USTA/Midwest G12 Open Chmp.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Girls' 12 Singles   
  F    Katya Townsend d. Camille Townsend   6-4; 6-1
  PL    Lahari Yelamanchili d. Addison Brown   7-6(5); 6-1
  SF    Camille Townsend d. Lahari Yelamanchili   7-5; 2-6; 10-8
  SF    Katya Townsend d. Addison Brown   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Lahari Yelamanchili d. Madelyn Yergler   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Camille Townsend d. Elle Hartje   6-2; 3-6; 16-14
  QF    Addison Brown d. Lydia Aungst   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Katya Townsend d. Monique Karoub   2-6; 6-1; 10-5
  16    Lahari Yelamanchili d. Veda Sane   6-0; 6-0
  16    Madelyn Yergler d. Jaedan Brown   6-3; 6-0
  16    Elle Hartje d. Anika Yarlagadda   6-4; 7-6(3)
  16    Camille Townsend d. Briana Crowley   6-3; 6-1
  16    Lydia Aungst d. Elizabeth Stefancic   6-4; 7-5
  16    Addison Brown d. Stephanie Shulman   6-4; 7-6(7)
  16    Katya Townsend d. Shanoli Kumar   6-0; 6-2
  16    Monique Karoub d. Anastasia Hatfield   6-1; 6-0
  32    Lahari Yelamanchili d. Katie Sesi   6-0; 6-0
  32    Veda Sane d. Madeline Stone-Wheatley   6-0; 6-0
  32    Madelyn Yergler d. Meghan Coleman   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jaedan Brown d. Madeline Fidel   6-4; 7-6(1)
  32    Anika Yarlagadda d. Zoe Klapman   6-0; 6-3
  32    Elle Hartje d. Cameron Compall   6-1; 6-2
  32    Briana Crowley d. Jennifer Lewis   6-0; 6-2
  32    Camille Townsend d. Kim-Anh Tran   6-3; 6-0
  32    Elizabeth Stefancic d. Jessica Braun   7-6(2); 3-6; 10-4
  32    Lydia Aungst d. Karina Miller   7-6(4); 6-1
  32    Stephanie Shulman d. Stella Ribaudo   6-0; 6-1
  32    Addison Brown d. Anna Roggenburk   7-5; 6-2
  32    Shanoli Kumar d. Abygale Ahn   6-0; 6-1
  32    Katya Townsend d. Caroline Courtright   6-3; 6-1
  32    Anastasia Hatfield d. Alexandra Zoubareva   6-1; 6-2
  32    Monique Karoub d. Samantha Choi   6-0; 6-0
  64    Katie Sesi d. Brooke Theis   7-5; 7-6(4)
  64    Veda Sane d. Vivian Miller   6-0; 6-0
  64    Madeline Stone-Wheatley d. Tayla Brown   6-0; 6-0
  64    Madelyn Yergler d. Ella LeRoy   6-0; 6-0
  64    Meghan Coleman d. Samantha Becker   6-2; 6-4
  64    Jaedan Brown d. Michelle Capone   6-3; 6-2
  64    Madeline Fidel d. Sloane Teske   6-0; 6-2
  64    Zoe Klapman d. Olivia Oosterbaan   6-2; 6-3
  64    Elle Hartje d. Cameron Coakes   6-4; 6-2
  64    Cameron Compall d. Ashley Ke   6-2; 6-4
  64    Briana Crowley d. Sydney Jackson   6-1; 6-0
  64    Jennifer Lewis d. Nicole Gillinov   6-1; 6-2
  64    Camille Townsend d. Elizabeth Ferdman   6-2; 6-1
  64    Kim-Anh Tran d. Emily Callahan   6-4; 6-1
  64    Jessica Braun d. Alysa Guffey   6-0; 6-3
  64    Elizabeth Stefancic d. Kyra Emmanouilidis   6-0; 6-0
  64    Karina Miller d. Anna Loureiro   6-0; 6-2
  64    Stella Ribaudo d. Miriam Gandham   4-6; 6-4; 10-6
  64    Stephanie Shulman d. Sarina Xie   6-4; 6-1
  64    Anna Roggenburk d. Gina Kondos   6-0; 6-0
  64    Abygale Ahn d. Chloe Barr   7-5; 7-6(4)
  64    Shanoli Kumar d. Emily Desai   6-0; 6-4
  64    Caroline Courtright d. Claudia Miller   6-3; 6-2
  64    Katya Townsend d. Rose Pastoret   6-0; 6-0
  64    Alexandra Zoubareva d. Natalie Moyer   6-3; 0-6; 10-8
  64    Anastasia Hatfield d. Madeleine Lynch   6-3; 6-0
  64    Samantha Choi d. Sema Colak   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    Briana Crowley d. Lydia Aungst   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Cameron Coakes d. Monique Karoub   Wd (inj)
  QF    Madelyn Yergler d. Shanoli Kumar   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Elle Hartje d. Elizabeth Stefancic   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Briana Crowley d. Anika Yarlagadda   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Cameron Coakes d. Veda Sane   7-5; 6-3
  QQ    Shanoli Kumar d. Anastasia Hatfield   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Elizabeth Stefancic d. Stephanie Shulman   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Briana Crowley d. Samantha Choi   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Anika Yarlagadda d. Caroline Courtright   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Cameron Coakes d. Jaedan Brown   6-4; 2-6; 10-7
  R3    Veda Sane d. Karina Miller   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Anastasia Hatfield d. Jennifer Lewis   6-3; 0-6; 10-7
  R3    Shanoli Kumar d. Sarina Xie   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Stephanie Shulman d. Madeline Fidel   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Elizabeth Stefancic d. Madeleine Lynch   6-3; 7-6(4)
  3Q    Samantha Choi d. Alexandra Zoubareva   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Caroline Courtright d. Abygale Ahn   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Cameron Coakes d. Anna Roggenburk   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Karina Miller d. Jessica Braun   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Jennifer Lewis d. Kim-Anh Tran   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Sarina Xie d. Zoe Klapman   7-5; 6-4
  3Q    Madeline Fidel d. Meghan Coleman   6-0; 6-2
  3Q    Madeleine Lynch d. Katie Sesi   6-7(5); 6-0; 10-2
  R2    Samantha Choi d. Brooke Theis   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Alexandra Zoubareva d. Tayla Brown   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Caroline Courtright d. Samantha Becker   6-2; 3-0Ret (inj)
  R2    Abygale Ahn d. Sloane Teske   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Anna Roggenburk d. Olivia Oosterbaan   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Cameron Coakes d. Stella Ribaudo   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Karina Miller d. Sydney Jackson   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Jessica Braun d. Elizabeth Ferdman   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Kim-Anh Tran d. Alysa Guffey   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Jennifer Lewis d. Anna Loureiro   6-7(3); 6-0; 10-7
  R2    Sarina Xie d. Cameron Compall   6-4; 3-6; 11-9
  R2    Zoe Klapman d. Gina Kondos   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Madeline Fidel d. Chloe Barr   1-6; 6-4; 10-6
  R2    Meghan Coleman d. Claudia Miller   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Madeleine Lynch d. Madeline Stone-Wheatley   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Katie Sesi d. Sema Colak   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Tayla Brown d. Vivian Miller   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Samantha Becker d. Ella LeRoy   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Sloane Teske d. Michelle Capone   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Cameron Coakes d. Ashley Ke   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Sydney Jackson d. Nicole Gillinov   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Elizabeth Ferdman d. Emily Callahan   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Alysa Guffey d. Kyra Emmanouilidis   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Sarina Xie d. Miriam Gandham   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Chloe Barr d. Emily Desai   3-6; 6-4; 10-5
  R1    Claudia Miller d. Rose Pastoret   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Madeleine Lynch d. Natalie Moyer   6-3; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 23, 2012 at 6:51 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative