USTA/Midwest B16 Open Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Vincent Lin d. Eddie Grabill   6-3; 6-1
  PL    Alexander Kim d. Alex Galustian   Wo (inj)
  SF    Eddie Grabill d. Alex Galustian   7-6(5); 6-2
  SF    Vincent Lin d. Alexander Kim   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Eddie Grabill d. Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
  QF    Alex Galustian d. Marshall Dagostine   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Alexander Kim d. Nathan Griffin   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Vincent Lin d. Conner Andersen   6-1; 6-0
  16    Eddie Grabill d. Luke Wojtalik   6-2; 6-1
  16    Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla d. Yahn Gawrit   6-4; 6-2
  16    Alex Galustian d. Kristopher Ortega   6-3; 6-2
  16    Marshall Dagostine d. Christian San Andres   6-3; 6-4
  16    Nathan Griffin d. Jalen Evans   6-3; 6-4
  16    Alexander Kim d. Kevin Rothstein   6-1; 6-4
  16    Conner Andersen d. Charlie Parry   7-6(4); 6-1
  16    Vincent Lin d. Ben Vandixhorn   6-1; 6-3
  32    Eddie Grabill d. Brice Polender   6-0; 7-5
  32    Luke Wojtalik d. Louis Remynse   6-7(1); 6-3; 6-2
  32    Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla d. Jason Kerst   6-3; 6-7(5); 6-3
  32    Yahn Gawrit d. Benjamin Bush   6-2; 6-4
  32    Alex Galustian d. Tyler Barr   6-7(4); 6-3; 6-4
  32    Kristopher Ortega d. Robin Engel   6-4; 6-0
  32    Christian San Andres d. Bradley Luetschwager   6-3; 6-2
  32    Marshall Dagostine d. William Szokol   6-3; 6-2
  32    Jalen Evans d. John Delp   6-4; 4-6; 7-5
  32    Nathan Griffin d. Vincent Anzalone   6-3; 6-2
  32    Kevin Rothstein d. Ishaan Jaglan   6-1; 6-1
  32    Alexander Kim d. Brian Pecyna   6-4; 1-6; 6-4
  32    Charlie Parry d. Cameron Raglin   6-2; 6-4
  32    Conner Andersen d. Weston Noall   3-6; 6-4; 6-0
  32    Ben Vandixhorn d. William Reifeis   6-4; 6-0
  32    Vincent Lin d. Kevin Ballecer   7-5; 3-6; 6-1
  64    Eddie Grabill d. Nick Sweeney   6-2; 6-2
  64    Brice Polender d. James Spaulding   3-6; 7-6(4); 6-3
  64    Louis Remynse d. Zane Navratil   6-3; 6-4
  64    Luke Wojtalik d. John Armstrong   6-4; 6-0
  64    Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla d. David Zakhodin   2-6; 6-0; 6-1
  64    Jason Kerst d. Temilope Adelakun   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  64    Benjamin Bush d. Evan Taylor   2-6; 6-3; 6-3
  64    Yahn Gawrit d. Thomas Hanley   6-1; 6-1
  64    Tyler Barr d. Max Gordon   6-0; 6-0
  64    Alex Galustian d. Justin Hyman   6-2; 2-6; 6-4
  64    Robin Engel d. Tony Leto   6-7(9); 6-3; 6-3
  64    Kristopher Ortega d. Grant Reiman   7-6(7); 6-3
  64    Christian San Andres d. Max Zheng   1-6; 6-4; 6-0
  64    Bradley Luetschwager d. Scott Drier   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  64    Marshall Dagostine d. Tom Carney   6-3; 6-1
  64    William Szokol d. Austin Russell   6-2; 6-3
  64    John Delp d. Andrew Klein   6-2; 6-0
  64    Jalen Evans d. Carson Burke   6-3; 6-1
  64    Vincent Anzalone d. William Thornton   7-5; 6-0
  64    Nathan Griffin d. Nate Dell   6-4; 6-1
  64    Ishaan Jaglan d. Steven Hill   6-3; 7-5
  64    Kevin Rothstein d. Noah Read   5-7; 6-1; 6-3
  64    Brian Pecyna d. Nicholas Zazove   6-0; 6-2
  64    Alexander Kim d. Trent Reiman   6-3; 6-0
  64    Charlie Parry d. Nicholas Paolucci   7-5; 6-2
  64    Cameron Raglin d. Rahul Agarwal   6-1; 6-0
  64    Weston Noall d. Jonluke Passett   6-2; 6-0
  64    Conner Andersen d. Noah Rosenblat   6-3; 6-2
  64    William Reifeis d. Joseph Thomas   6-2; 3-6; 6-1
  64    Ben Vandixhorn d. Jack Dykema   6-2; 6-1
  64    Kevin Ballecer d. Scott Thygesen   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  64    Vincent Lin d. Brandon Dechter   6-1; 6-1
  128    Nick Sweeney d. Benjamin Kasbeer   6-0; 6-0
  128    Brice Polender d. Nicholas Werner   7-5; 3-6; 7-6(6)
  128    James Spaulding d. Steven Hanna   6-0; 6-0
  128    Louis Remynse d. Gregory Frauenheim   6-3; 6-1
  128    Luke Wojtalik d. Dillon Early   6-0; 6-0
  128    John Armstrong d. Jordon O'Kelly   5-7; 6-3; 6-1
  128    David Zakhodin d. Adam Bloyd   6-1; 6-0
  128    Temilope Adelakun d. Matt Arroyo   7-5; 7-6(2)
  128    Jason Kerst d. Indra Sharma   6-1; 6-1
  128    Benjamin Bush d. Hashem Wafai   6-0; 6-2
  128    Thomas Hanley d. Tim Murat   6-4; 6-1
  128    Max Gordon d. Eric Pohl   6-3; 6-1
  128    Justin Hyman d. Ricky Mayer   6-1; 6-0
  128    Alex Galustian d. C.J. Cash   6-0; 6-1
  128    Robin Engel d. Willliam Harris   6-2; 6-0
  128    Kristopher Ortega d. Kevin Hunt   6-2; 6-4
  128    Christian San Andres d. Nicholas Solarewicz   3-0Ret (inj)
  128    Bradley Luetschwager d. William Zhang   5-7; 6-3; 6-1
  128    Scott Drier d. John Graft   6-0; 6-1
  128    Tom Carney d. Boris Menninger   6-0; 6-0
  128    Austin Russell d. Sean Harrison   6-0; 6-1
  128    William Szokol d. Calin Dumitrescu   4-6; 7-6(3); 6-2
  128    Andrew Klein d. Kirandev Devaraj   6-0; 6-3
  128    John Delp d. Colton Luburgh   6-1; 6-0
  128    Carson Burke d. Adam Kolnik   7-6(4); 7-5
  128    Vincent Anzalone d. Jason Ho   6-3; 6-0
  128    Nate Dell d. Johnathon Benedetto   7-5; 4-6; 7-5
  128    Ishaan Jaglan d. Brendan Colgan   6-1; 6-2
  128    Steven Hill d. Daniel Wilensky   6-2; 6-1
  128    Noah Read d. Max MacKinnon   5-7; 6-3; 6-3
  128    Nicholas Zazove d. Jacob Kokoris   6-0; 6-1
  128    Brian Pecyna d. Christopher Scott   7-5; 6-0
  128    Trent Reiman d. Nam Le   6-1; 6-3
  128    Nicholas Paolucci d. Maxwell Brusil   6-2; 3-0Ret (inj)
  128    Charlie Parry d. Young-Jin Kang   1-6; 6-4; 6-2
  128    Rahul Agarwal d. Adam Zychowicz   Wd (inj)
  128    Jonluke Passett d. Nihal Voruganti   6-0; 6-0
  128    Noah Rosenblat d. Robert Stroup   6-3; 6-2
  128    Joseph Thomas d. Kyle Chin   7-6(3); 6-4
  128    William Reifeis d. Wesley Lo   6-4; 6-1
  128    Jack Dykema d. Andrew Golota   6-4; 6-1
  128    Scott Thygesen d. Joshua Pudlo   6-0; 6-1
  128    Kevin Ballecer d. Daniel Holland   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  128    Brandon Dechter d. Jack Collison   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  QF    Tyler Barr d. Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Ben Vandixhorn d. Marshall Dagostine   7-6(6); 6-3
  QF    Weston Noall d. Nathan Griffin   6-1; 6-3
  QF    John Delp d. Conner Andersen   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Tyler Barr d. Nicholas Werner   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Ben Vandixhorn d. Brice Polender   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Weston Noall d. Kevin Ballecer   7-5; 6-4
  QQ    John Delp d. Brian Pecyna   2-6; 6-0; 10-7
  R4    Nicholas Werner d. Kevin Rothstein   6-2; 6-2
  R4    Tyler Barr d. Jalen Evans   6-1; 6-0
  R4    Ben Vandixhorn d. Jason Kerst   6-3; 7-6(4)
  R4    Brice Polender d. Charlie Parry   6-2; 6-0
  R4    Kevin Ballecer d. Yahn Gawrit   6-3; 6-0
  R4    Weston Noall d. Luke Wojtalik   6-4; 6-2
  R4    Brian Pecyna d. Christian San Andres   6-3; 6-3
  R4    John Delp d. Kristopher Ortega   6-4; 6-1
  4Q    Nicholas Werner d. Jack Dykema   6-0; 6-2
  4Q    Tyler Barr d. Robin Engel   6-0; 6-1
  4Q    Jason Kerst d. Trent Reiman   6-0; 6-1
  4Q    Brice Polender d. Louis Remynse   6-7(1); 7-5; 10-5
  4Q    Kevin Ballecer d. William Reifeis   6-3; 6-0
  4Q    Weston Noall d. Justin Hyman   6-3; 6-4
  4Q    Brian Pecyna d. Temilope Adelakun   6-2; 6-2
  4Q    John Delp d. Zane Navratil   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Nicholas Werner d. William Szokol   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Jack Dykema d. Bradley Luetschwager   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Robin Engel d. Noah Rosenblat   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Tyler Barr d. Nicholas Paolucci   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Trent Reiman d. Benjamin Bush   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Jason Kerst d. Kevin Hunt   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Louis Remynse d. William Zhang   3-6; 6-1; 10-5
  R3    Brice Polender d. Calin Dumitrescu   6-4; 4-6; 10-8
  R3    Kevin Ballecer d. Tom Carney   6-2; 6-1
  R3    William Reifeis d. Max Zheng   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Weston Noall d. Tony Leto   6-0; 6-3
  R3    Justin Hyman d. Cameron Raglin   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Brian Pecyna d. Young-Jin Kang   6-4; 6-0
  R3    Temilope Adelakun d. Ishaan Jaglan   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Zane Navratil d. Vincent Anzalone   6-3; 6-3
  R3    John Delp d. Daniel Holland   6-3; 6-0
  3Q    Nicholas Werner d. Brandon Dechter   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Jack Dykema d. Joseph Thomas   3-6; 6-4; 10-7
  3Q    Noah Rosenblat d. Matt Arroyo   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Nicholas Paolucci d. Hashem Wafai   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Trent Reiman d. C.J. Cash   7-6(3)Ret (inj)
  3Q    Kevin Hunt d. Noah Read   4-6; 6-4; 10-8
  3Q    William Zhang d. Nate Dell   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Calin Dumitrescu d. Carson Burke   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Tom Carney d. Austin Russell   3-6; 6-2; 12-10
  3Q    Max Zheng d. Scott Drier   7-5; 6-4
  3Q    Tony Leto d. Grant Reiman   6-2; 7-5
  3Q    Justin Hyman d. Max Gordon   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Young-Jin Kang d. Evan Taylor   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Temilope Adelakun d. David Zakhodin   6-3; 3-6; 11-9
  3Q    Zane Navratil d. John Armstrong   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Daniel Holland d. Jack Collison   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Brandon Dechter d. Benjamin Kasbeer   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Nicholas Werner d. Scott Thygesen   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Jack Dykema d. Gregory Frauenheim   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Joseph Thomas d. Jordon O'Kelly   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Noah Rosenblat d. Adam Bloyd   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Matt Arroyo d. Jonluke Passett   6-7(4); 7-5; 10-7
  R2    Hashem Wafai d. Rahul Agarwal   6-7(4); 4-6; 10-7
  R2    Nicholas Paolucci d. Tim Murat   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Trent Reiman d. Eric Pohl   6-1; 6-2
  R2    C.J. Cash d. Nicholas Zazove   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Noah Read d. Willliam Harris   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Kevin Hunt d. Steven Hill   0-6; 7-6(6); 10-4
  R2    Nate Dell d. Nicholas Solarewicz   Wd (inj)
  R2    William Zhang d. William Thornton   7-5; 7-6(3)
  R2    Carson Burke d. Boris Menninger   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Calin Dumitrescu d. Andrew Klein   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Austin Russell d. Kirandev Devaraj   Wd (inj)
  R2    Tom Carney d. Adam Kolnik   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Scott Drier d. Jason Ho   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Max Zheng d. Johnathon Benedetto   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Grant Reiman d. Daniel Wilensky   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Tony Leto d. Max MacKinnon   6-2; 4-6; 10-4
  R2    Justin Hyman d. Christopher Scott   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Max Gordon d. Nam Le   6-1; 7-6(4)
  R2    Young-Jin Kang d. Thomas Hanley   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Evan Taylor d. Adam Zychowicz   Wo (inj)
  R2    Temilope Adelakun d. Nihal Voruganti   6-0; 6-0
  R2    David Zakhodin d. Robert Stroup   6-4; 7-6(2)
  R2    John Armstrong d. Wesley Lo   6-1; 3-0Ret (inj)
  R2    Zane Navratil d. Andrew Golota   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Daniel Holland d. James Spaulding   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Jack Collison d. Nick Sweeney   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Nicholas Werner d. Steven Hanna   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Jordon O'Kelly d. Dillon Early   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Matt Arroyo d. Indra Sharma   6-1; 6-4
  R1    C.J. Cash d. Ricky Mayer   6-0; 6-0
  R1    William Zhang d. John Graft   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Calin Dumitrescu d. Sean Harrison   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Kirandev Devaraj d. Colton Luburgh   6-4; 6-7(5); 10-8
  R1    Daniel Wilensky d. Brendan Colgan   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Christopher Scott d. Jacob Kokoris   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Young-Jin Kang d. Maxwell Brusil   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Wesley Lo d. Kyle Chin   7-5; 4-6; 15-13
  R1    Daniel Holland d. Joshua Pudlo   6-2; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 5, 2012 at 4:55 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative