USTA/Midwest B14 Open Chmp.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    David Horneffer d. Jake Van Emburgh   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  PL    Bryan Yoshino d. Jacob Edelchik   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  SF    David Horneffer d. Jacob Edelchik   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Jake Van Emburgh d. Bryan Yoshino   7-5; 3-6; 6-1
  QF    David Horneffer d. Kailas Sane   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Jacob Edelchik d. Robert Krill   7-6(14)); 7-6(7))
  QF    Bryan Yoshino d. Doug Francken   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  QF    Jake Van Emburgh d. Jake Zalenski   6-1; 6-1
  16    David Horneffer d. Nicholas Marino   6-1; 6-1
  16    Kailas Sane d. Eric Hunter   6-1; 6-1
  16    Jacob Edelchik d. Sean Bailey   2-6; 6-2; 6-0
  16    Robert Krill d. Nicholas Williams   6-2; 6-0
  16    Bryan Yoshino d. Ian Yi   6-4; 6-4
  16    Doug Francken d. Juan Perez   6-3; 6-0
  16    Jake Zalenski d. Tytus Metzler   2-6; 6-4; 6-3
  16    Jake Van Emburgh d. Daniel Mateescu   4-6; 7-5; 6-1
  32    David Horneffer d. Maximilian Wild   6-0; 6-0
  32    Nicholas Marino d. David Aizenberg   6-2; 6-1
  32    Kailas Sane d. Kailash Panch   6-0; 6-0
  32    Eric Hunter d. Davis Wong   6-3; 6-2
  32    Jacob Edelchik d. John King   6-4; 6-0
  32    Sean Bailey d. Yifei Li   3-6; 6-3; 7-5
  32    Robert Krill d. John Carroll   3-6; 6-2; 6-1
  32    Nicholas Williams d. Jack Zelezny   2-6; 6-1; 7-5
  32    Ian Yi d. Ty Krill   6-3; 6-2
  32    Bryan Yoshino d. Chase Bremner   6-0; 6-0
  32    Juan Perez d. John Massart   6-2; 6-0
  32    Doug Francken d. Azad Koya   6-1; 6-2
  32    Jake Zalenski d. Colin Palmer-Hawkins   6-7(6); 6-3; 6-1
  32    Tytus Metzler d. Brian Carpenter   6-1; 6-0
  32    Daniel Mateescu d. Maxx Anderson   6-1; 4-6; 6-0
  32    Jake Van Emburgh d. Mack Galvin   6-3; 6-2
  64    David Horneffer d. John Bernstein   6-0; 6-0
  64    Maximilian Wild d. Matthew Harvey   6-1; 6-0
  64    David Aizenberg d. Nick Kallman   6-1; 6-1
  64    Nicholas Marino d. Adam Junn   6-2; 3-6; 6-0
  64    Kailas Sane d. Connor Polender   6-4; 6-1
  64    Kailash Panch d. Bryce Bonin   6-2; 6-0
  64    Eric Hunter d. Nicholas Alex   6-0; 6-0
  64    Davis Wong d. Nick Hamburger   6-0; 2-6; 6-1
  64    Jacob Edelchik d. Benji Jacobson   6-2; 6-0
  64    John King d. Nicholas Yang   3-6; 6-1; 6-2
  64    Yifei Li d. Alexander Vinarov   6-0; 6-1
  64    Sean Bailey d. Scott Daluga   6-3; 6-0
  64    Robert Krill d. Robert Davis   1-6; 6-1; 6-0
  64    John Carroll d. Damian Runkle   6-1; 6-1
  64    Jack Zelezny d. Jeffrey Chen   6-3; 6-1
  64    Nicholas Williams d. Kenny Herrmann   6-0; 6-1
  64    Ian Yi d. Jack Randall   6-3; 6-2
  64    Ty Krill d. Blake Oslan   6-2; 6-4
  64    Chase Bremner d. Austin Koenes   6-3; 6-0
  64    Bryan Yoshino d. Scott Bout   1-6; 6-0; 7-5
  64    John Massart d. Thomas Caslavsky   6-1; 6-1
  64    Juan Perez d. Tj Oosterbaan   6-2; 6-2
  64    Azad Koya d. Jacob Dennen   6-0; 6-0
  64    Doug Francken d. Samuel Komis   6-1; 6-1
  64    Jake Zalenski d. Kendrick Chong   6-0; 6-3
  64    Colin Palmer-Hawkins d. Peter Alex   6-2; 6-2
  64    Brian Carpenter d. Julian Janczak   6-4; 0-6; 7-5
  64    Tytus Metzler d. Addison Cazier   6-3; 6-2
  64    Maxx Anderson d. Thomas Harris   7-5; 6-0
  64    Daniel Mateescu d. David Gandham   6-3; 6-4
  64    Mack Galvin d. Ethan Mardanus-Budiono   6-1; 7-5
  64    Jake Van Emburgh d. Robbie May   6-1; 6-1
  128    John Bernstein d. Leo Romanetz   6-3; 6-4
  128    Maximilian Wild d. Jake Zehms   Def (ns)
  128    Adam Junn d. Anish Singhal   6-0; 6-1
  128    Kailash Panch d. Jacob Coran   6-1; 6-1
  128    Nick Hamburger d. Christopher Murray   6-0; 6-0
  128    Benji Jacobson d. Jason Tan   6-1; 6-0
  128    Alexander Vinarov d. Alexander Fisher   6-1; 6-0
  128    Robert Davis d. Brandon Ancona   6-3; 6-3
  128    Damian Runkle d. Frank Sterling   6-0; 6-1
  128    Jeffrey Chen d. Caleb Schifano   6-0; 6-0
  128    Jack Randall d. Craig Campbell   6-4; 6-2
  128    Juan Perez d. David Beedle   6-2; 6-0
  128    Azad Koya d. Nicholas Kovach   6-0; 6-0
  128    Samuel Komis d. Andrew Pregel   6-1; 6-1
  128    Jake Zalenski d. Gunther Treis   6-1; 6-2
  128    Brian Carpenter d. Andrew Gundersen   6-3; 6-0
  128    David Gandham d. Devohn Hall   6-0; 6-1
  128    Mack Galvin d. Kevin Yu   6-2; 6-1
  128    Robbie May d. Brian Weisberg   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  QF    Jack Zelezny d. Kailas Sane   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Daniel Mateescu d. Robert Krill   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Doug Francken d. Colin Palmer-Hawkins   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Nicholas Williams d. Jake Zalenski   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Jack Zelezny d. Yifei Li   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Daniel Mateescu d. Blake Oslan   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
  QQ    Colin Palmer-Hawkins d. Eric Hunter   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(9)
  QQ    Nicholas Williams d. Sean Bailey   6-3; 6-0
  R4    Jack Zelezny d. Juan Perez   Wo (emerg)
  R4    Yifei Li d. Ian Yi   6-2; 6-0
  R4    Daniel Mateescu d. Tj Oosterbaan   6-3; 6-2
  R4    Blake Oslan d. Tytus Metzler   6-1; 6-0
  R4    Eric Hunter d. Damian Runkle   6-3; 6-3
  R4    Colin Palmer-Hawkins d. Nicholas Marino   6-1; 6-7(2); 1-0(7)
  R4    Nicholas Williams d. Azad Koya   6-1; 6-2
  R4    Sean Bailey d. Ty Krill   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(2)
  4Q    Jack Zelezny d. David Gandham   6-1; 6-1
  4Q    Yifei Li d. John King   6-3; 6-3
  4Q    Tj Oosterbaan d. Samuel Komis   6-7(9); 6-4; 1-0(10)
  4Q    Blake Oslan d. Scott Bout   6-0; 4-6; 1-0(8)
  4Q    Damian Runkle d. Mack Galvin   6-1; 6-1
  4Q    Colin Palmer-Hawkins d. Alexander Vinarov   6-1; 6-1
  4Q    Azad Koya d. Connor Polender   6-2; 6-3
  4Q    Ty Krill d. Adam Junn   1-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
  R3    Jack Zelezny d. Ethan Mardanus-Budiono   6-4; 6-1
  R3    David Gandham d. John Carroll   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Yifei Li d. Jacob Coran   6-1; 6-2
  R3    John King d. Peter Alex   6-1; 7-6(4))
  R3    Samuel Komis d. Davis Wong   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Tj Oosterbaan d. Kailash Panch   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Scott Bout d. David Aizenberg   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Blake Oslan d. Maximilian Wild   7-6(3)); 3-6; 1-0(4)
  R3    Mack Galvin d. Jeffrey Chen   7-5; 4-6; 1-0(5)
  R3    Damian Runkle d. Maxx Anderson   6-3; 7-6(4))
  R3    Alexander Vinarov d. Brian Carpenter   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Colin Palmer-Hawkins d. Nicholas Kovach   7-6(4)); 7-5
  R3    Azad Koya d. Nick Hamburger   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Connor Polender d. John Massart   2-6; 6-2; 1-0(3)
  R3    Adam Junn d. Chase Bremner   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Ty Krill d. John Bernstein   6-2; 2-6; 1-0(8)
  3Q    Ethan Mardanus-Budiono d. Robbie May   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    David Gandham d. Thomas Harris   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Jacob Coran d. Addison Cazier   Wo (inj)
  3Q    Peter Alex d. Kendrick Chong   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Samuel Komis d. Jacob Dennen   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Tj Oosterbaan d. Thomas Caslavsky   6-0; 6-2
  3Q    Scott Bout d. Austin Koenes   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Blake Oslan d. Jack Randall   6-7(5); 6-3; 1-0(4)
  3Q    Jeffrey Chen d. Craig Campbell   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Damian Runkle d. Robert Davis   7-5; 6-0
  3Q    Alexander Vinarov d. Scott Daluga   6-0; 6-3
  3Q    Nicholas Kovach d. Benji Jacobson   6-7; 6-0; 1-0(3)
  3Q    Nick Hamburger d. Nicholas Alex   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Connor Polender d. Bryce Bonin   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Adam Junn d. Nick Kallman   6-3; 7-5
  3Q    John Bernstein d. Matthew Harvey   6-2; 3-6; 1-0(6)
  R2    Robbie May d. Leo Romanetz   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Ethan Mardanus-Budiono d. Jake Zehms   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Thomas Harris d. Anish Singhal   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Jacob Coran d. Julian Janczak   Wo (inj)
  R2    Kendrick Chong d. Christopher Murray   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Samuel Komis d. Jason Tan   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Tj Oosterbaan d. Alexander Fisher   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Scott Bout d. Brandon Ancona   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Austin Koenes d. Frank Sterling   3-6; 7-5; 1-0(2)
  R2    Blake Oslan d. Caleb Schifano   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Craig Campbell d. Kenny Herrmann   6-0; 1-0Ret (ill)
  R2    Alexander Vinarov d. David Beedle   4-1Def (cond)
  R2    Nicholas Kovach d. Nicholas Yang   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Benji Jacobson d. Andrew Pregel   4-6; 7-6(5)); 7-6(4))
  R2    Nick Hamburger d. Gunther Treis   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Bryce Bonin d. Andrew Gundersen   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Nick Kallman d. Devohn Hall   5-7; 6-0; 1-0(3)
  R2    Matthew Harvey d. Kevin Yu   2-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
  R2    John Bernstein d. Brian Weisberg   6-3; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 24, 2012 at 5:24 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative