lair   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Alyssa Tobita d. Andrea Gelabert   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Keisha Clousing d. Raquel Lopez   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Michaela Gordon d. Ashley Ishimura   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Isabella Heidenreich d. Cori Cummings   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Mira Ruder-Hook d. Brooke Broda   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Alyssa Tobita d. Kalyani Narayan   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Alexandria Chatt d. Samantha Martinelli   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Jessie Aney d. Ally Miller-Krasilnikov   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Mia Horvit d. Alexis Nelson   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  R1    Caroline (Q) Turner d. Allie Sanford   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Maddie Pothoff d. Ellie Zogg   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Cassandra (Q) Vazquez d. Madison Clarke   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Christiana Brigante d. Summer Brills   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Emma Davis d. Monica Matias   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Emma Higuchi d. Samantha Hampton   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Ellyse Hamlin d. Clary Rodriguez   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Dominique Schaefer d. Bess Waldram   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Amber Park d. Michelle Lui   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Melissa Lord d. Andrea Gelabert   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Lindsey Hodge d. Mckinleigh Lair   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Megen Cochran d. Melinda Johnson   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Caroline Lampl d. Robyn Ferraro   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Terri (LL) Fleming d. Sarah Stuhlmann   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Sophie Chang d. Ryshena Providence   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Amanda Atanasson d. Annie Jaskulski   6-1; 6-1

Round 2:
  R2    Ellyse Hamlin d. Paige Cline   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Star Makarome d. Ines Vias   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Caroline Lampl d. Ally Miller-Krasilnikov   6-3; 4-6; 1-0
  R2    Meghan Kelley d. Isabella Heidenreich   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Christiana Brigante d. Amanda Atanasson   7-6; 6-3
  R2    Melissa Lord d. Kalyani Narayan   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Brooke Broda d. Lindsey Hodge   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Keisha Clousing d. Amy Yang   2-6; 6-3; 1-0
  R2    Alexandria Chatt d. Megen Cochran   6-3; 4-6; 1-0
  R2    Michelle Lui d. Ryshena Providence   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Eva Siskova d. Savannah Slaysman   6-2; 4-6; 1-0
  R2    Jessica Golovin d. Madison Clarke   6-3; 7-6
  R2    Samantha Hampton d. Robyn Ferraro   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Bess Waldram d. Annie Jaskulski   6-4; 3-6; 1-0
  R2    Luisa Fernandez d. Allie Sanford   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Cori Cummings d. Kathryn Hall   7-6; 6-3
  R2    Alexis Nelson d. Mckinleigh Lair   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Mira Ruder-Hook d. Ashley Ishimura   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Summer Brills d. Sarah Stuhlmann   6-4; 7-6
  R2    Jessie Aney d. Melinda Johnson   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Alyssa Tobita d. Raquel Lopez   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Brooke Broda d. Paige Cline   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Katharine Fahey d. Skyla Alcon   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Jessica Golovin d. Ashley Ishimura   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Alyssa Tobita d. Luisa Fernandez   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Alexandria Chatt d. Michaela Gordon   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Alexandria Najarian d. Kalyani Narayan   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Maddie Pothoff d. Mia Horvit   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Camila Wesbrooks d. Summer Brills   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Star Makarome d. Savannah Slaysman   7-6; 6-1
  R2    Jessie Aney d. Caroline (Q) Turner   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Ally Miller-Krasilnikov d. Allie Sanford   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Cassandra (Q) Vazquez d. Alexis Nelson   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  R2    Meghan Kelley d. Bess Waldram   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Emma Davis d. Vivian Glozman   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Dorothy Tang d. Andrea Gelabert   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Melissa Lord d. Samantha Hampton   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Amber Park d. Clary Rodriguez   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Dominique Schaefer d. Koral Martinez   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Ines Vias d. Sarah Stuhlmann   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Lindsey Hodge d. Robyn Ferraro   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Sophie Chang d. Mckinleigh Lair   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Terri (LL) Fleming d. Ryshena Providence   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Amy Yang d. Adrianna Jeffress   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Amanda Atanasson d. Melinda Johnson   3-6; 6-2; 6-2

Round 3:
  R3    Mira Ruder-Hook d. Paige Cline   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Keisha Clousing d. Cori Cummings   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Alexandria Chatt d. Alyssa Tobita   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Kathryn Hall d. Kalyani Narayan   7-6; 7-6
  R3    Alexandria Najarian d. Skyla Alcon   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Michaela Gordon d. Samantha Martinelli   6-1; 7-5
  R3    Maddie Pothoff d. Jessie Aney   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Alexis Nelson d. Madison Clarke   6-3; 3-6; 1-0
  R3    Ellie Zogg d. Ally Miller-Krasilnikov   2-6; 6-1; 1-0
  R3    Camila Wesbrooks d. Christiana Brigante   3-6; 6-3; 1-0
  R3    Mia Horvit d. Cassandra (Q) Vazquez   7-5; 6-3
  R3    Savannah Slaysman d. Patricia Zhao   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Vivian Glozman d. Koral Martinez   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Dorothy Tang d. Melissa Lord   2-6; 6-4; 1-0
  R3    Samantha Hampton d. Clary Rodriguez   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Dominique Schaefer d. Meghan Kelley   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Emma Higuchi d. Ellyse Hamlin   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Monica Matias d. Michelle Lui   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Adrianna Jeffress d. Hylan Miller   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Sophie Chang d. Megen Cochran   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Caroline Lampl d. Lindsey Hodge   6-3; 3-6; 1-0
  R3    Ines Vias d. Amy Yang   6-4; 7-6
  R3    Melinda Johnson d. Annie Jaskulski   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Robyn Ferraro d. Mckinleigh Lair   6-1; 6-3

Round 4:
  R4    Mira Ruder-Hook d. Luisa Fernandez   6-3; 6-3
  R4    Mira Ruder-Hook d. Ashley Ishimura   6-1; 6-1
  R4    Katharine Fahey d. Raquel Lopez   6-1; 6-1
  R4    Raquel Lopez d. Cori Cummings   6-4; 6-2
  R4    Kathryn Hall d. Skyla Alcon   6-3; 6-4
  R4    Eva Siskova d. Samantha Martinelli   7-6; 6-4

Round 5:
  R5    Brooke Broda d. Jessica Golovin   6-1; 5-7; 1-0
  R5    Michaela Gordon d. Katharine Fahey   6-4; 6-4
  R5    Keisha Clousing d. Eva Siskova   6-1; 6-2
  R5    Isabella Heidenreich d. Eva Siskova   6-1; 7-5
  R5    Luisa Fernandez d. Paige Cline   6-3; 7-6
  R5    Luisa Fernandez d. Alexandria Chatt   7-5; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 19, 2012 at 7:56 AM
Contact Douglas Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative