Eastside TC July Champs
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Shrey Arora d. Thomas Paulsell   4-2; 4-0
  SF    Thomas Paulsell d. Maxim Groysman   4-1; 2-4; 7-3
  SF    Shrey Arora d. Matt Cummings   4-0; 4-3

Consolation:
  F    Owen Stark d. Luke Sarausad   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Owen Stark d. Dario Ristovski   4-0; 4-3
  SF    Luke Sarausad d. Sifat Hasan   4-3; 4-2

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Christian Anderson d. Dominik Jakovljevic   6-2; 2-6; 1-0(5)
  SF    Christian Anderson d. Theodore McDonald   7-6(7); 6-4
  SF    Dominik Jakovljevic d. Andrew Suver   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Charles Stark d. Anders Gibbons   8-6
  SF    Charles Stark d. Kevin Chen   8-5
  SF    Anders Gibbons d. Francis Viloria   8-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Anderson Park d. Zachary Fleischman   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Zachary Fleischman d. Brandon Wong   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Anderson Park d. Payton Namba   7-6; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Derek Huang d. Travis Kayahara   8-1
  SF    Derek Huang d. Conall Komenda   8-1
  SF    Travis Kayahara d. Michael Zhao   8-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Trey vonGortler d. Jeremiah Bayna   2-6; 7-5; 1-0(5)
  SF    Trey vonGortler d. Derek Huang   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Jeremiah Bayna d. Alex Namba   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Nicholas Ekern d. Nishaant Limaye   8-6
  SF    Nishaant Limaye d. Benjamin Thomson   8-5
  SF    Nicholas Ekern d. Andrew Copsey   8-4

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Frederik Strabo d. Sam Blattner   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Sam Blattner d. Samuel Adrian Bayna   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
  SF    Frederik Strabo d. Vincent Viloria   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Dustin McPhillips d. Everet Wang   9-8(6)
  SF    Dustin McPhillips d. Benjamin Vernhes   8-2
  SF    Everet Wang d. Timothy Carlson   9-8(7)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Mia Ljubas d. Annaliese Angier   4-1; 4-0
  R1    Shama Nathan d. Amber Edmonds   4-1; 4-2
  R1    Isabella Bank d. Sophie Wu   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Ella Anderson d. Meera Virk   4-1; 4-0
  R1    Mia Ljubas d. Shama Nathan   3-4; 4-0; 1-0; 7-6(3))
  R1    Annaliese Angier d. Amber Edmonds   4-2; 4-1
  R1    Meera Virk d. Sophie Wu   4-0; 2-4; 1-0(7)
  R1    Ella Anderson d. Isabella Bank   4-1; 4-2
  R1    Mia Ljubas d. Amber Edmonds   4-3; 4-3
  R1    Shama Nathan d. Annaliese Angier   4-1; 4-0
  R1    Isabella Bank d. Meera Virk   4-2; 4-3
  R1    Ella Anderson d. Sophie Wu   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Ella Anderson d. Mia Ljubas   4-2; 4-3

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Katherine Fleischman d. Jessica Sim   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Katherine Fleischman d. Diana Bibireata   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Jessica Sim d. Maryia Lucia   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Jessica Liang d. Emily Huang   8-0
  SF    Emily Huang d. Makenna Livingston   8-4
  SF    Jessica Liang d. Yolanda Lin   8-4

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Tasha Christ d. Julia Lioubarski   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Liezel Villanueva d. Fiona Majendie   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Julia Lioubarski d. Jaiya Virk   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Crystal Xu d. Fiona Majendie   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Tasha Christ d. Jaiya Virk   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Crystal Xu d. Liezel Villanueva   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Tasha Christ d. Crystal Xu   7-5; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sabrina Demerath d. Theresa Huang   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Theresa Huang d. Kana Moriyama   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Sabrina Demerath d. Sun Park   6-4; 7-6(4))

Consolation:
  F    Anna Scheibmeir d. Fiona Majendie   9-7
  SF    Anna Scheibmeir d. Julia Glick   8-2
  SF    Fiona Majendie d. Christine Wolf   8-6

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Vivian Glozman d. Sun Park   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Vivian Glozman d. Shea Wojciehowski   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Sun Park d. Lauren Thornquist   6-0; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Kathleen Park d. Meera Limaye   8-3
  SF    Meera Limaye d. Latonia Lam   Wo (inj)
  SF    Kathleen Park d. Alexa Harrington  

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 13, 2012 at 7:31 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative